Tuesday December 12, 2017
Dengie Area Show Jumping at Hartpury Results 19th March 2017
Class 1 70 cm Results – Individual & Team
Rider Number Riders Name Horses Name Pony Club Team if Applicable Score – team Score – indv
19 Millie warner Champagne sian Stroud Individual 1st
10 Scarlett Starkey Quinney OBH PC OBH Diamonds 2nd
7 Frankie Fox Rookie Heythrop Hunt Pony Club Individual 3rd
6 Phoebe Gillingham Bryn Berkely Hunt South Individual 4th
24 Rex knight Bow Vwh Individual 5th
25 LIly Elliott Pantymel Amy Worcester Hunt Worcester Whites 6th
9 Mia Elvin Wake up Smiling OBH OBH Diamonds 1st
12 Katie baker Galeforce OBH PC OBH Diamonds 1st
14 Rex Winfield Mr Pickles OBH PC OBH Diamonds 1st
10 Scarlett Starkey Quinney OBH PC OBH Diamonds 1st
Class 2A – Dengie Debut – Results – Individual
Rider Number Riders Name Horses Name Pony Club Team if Applicable Score – indv
54 Thomas Beattie Miracos Thunderstorm beaufort Individual 1st
50 Heidi Ford Squire of Cranstoun Vwh Individual 2nd
34 Lucy Peevers Irish Royale Beaufort Individual 3rd
45 Georgie Driver Kerandi Rubywiz Croome Hunt PC Individual 4th
48 Daniel Williams Luby Lu BERKELEY HUNT SOUTH Individual =5th
52 Libby Hemmings Shady Berkeley hunt south Individual =5th
46 Amy Williams Jake BERKELEY HUNT SOUTH Individual 7th
41 Saffia Bennett Ballycoskerry Bambi Berkeley Hunt South Individual 8th
Class 2B – Open – 85cm – RESULTS Individual
Rider Number Riders Name Horses Name Pony Club Team if Applicable Score
35 Sophie Wildern JJ Ruby 1st
58 Leah Notman Womble none Individual 2nd
70 Annie Miners Chorleys Viscount Old Berkshire Hunt PC Individual 3rd
69 Marnie knight Rainbow Vwh Individual 4th
4 Hannah Luddington Little Boots Beaufort Hunt Individual 5th
66 Lily Rosenfeld Diptford Stardust OBHPC Individual 6th
Class 3 – Open – 90cm – RESULTS Individual & Teams 
Rider Number Riders Name Horses Name Pony Club Team if Applicable Score – indv Score – team
191 Luisa Lisi Party Animal II OBH PC Individual 1st
79 Olivia Davies Spoonie NHHPC North Hereford 2nd
81 Lexie Clarke Kodak Moment II North Hereford North Hereford 3rd
57 Justine Morley Mandy II OBH PC Old Berks Emeralds 4th
72 Zoe Hay Deano Old Berks Pony Club Old Berks Sapphires 5th
77 Jasmine Greenwood Carpe Diem Berkeley Hunt South Berkeley Hunt South 6th
42 Florence Langbury Indie North Cots North Cotswold 1st
78 Scarlett Evans Rio North Cots Individual 1st
74 Lillybelle Brown Poppy North Cots North Cotswold 1st
Class 4A – DENGIE WINTER LEAGUE – 90cm – RESULTS 
Rider Number Riders Name Horses Name Pony Club Team if Applicable Score
186 Lila Bremner Uncle Patsy OBH Individual 1st
54 Thomas Beattie Miracos Thunderstorm Beaufort 2nd
79 Olivia Davies Spoonie NHHPC Individual 3rd
92 Maddy adamson Another Lady ii Beaufort Individual 4th
96 Charlotte Wilson Harry North Hereford Individual 5th
185 Ella Lewis Jensen Minchinhampton Individual 6th
45 Georgie Driver Kerandi Rubywiz Croome Hunt PC Individual 7th
36 Georgie Driver Treacle Tart Croome Pony Club Individual 8th
Class 4B – OPEN – 90cm – RESULTS 
Rider Number Riders Name Horses Name Pony Club Team if Applicable Score
62 Lucy Horsfall Another Dundeal OBH PC Individual 1st
35 Sophie Wildern JJ Ruby Individual 2nd
190 Emma Hatherell Juliet Beaufort Individual 3rd
49 Sophie Wildern Ash Hall Crunchie Individual 4th
193 Amelia Ford Marley Minchinhampton Individual 5th
81 Lexie Clarke Kodak Moment II North Hereford Individual 6th
Class 4B – OPEN – 90cm – RESULTS
Rider Number Riders Name Horses Name Pony Club Team if Applicable Score
62 Lucy Horsfall Another Dundeal OBH PC Individual 1st
35 Sophie Wildern JJ Ruby Individual 2nd
190 Emma Hatherell Juliet Beaufort Individual 3rd
49 Sophie Wildern Ash Hall Crunchie Individual 4th
193 Amelia Ford Marley Minchinhampton Individual 5th
81 Lexie Clarke Kodak Moment II North Hereford Individual 6th
Class 5 – 1.0m – RESULTS Individual 
Rider Number Riders Name Horses Name Pony Club Team if Applicable Score – indv
190 Emma Hatherell Juliet Beaufort Individual 1st
863 Gorgia Lisi Acapella OBH PC Individual 2nd
195 Harriet Thompson Cashman North Cotswold Individual 3rd
865 Grace Plowman Fernville Max Croome PC Individual 4th
861 Sophie Gordon Ronnie OBH PC Individual 5th
198 Robert Saunders Woodlands Bongo Croome PC Individual 6th
Class 6 – Dengie Open Qualifier – 1.10m – RESULTS Individual 
Rider Number Riders Name Horses Name Pony Club Team if Applicable Score – indv
870 Natasha Bailey Zilodie Beaufort Individual 1st
867 Sasha Hargreaves Cranny Volt OBH PC Individual 2nd
91 Lila Bremner Lapislazuli OBH PC Individual 3rd
863 Gorgia Lisi Acapella OBH PC Individual 4th
868 Sasha Hargreaves Playtime NZPH OBH PC Individual 5th
94 Charlotte Bailey Zora Azoo Beaufort Individual 6th
194 Emma Hatherell Glam Beaufort Individual 7th
866 Alice Williams Libidor Individual 8th