Tuesday August 16, 2022
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Area dressage results – breakdown showing all qualifiers
2022 Area 10 Qualifier Results 
AREA 10 DRESSAGE 2022 – RESULTS
CLASS 2 – OPEN AREA QUALIFIER – INDIVIDUAL
1st Q JACK SPEAKMAN CURRE
2ND Q TEAM SOPHIE SMITH LLANGIBBY
3RD Q TEAM FFION PRIDDLE LLANGIBBY
4TH Q TEAM KATIE BAMBRIDGE LLANGIBBY
5TH   GEORGINA WILLIAMS MONMOUTH
CLASS 2 – OPEN AREA QUALIFIER – TEAMS
1ST Q LLANGIBBY

 

AREA 10 DRESSAGE 2022 – RESULTS
CLASS 3 – INTERMEDIATE AREA QUALIFIER – INDIVIDUAL
1st Q TEAM LILY WILLIAMS CURRE
2ND Q TEAM HOLLY YEATES CURRE
3RD Q SOPHIE SMITH LLANGIBBY
4TH Q TEAM BEA NEWINGTON BRIDGES CURRE
5TH   CAITLYN BURKE DARE VALLEY
6TH   GRACE GILLIES LLANGIBBY
CLASS 3 – INTERMEDIATE AREA QUALIFIER – TEAMS
1ST Q CURRE
2ND   LLANGIBBY
3RD   MIXED A

 

AREA 10 DRESSAGE 2022 – RESULTS
CLASS 6 – NOVICE AREA QUALIFIER – INDIVIDUAL
1st Q FLORENCE MARSH LLANGEINOR
2ND Q JOSIE DIX GLAMORGAN
3RD Q TEAM ELI NORTH MONMOUTH
4TH Q HATTIE OSBOURN GLAMORGAN
5TH Q JOSIE DIX GLAMORGAN
6TH   GWEN HOWELLS DARE VALLEY
CLASS 6 – NOVICE AREA QUALIFIER – TEAMS
1ST   MIXED A
2ND Q MONMOUTH MONKEYS
3RD   DARE VALLEY DRAGONS
4TH   GLAMORGAN GALLOPERS
5TH   CURRE
6TH   SUNNYBANK

 

AREA 10 DRESSAGE 2022 – RESULTS
CLASS 8 – GRASSROOTS AREA QUALIFIER – INDIVIDUALSECTION G
1st Q TEAM GEORGIE MORGAN GOLDEN VALLEY
2ND Q TEAM HOLLIE DAVIES LLANGEINOR
3RD Q ELISHA THAIRS KENFIGHILL
4TH Q TEAM JOS MORGAN LLANGEINOR
5TH Q JUDE NORTH CURRE
6TH Q TEAM LYRA REYNOLDS DINAS POWYS
7TH Q TEAM LILLI BIANCHI GLAMORGAN
8TH Q TEAM ISLA MORGAN GOLDEN VALLEY
9TH Q TEAM ZOE JONES UNDERHILL
10TH Q MAISY YOUNG MONMOUTH
SECTION H
1ST Q TEAM CATRIN JONES LLANGEINOR
2ND Q SOPHIE HARRIS PENTYRCH
3RD Q TEAM AMY JENKINS DINAS POWYS
4TH Q TEAM POPPY ANDERSON LLANGEINOR
5TH Q TEAM ELLIE RUMBLE DARE VALLEY
6TH Q TEAM FLORENCE MANNION LLANGEINOR
7TH Q TEAM SASHA CORKILL LLANGEINOR
8TH Q TEAM ERIAN MUTTIT JONES UNDERHILL
9TH Q TEAM CATRIN SWANN DINAS POWYS
10TH Q TEAM IZZY TOWERSEY GOLDEN VALLEY
11TH Q TEAM ELLA DAVIES UNDERHILL
12TH Q TEAM MEGAN BEVAN LLANGEINOR
13TH Q TEAM ROSA DAVIES GOLDEN VALLEY
14TH Q ARIAN SONGHURST DARE VALLEY
15TH Q CARYS YOXALL LLANGIBBY
CLASS 8 – GRASSROOTS AREA QUALIFIER – TEAMS
1ST Q LLANGEINOR ROBINS
2ND Q GOLDEN VALLEY
3RD   MIXED A
4TH Q DINAS POWYS BAYS
5TH Q LLANGEINOR WRENS
6TH Q UNDERHILL GOLD
7TH Q DARE VALLEY DANCERS
8TH   CURRE
9TH   DINAS POWYS GREYS
10TH   LLANGIBBY DIAMONDS
11TH   UNDERHILL PURPLE
12TH   DARE VALLEY DAFFODILS
13TH   LLANGIBBY PLATINUMS

 

AREA 10 DRESSAGE 2022 – RESULTS
CLASS 9 – SEEDLINGS AREA QUALIFIER – INDIVIDUAL
1st Q LILLIE MAE BUFTON UNDERHILL
2ND Q ROBYN COTTRELL MONMOUTH
3RD Q MARI SCOTT UNDERHILL
4TH Q FLORENCE BARSTOW UNDERHILL
5TH Q JESSICA DAVIES MONMOUTH
6TH Q NEO LEWIS MONMOUTH
7TH Q NEO LEWIS MONMOUTH
CLASS 9 – SEEDLINGS AREA QUALIFIER – TEAMS
1ST Q UNDERHILL BLACK
2ND Q MONMOUTH MICE