Wednesday February 26, 2020
AREA CALENDAR

2020

Event Location Organising Branch Link to Schedule

Feb 16th

Show Jumping Show Addington Manor Grafton Hunt Feb 16th GHPC addington schedule

Feb 16th

NOW rescheduled to March 7th

Dressage Show including Winter League qualifiers Bury Farm OBH North OBH North dressage schedule 2020 7th March

Feb 18th

Show Jumping Show including Winter Qualifiers Bury Farm Vale of Aylesbury The VAHPC have extended the closing date for late entries to 2.00pm tomorrow (Saturday) for the Show Jumping at Bury Farm on Tuesday 18th February, in view of the weather affected shows this weekend.

Times will be published on the VAHPC website after 5.00pm on Saturday.
Please enter on-line 

Feb 23rd

Show Jumping and Dressage Show including Winter Qualifiers B.C.A. SOHS Dressage and SJ Schedule – 23rd February 2020

Mar 1st

Polocrosse Taster Session Coltspring School of Riding, Sarratt Rd, Chandler’s Cross, Rickmansworth
WD3 4LR 
OBH North Polocrosse Taster Session

Mar 8th

Area Quiz
Cheddington Village Hall
Church Lane
Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard
Beds
LU7 0RU
Herts Hunt Area Quiz 2020

Mar 14th

Winter League Area Final Addington Manor Bicester & Warden Hill B&WH Addington Show 14th March 2020

Mar 22nd

Area 12 Triathlon Championships Stoke Mandeville Stadium    

April 9th

Area Show Jumping Training B.C.A.    

April 13th

Hunter Trial Plum Park Grafton Hunt  

April 13th

Area Eventing Training Milton Keynes Equestrian Centre    

April 19th

Blue Cross Care Competition (Horse and Pony Competition).  Byerley Springs    

May 3rd

Area Mounted Games Park View Stables, Hitchin    

May 3rd

Open Hunter Trial Bignell Park Bicester & Warden Hill Bignell Hunter Trials Schedule 2020 – Revised AT2.docx

May 3rd

Mini One Day Event Upper House Farm, Harpsden Woodland Hunt  

May 17th

One Day Event
to include
40 cm Eventer challenge 
50 cm ODE
70 cm ODE 
Rosehill, Henley-on-Thames Vale of Aylesbury VAHPC ODE 2020 -50,60,70 cm

May 17th

Open Show Delapre Park.  London road.  Northampton NN4 8AW Northampton  

May 30th

Open One Day Event Hambleden SOHS  

May 30th

Mini One Day Event Foxhill Farm Grafton Hunt  

May 31st

Horse and Pony Show Marsh Gibbon Bicester & Warden Hill  

May 31st

Open Show – Showing and Show Jumping Knebworth Showground
SG3 6QB
East Herts  

June 6th

Team Jumping Show (incorporating the Regional Qualifier) Middlegrove Farm Vale of Aylesbury  

June 20th/21st

Tetrathlon and Hunter Trial Beechwood Park School AL3 8AW and Flamstead Field OBH North and Flamstead  

June 21st

Summer Show Tiffield Grafton Hunt  

June 28th

Area Dressage B.C.A. SOH Central  

July 5th??

Summer Show Tiffield Grafton Hunt  

July 5th

Area Show Jumping B.C.A. Woodland Hunt  

July 11th/12th

Area Tet Ettington    

July 25th

Area Eventing Keysoe Eventing Committee 2020 – PC110 Open – Schedule

Aug 8th/9th

Mini Tetrathlon Greens Norton, Towcester Grafton Hunt  

Aug 14th – 17th

National Championships      

Aug 29th/30th

Regional Finals Horseheath    

Sept 20th

Open Show Delapre Park.  London road.  Northampton NN4 8AW Northampton  

Oct 4th

Area DC’s Meeting Northchurch    

Oct 4th

Mini Eventing Championships Rosehill OBH South 2020 Mini Champs – Rules

Qualification Cards

Oct 18th

Dressage Show including Winter League Qualifiers Wing VAH  

Oct 25th

Halloween Show to include Mini SJ Championships B.C.A. OBH North  

 

2020

Event Location Organising Branch Link to Schedule

Feb 16th

Show Jumping Show Addington Manor Grafton Hunt Feb 16th GHPC addington schedule

Feb 16th

Dressage Show including Winter League qualifiers Bury Farm OBH North OBH North dressage schedule 2020

Feb 18th

Show Jumping Show including Winter Qualifiers Bury Farm Vale of Aylesbury  Vale of Aylesbury Pony Club Show Jumping

Feb 23rd

Show Jumping and Dressage Show including Winter Qualifiers B.C.A. SOHS Dressage and SJ Schedule – 23rd February 2020

Mar 1st

Polocrosse Taster Session Coltspring School of Riding, Sarratt Rd, Chandler’s Cross, Rickmansworth
WD3 4LR 
OBH North Polocrosse Taster Session

Mar 8th

Area Quiz
Cheddington Village Hall
Church Lane
Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard
Beds
LU7 0RU
Herts Hunt Area Quiz 2020

Mar 14th

Winter League Area Final Addington Manor Bicester & Warden Hill  

Mar 22nd

Area 12 Triathlon Championships Stoke Mandeville Stadium    

April 9th

Area Show Jumping Training B.C.A.    

