Tuesday December 12, 2017
>2014 Racing Report from Cheltenham

We had a fabulous day with no real mishaps – who could not have enjoyed it in the amazing weather we had on Friday.

The Area 9 Pony Racing Committee Award was Jordan Nailor who will now attend the Summer Camp at Newmarket in August.

Pony Club Race Day Results for – Three Counties Area 9

Race 1 DIV 0NE No. of Starters:          9 No of Boys:                        5

Name Pony Height Branch

1st

BRADLEY KENT

GLEDEDALE STOPWATCH

128

ESSEX FARMERS

2nd

Benoit de la Sayette

RUBY TUESDAY

128

Cambridgeshire Hunt

3rd

Hannah Webber

Sotherton Magic Spot

12

South Berks

4th

Georgia-Lili Robertson

Cheverellfield Prince Borislav

127

VWH

Race 1 DIV TWO No. of Starters:          9 No of Boys:                        6

Name Pony Height Branch

1st

OSCAR PALMER

RIF RAFF

12.2

TEDWORTH

2nd

Harry Cunningham

Crofthill Montague

126

The South Durham Hunt

3rd

STEPHEN WEBBER

CELTON GEM

12.2

SOUTH BERKS

4th

Joe-Henri Martin

Rowfantia Friday Feeling

12

Essex Hunt North

Race 2DIV ONE   No. of Starters:        8 No of Boys:

Name Pony Height Branch

1st

Henry Main

Renaissance III

135

PYTCHLEY

2nd

Lottie Gaukroger

Royal Flight

132

Quantock Hunt

3rd

LUKE SCOTT

MOUSE

135.5

Appletree Stud centre

4th

OCEAN MOORE

Courtneys Magic Spot

132

Whlye Valley PC

Race 2DIV TWO   No. of Starters:        7 No of Boys:

Name Pony Height Branch

1st

Roisin Leech

Bronze Lawrence

13.2

Cotswold Vale Farmers Hunt

2nd

James Cooke

Roslin Bright Spark

138

Berkeley Hunt

3rd

ZOE STANBURY

Minky

13.2

Seavington

4th

Oliver Stammers

Pendly Profile

137.5

East Essex Hunt

Race 3 –   No. of Starters: 9                    No of Boys:                      6

Name Pony Height Branch

1st

Morgan Winstone

Oscar

135

Triley Fields PC Centre

2nd

Liam Harrison

Broomdowns Heavenly Gift

136

BANWELL

3rd

Liam Harrison

Hotrock Bubbles

135

EAST ESSEX

4th

Rose Curtis

Little Lord William

136

OLD BERKS

Race 4 –  No. of Starters: 6                No of Boys:                          5

Name Pony Height Branch

1st

Sophie Smith

Fair N Square

138

FERNIE HUNT

2nd

BEN GODFREY

MOCKING BIRD

138

Seavington Hunt

3rd

Albemarle Tufnell

NINFIELD MILLIONAIRES SPLENDOUR

137.5

VWH

4th

Bradley Kent

Coveham Generation

135

Essex Farmers

Race 5No. of Starters:          6 No of Boys:                            4

Name Pony Height Branch

1st

Sioned Richards Whittle

Motor Edd

148

Llandovey

2nd

Harriett Lees

My Treasure

147.9

North Cotswold Hunt

3rd

Jack Dayus

Shoot the Moon

146

Wheatland

4th

William Thirlry

Willowhill Justintime

145

ATHERSTONE

Race 6No. of Starters: 3                No of Boys:                          2

Name Pony Height Branch

1st

TOM BRITTEN

Otterburn Lady

148

NORTH COTSWOLD

2nd

SAM LEE

Scots Rock

147.5

Blisworth PC Centre

3rd

Alice Laura Stevens

Royal Cliff

147

West Warwickshire

4th

Race 7 - No. of Starters: 9                No of Boys:                          5

Name Pony Height Branch

1st

Samuel Wisbey

Beside the Sea

148

EAST ESSEX

2nd

Jimmy Daly

Heavenly Rose

148

LUDLOW HUNT

3rd

Frank Meehan

Little Quaker

148

TEDWORTH HUNT

4th

SAM BURTON

JUST CRUZIN

147.9

THE AVON VALE