Thursday December 14, 2017
>2015 Area 9 Show Jumping Results
Click Here for Complete list of placings from the Area 9 Show Jumping

AREA 9 TEAM SHOW JUMPING RESULTS

ORGANISED BY THE COTSWOLD HUNT PONY CLUB

KINDLY SPONSORED BY VIRBAC 3D WORMING

Sunday 5th JULY 2015

At The Showground

Stowell Park, Near Yanworth GL54 3LF

by kind permission of Lord & Lady Vestey

Class 1:      Area 9 Qualifier Open Team Show Jumping

OPEN CLASS TEAM RESULTS
TEAM
1ST Beaufort Clementine Montgomerie
Rachel Stanley
Zoe Davison
Zara Neill
OPEN CLASS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1ST Georgie Reece Worcs
2ND Roberte Valente-Smith Cotswold Vale
3RD Alex Norris VWH
4TH Zara Neill Beaufort
OPEN CLASS TACK & TURNOUT RESULTS
TEAM
1ST Beaufort Clementine Montgomerie
Rachel Stanley
Zoe Davison
Zara Neill
2ND VWH Alice Edgedale
Alex Norris
Sapphire Graham
Florence Finzi
3RD Worcestershire Emily Rucker
Georgie Reece
Annie Newland
Jessamy Reece
4TH Croome Izzy Lole
Georgie Ormandy
Sophie Rushton

 

Class 2:      Area 9 Qualifier Intermediate Team Show Jumping

INTERMEDIATE CLASS TEAM RESULTS
TEAM
1ST Worcestershire Katie Rucker
Felicity Smith Maxwell
Izzy Rucker
Maddie White
2ND Berkeley Yellow Emily Pain
Tabby Baker
Lucy Taylor
Kirsty Camm
INTERMEDIATE CLASS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1ST Holly Osbourne North Cotswold
2ND Tabby Baker Berkeley
3RD Izzy Rucker Worcestershire
4TH Sasha Hargreaves Old Berks
INTERMEDIATE CLASS TACK & TURNOUT RESULTS
1ST Berkeley Yellow Emily Pain
Tabby Baker
Lucy Taylor
Kirsty Camm
2ND Berkeley Green Tilly Dowsing
Freya Belcher
Lucas Lingham
3RD Old Berks Blue Phillipa Clifford-Jones
Honor McFarlane
Luisa Mae Lisi
Sasha Hargreaves
4TH Beaufort Marina Jodrell
Natasha Bailey
Jess Telford
Ethan Stock
5TH Old Berks White Erin Angel
Miranda Hobby
Niamh Warburton
Sophie Gordon
6TH Cotswold Stowell Ellie Bliss
Danielle Strachan
Amber Wild
Annie Hooper

Class 3:      Area 9 Qualifier Novice Team Show Jumping

NOVICE CLASS TEAM RESULTS
TEAM
1ST Beaufort Blue Emma Hatherell
Amy Reevers
Rachel Hatherell
Jack Beattie
2ND Beaufort Bluff Lexi Hart
Maddie Adamson
Charlotte Bailey
Amelia James
3RD North Cotswold Scarlet Emily Notman
Abigail Byrd
James Hopkins
Elizabeth Rutherford
NOVICE CLASS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1ST Izzy Lovat Heythrop
2ND Ellie Pembridge Ledbury
3RD Rosie Ormandy Croome
4TH Tim Llewellen Palmer Cotswold
NOVICE CLASS TACK & TURNOUT RESULTS
1ST Beaufort Buff Lexi Hart
Maddie Adamson
Charlotte Bailey
Amelia James
2ND Old Berks Blue Henry Insley
Florence Von Simpson
Florence Dighton
Sasha Cammack
3RD Berkeley Hunt Green Aislinn Weir
Charlotte James
Georgie Bird
4TH Old Berks Navy Lucy Hobbs
Juliet Farrant
Evie Cope
Ophelia Spracklen
5TH North Hereford Red Pippa Wollen
Lexie Clark
Saskia Hinton
Olivia Davies
6TH Old Berks White Amelia Dighton
Chloe Barlow
Estelle Stables
Lila Bremner

Class 4:      Pony Club Junior Team Show Jumping

1ST Beaufort Buff Lucy Peevers
Willa Gibb
Lily Laughton
Jack Tucker
2ND Croome Eddie Egginton
Elsa Bishop
Faye Grubb
Holly Wylde
3RD Cotswold Stowell Jessica Baker
Saskia Thomson
Mia Whitwell
Nancy Workman
4TH Malvern Teagan Manning
Lottie Trevethan
Sarah Bilsby
Natalia Morrison
5TH Heythrop Sparrows Eugena Barker
Sophie Griffin
Ellie Williams
Mimi Roberts

 

JUNIOR CLASS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1ST Lottie Roberts Cotswold Vale
2ND Ottilie Thomas North Hereford
3RD Ellie Godfrey Cotswold Vale
4TH Willa Gibb Beaufort Buff
5TH Ronnie Thomas SH&RH
6TH Ellie Blossett Minchinhampton