April 13th

Hunter Trial Plum Park Grafton Hunt  

April 13th

Area Eventing Training Milton Keynes Equestrian Centre    

April 19th

Blue Cross Care Competition (Horse and Pony Competition).  Byerley Springs    

May 3rd

Area Mounted Games Park View Stables, Hitchin    

May 3rd

Open Hunter Trial Bignell Park Bicester & Warden Hill  

May 3rd

Mini One Day Event Upper House Farm, Harpsden Woodland Hunt  

May 17th

One Day Event
to include
40 cm Eventer challenge 
50 cm ODE
70 cm ODE 
Rosehill, Henley-on-Thames Vale of Aylesbury VAHPC ODE 2020

May 17th

Open Show Delapre Park.  London road.  Northampton NN4 8AW Northampton  

May 30th

Open One Day Event Hambleden SOHS  

May 30th

Mini One Day Event Foxhill Farm Grafton Hunt  

May 31st

Horse and Pony Show Marsh Gibbon Bicester & Warden Hill  

June 6th

Team Jumping Show (incorporating the Regional Qualifier) Middlegrove Farm Vale of Aylesbury  

June 20th/21st

Tetrathlon and Hunter Trial Beechwood Park School AL3 8AW and Flamstead Field OBH North and Flamstead  

June 21st

Summer Show Tiffield Grafton Hunt  

June 28th

Area Dressage B.C.A. SOH Central  

July 5th??

Summer Show Tiffield Grafton Hunt  

July 5th

Area Show Jumping B.C.A. Woodland Hunt  

July 11th/12th

Area Tet Ettington    

July 25th

Area Eventing Keysoe    

Aug 8th/9th

Mini Tetrathlon Greens Norton, Towcester Grafton Hunt  

Aug 14th – 17th

National Championships      

Aug 29th/30th

Regional Finals Horseheath    

Sept 20th

Open Show Delapre Park.  London road.  Northampton NN4 8AW Northampton  

Oct 4th

Area DC’s Meeting Northchurch    

Oct 4th

Mini Eventing Championships Rosehill OBH South 2020 Mini Champs – Rules

Qualification Cards

Oct 18th

Dressage Show including Winter League Qualifiers Wing VAH  

Oct 25th

Halloween Show to include Mini SJ Championships B.C.A. OBH North  

2020

Event Location Organising Branch Link to Schedule

Feb 16th

Show Jumping Show Addington Manor Grafton Hunt Feb 16th GHPC addington schedule

Feb 16th

Dressage Show including Winter League qualifiers Bury Farm OBH North OBH North dressage schedule 2020

Feb 18th

Show Jumping Show including Winter Qualifiers Bury Farm Vale of Aylesbury  Vale of Aylesbury Pony Club Show Jumping

Feb 23rd

Show Jumping and Dressage Show including Winter Qualifiers B.C.A. SOHS Dressage and SJ Schedule – 23rd February 2020

Mar 1st

Polocrosse Taster Session Coltspring School of Riding, Sarratt Rd, Chandler’s Cross, Rickmansworth
WD3 4LR 
OBH North Polocrosse Taster Session

Mar 8th

Area Quiz
Cheddington Village Hall
Church Lane
Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard
Beds
LU7 0RU
Herts Hunt Area Quiz 2020

Mar 14th

Winter League Area Final Addington Manor Bicester & Warden Hill  

Mar 22nd

Area 12 Triathlon Championships Stoke Mandeville Stadium    

April 9th

Area Show Jumping Training B.C.A.    

April 13th

Hunter Trial Plum Park Grafton Hunt  

April 13th

Area Eventing Training Milton Keynes Equestrian Centre    

April 19th

Blue Cross Care Competition (Horse and Pony Competition).  Byerley Springs    

May 3rd

Area Mounted Games Park View Stables, Hitchin    

May 3rd

Open Hunter Trial Bignell Park Bicester & Warden Hill  

May 3rd

Mini One Day Event Upper House Farm, Harpsden Woodland Hunt  

May 17th

One Day Event
to include
40 cm Eventer challenge 
50 cm ODE
70 cm ODE 
Rosehill, Henley-on-Thames Vale of Aylesbury VAHPC ODE 2020

May 17th

Open Show Delapre Park.  London road.  Northampton NN4 8AW Northampton  

May 30th

Open One Day Event Hambleden SOHS  

May 30th

Mini One Day Event Foxhill Farm Grafton Hunt  

May 31st

Horse and Pony Show Marsh Gibbon Bicester & Warden Hill  

June 6th

Team Jumping Show (incorporating the Regional Qualifier) Middlegrove Farm Vale of Aylesbury  

June 20th/21st

Tetrathlon and Hunter Trial Beechwood Park School AL3 8AW and Flamstead Field OBH North and Flamstead  

June 21st

Summer Show Tiffield Grafton Hunt  

June 28th

Area Dressage B.C.A. SOH Central  

July 5th??

Summer Show Tiffield Grafton Hunt  

July 5th

Area Show Jumping B.C.A. Woodland Hunt  

July 11th/12th

Area Tet Ettington    

July 25th

Area Eventing Keysoe    

Aug 8th/9th

Mini Tetrathlon Greens Norton, Towcester Grafton Hunt  

Aug 14th – 17th

National Championships      

Aug 29th/30th

Regional Finals Horseheath    

Sept 20th

Open Show Delapre Park.  London road.  Northampton NN4 8AW Northampton  

Oct 4th

Area DC’s Meeting Northchurch    

Oct 4th

Mini Eventing Championships Rosehill OBH South 2020 Mini Champs – Rules

Qualification Cards

Oct 18th

Dressage Show including Winter League Qualifiers Wing VAH  

Oct 25th

Halloween Show to include Mini SJ Championships B.C.A. OBH North  

2021

       

7th Feb

Area DC’s Meeting Northchurch