Friday April 20, 2018
Events Diary 2018

Dates of events during 2018. 

 March 2018

Sun 4     PC Games Study Day at Howe run by Strathearn PC

Sat 10    PC Quiz Final run by Kincardineshire PC

Sat 17    Spring Hunter Trial at Gleneagles run by Gleneagles

Sat 17    Dengie Dressage Final at Cabin Equestrian

Sun 18   Dengie Show Jumping Final at Cabin Equestrian

Sat 24    WPPC Rally – Broom Farm, Stirling

Sat 31    Hunter Trial at Forresterseat

April 2018

Sun 1     WPPC Rally at Broom Farm, Stirling

Sat 7      WPPC Rally at Kirkton

Sun 8-Thu 12   Tetrathlon Easter Camp at Merchiston School run by Scottish Tetrathlon

Mon 9   PC Horse Care Competition at Hayfield Equestrian Centre run by Deeside PC

Sat 14    Dengie National Championships at Addington

Sun 15   Dengie National Championships at Addington

Sun 15   PC National Quiz Final at Addington

Sun 15   WPPC Rally at Kirkton

Sat 21    WPPC Rally at Kirkton

Sat 28   PC South Cup at Forgandenny run by Fife PC

May 2018

Thu 3    WPPC Evening Rally at Kirkton

Sat 5 – Sun 6 Games Weekend run by Moray & Nairn PC

Sat 5      BE Auchlishie

Sun 6    Hunter Trial at Gleneagles run by Strathearn PC

Wed 9-Sun 13    Windsor Show

Thur 17 WPPC Evening Rally at Kirkton

Sat 19    PC Triathlon/Tetrathlon at Dollar Academy run by WPPC

Sun 20  PC Tetrathlon and Pick a Fence Cross Country at Kirkton run by WPPC

Sat 26   PC Area Games Competition at Mid Powside, Perth run by Strathearn PC

Sun 27  PC Games Competition at Mid Powside run by Strathearn PC

Thur 31  WPPC Evening Rally at Kirkton

June 2018

Sat 2     Gargunnock Show

Sun 3    Arena Event at Gleneagales run by Gleneagles

Thur 7  WPPC Evening Rally at Kirkton

Sat 9     PC Games Competition at Kirkton run by WPPC

Sun 10  ODE at Forresterseat

Sun 17  Novice ODE at Kirkton run by WPPC

Tue 19  WPPC Evening Rally at Kirkton

Thu 21–Sun 24 Royal Highland Show

July 2018

Sun 1-Thur 5 WPPC Camp at Kirkton

Sat 7     Doune and Dunblane Show

Sun 8   BE Auchlishie

Mon 16 Area 1 and 19 Tetrathlon at Forgandenny run by Scottish Tetrathlon

Tue 17   Area 1 and 19 Tetrathlon at Forgandenny run by Scottish Tetrathlon

Fri 20    Area 1 Qualifier Show Jumping at Auchlishie Eventing, Kirriemuir

Sat 21    Area 1 Qualifier Dressage at Auchlishie Eventing, Kirriemuir

Sun 22   Area 1 Qualifier Eventing at Auchlishie Eventing, Kirriemuir

Sat 28    Northern Zone Games Final at Overton Farm, Crossford

August 2018

Sat 4     The Lanrick Challenge

Sun 5    WPPC Rally at Kirkton

Fri 10 – Sun 12   PC 80 Regional Final at Ian Stark Equestrian Centre, Selkirk

Sat 18    WPPC Rally at Kirkton

Fri 17 – Tue 21   PC Championships at Cholmondley Castle, Cheshire

 September 2018

Sat 1      Grass Roots (North) run by Inverness-shire PC

Sun 2    Combined Training (North) run by Inverness-shire PC

Sun 2     WPPC Cup Day at Kirkton

Sat 8     Grass Roots (South) at Fettercairn Estate run by Kincardineshire PC

Sun 9    Combined Training (South) at Fettercairn Estate run by Kincardineshire PC

Sun 30  Pick a Fence Cross Country at Kirkton run by WPPC

 

 

 

Intermediate Championship event team 2017

Intermediate Championship event team 2017

Lucy Ross our open Tet Ace

Lucy Ross our open Tet Ace

photo 1 (2)