Tuesday August 14, 2018
Area 2 Test Days and Results 2018

 

2018

 

B TEST RIDING  August 28th  Venue Stapleton Manor. 

 

B TEST RESCHEDULED  May 31st   Venue High Plains 

B CARE TEST 9th May 2018  venue High Plains  postponed till further notice

 

AH TEST  25th April  at Blackdyke Equestrian Centre

Results

Congratulations to Amy Veitch Cumberland Farmers Hunt South who passed her AH test on 25th April

Philippa Nixon South Northumberland  passed section A, Becky Ross Tynedale Hunt passed section A and B, Kerry Dicken Cleveland Hunt passed section B

Well done Girls

LUNGE TEST 18th April 2018  Houghall College  Durham

Results

Following members passed their Lunge test  Sophie Weedall South Northumberland, Becky Ross Tynedale, Sarah Bartlett Zetland Hunt, Breanne Kelso CFHSouth  Rachel Valks  Field House Centre Christine Buckle from Area 19  Well Done Girls

 

B RIDING TEST   10th April Venue This test was postponed due  to weather conditions

t2017

15th February following members hold Intro to Coaching level 1 Jennifer Kane Tynedale, Kerry Dicken, Cleveland Megan Smart, Laura Gray, Sarah Frank South Durham  and Christopher Westropp  Bennett Roxloe Centre

Congratulations to Ben Spraggon Braes of Derwent South, Samantha Elliott Zetland Hunt, and Emi Rowel South Northumberland on passing their AH test

They have all worked so hard over the past months training with Marianne Watts Well done.

Lunge Test Philippa Nixon, Amy Veitch, Sally Braithwaite.  Kerry Dicken, Jade Butterworth.

B Test Care   Tamar Miller and  Dan Joyce , Lettie Wareing, Lili Dickinson, Sarah Bartlett, Megan Smart, Jessica Walton, Sadie Abel Breanne Kelso,April Jackson

B test Riding William Quinn, Daniel Joyce, Rebecca Ross, Heather Crow, Sarah Bartlett Lily Dickinson, Lettie Wareing, Rachel Valks, Megan Smart, Jessica Walton,Sadie Abel

B plus Test  Philippa Nixon,  South Northumberland Samantha  Elliott Zetland Hunt, Amy Veitch  CFHS

 

 Tests 2016

Congratulations to LUCINDA ELLIOTT on passing her A test on 21st September, Lucinda is a member of the Zetland Hunt

B test riding at Stapleton Manor 11/09/16

Issy Andrew, Jessica Crompton, Zetland  Alex Tweddle BOD Jennifer Kane Tynedale   passed their B riding and now hold Full B test

Sarah Bartlett Passed her B Riding  Congratulations everyone

B Care, William Quinn Racheal Mellow, Sain Routledge, Rachel Valks, Gilly Frances,

Test Results 2015

Congratulations to the Following who members

02/08/15  Georgina Clarkson, Suzie Whites,  passed B test Emily Holden, Honor Gartland  B riding and now hold full B test Emily Rowell B care all members of South Northumberland Branch

B O D Ben Spraggon  B riding and now hold full B . Jo Beattie Wyndham passed B riding and now holds full B

13/09/15  B Care, Jessica Crompton Zetland, Jade Butterwick Field House Centre, Kate Poole Morpeth Hunt

B test  Samantha Elliott Zetland Hunt, Emily Rowell, South Northumberland

 

Congratulations to Helen Berry South Durham Hunt  who has passed her AH test

Congratulations to the following members

Lunge Test  10th April Laura Holliday, Nina Smith CFHS, Sarah Beattie, Jo Beattie Wyndham Sam Elliott Zetland Hunt

 

Test Results 2014

Congratulation to the following area 2 members who have attained, Lunge, B and AH tests Well done everyone

Lunge  Test Braes of Derwent  South   Ben Spraggon, Alex Tweddle, Frankie Pitt, Emily Bowden.

Full B test  South Northumberland Gemma Burvill  CFHS Laura Holiday, BOD Becca Nicholson.

B Care  South Northumberland  Georgina Courge, Emily Holdon, Honor Gartland, Field House Centre Abigail Richardson

Zetland  Sam Elliott. CFHS Amy Veitch, Caitlin Fox

AH Test   Tynedale Hunt   Christopher Grant, Amy Lawson Croome  Feildhouse Centre Ellie Moralee Morpeth Kirsten Cribbon who travelled to Kent to take her test in the spring

B Test  25/10/14  CFHN  Jenni Graham.  Riding who now has attained her full B  test. West Cumberland Charlotte Nicol  Wyndham

Jo Beattie and  Bronya  Macartney who have all attained their Care