Tuesday September 17, 2019
Championship Results 2018

 LANDROVER REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

DRESSAGE:

TEAMS:

1st – TEDWORTH – REGIONAL CHAMPIONS!!

2nd – PORTMAN

3rd – AVON VALE

10th – ROYAL ARTILLERY

INDIVIDUAL PLACINGS:

ARENA A:

1st Alice Gates (Tedworth), 2nd Lily Jessup (Wylye Valley), 4th Benji Plunkett (Wilton Hunt), 6th Georgie Tory (Portman Hunt), 8th Amelia Leather (Avon Vale)

ARENA B:

1st Emily Weeks (Portman Hunt), 3rd Olivia Hutchins (Avon Vale), 4th Edward Perry (Tedworth), 6th Thomas Powell (Royal Artillery), 8th Tallula Kelly (Wylye Valley)

ARENA C:

1st Molly Pullin (South &West Wilts Hunt), 4th April Masters (Wylye Valley), 5th Amelia Hicks (Tedworth), 8th Emily Weeks (Portman Hunt)

ARENA D:

1st Molly Frampton (South Dorset), 2nd Olivia Rich (Avon Vale), 3rd Lily Risborough (Portman Hunt), 8th Alex Wilson (Royal Artillery)

RIDE OFF: 

1st Molly Frampton (South Dorset), 2nd Emily Weeks (Portman Hunt), 3rd Alice Gates (Tedworth), 5th Olivia Rich (Avon Vale), 6th Lily Jessup (Wylye Valley), 7th Molly Pullin (South & West Wilts Hunt)

SHOW JUMPING

TEAMS:

4th – Tedworth

6th – Avon Vale

8th – Wilton Hunt

INDIVIDUAL PLACING:

5th Olivia Hutchins (Avon Vale), 6th Meggie Dury (Mendip Farmers), 7th Leah Raymond (Royal Artillery), 8th Dairy Butterworth (Royal Artillery)

EVENTING

TEAMS

1st – Avon Vale – REGIONAL CHAMPIONS!!!

2nd – Tedworth

9th – South Dorset Hunt

10th – Mendip Farmers

15th – Wilton Hunt

16th – Royal Artillery

INDIVIDUAL PLACINGS:

SECTION E:

1st Amelie Leather (Avon Vale), 2nd Charlie Ahl (Tedworth), 5th Benji Plunkett (Wilton Hunt), 7th Millie Turnell (Tedworth)

SECTION F:

1st Olivia Hutchins (Avon Vale), 8th Lara Denyer (Mendip Farmers), 10th Georgina Wheeler (New Forest Hunt)

SECTION G:

1st Imogen Thompson (Tedworth), 2nd Mae Pollard (South Dorset Hunt), 4th Flora Spenlove-Brown (Cattistock Hunt)

SECTION H:

3rd Meggie Dury (Mendip Farmers), 4th Sophie Lindsay (Avon Vale), =4th April Masters (Wylye Valley), 7th Peggy Tooley (New Forest Hunts), 9th Phoebe Foxley (Tedworth), 10th Phoebe Anson (South Dorset Hunt)


 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Click here for full BERKELEY GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

DRESSAGE

Novice Team – 1st Avon Vale Hunt – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!!!

Novice Ride Off – 6th Olivia Mitchell (New Forest Hunt), 9th Olivia Patterson (Avon Vale Hunt)

Novice Arena A – 3rd Chloe Brown (Avon Vale Hunt)

Novice Arena B – 2nd Olivia Patterson (Avon Vale Hunt)

Novice Arena C – 2nd Pippa Royle (Tedworth)

Novice Arena D – 5th Luke Ball (Avon Vale Hunt)

Novice Arena E – 2nd Olivia Mitchell (New Forest Hunt)

Open Team – 9th Wilton Hunt

Open Arena A – 4th Megan Brown (Wilton Hunt)

Open Arena C – 3rd Bethany Puzio (Wilton Hunt)

Open Arena F – 5th Jaz Jocelyn (Craven Hunt)

Intermediate Ride Off – 5th Lottie Royle (Tedworth Hunt), 6th Emma Pike (RA Hunt)

Intermediate Arena B – 5th Lucy Wisher (South & West Wilts Hunt)

Intermediate Arena C – 1st Lottie Royle (Tedworth Hunt)

Intermediate Arena E – 2nd Emma Pike (RA Hunt)

Intermediate Arena F – 10th Maisie Arnold (Avon Vale Hunt)

Elite Dressage – 5th Harriet Smith (RA Hunt)

DRESSAGE TO MUSIC

Intermediate – 5th Georgie Harris (Cattistock)

 

EVENTING

PC90 Section B – 6th Flora Hall (Portman)

PC90 Section D – 7th Toby Carter (RA Hunt), 10th Alice Gates (Tedworth Hunt)

PC90 Section E – 1st Hollie Powell (Banwell)

PC90 Section F – 3rd Rosie Doe (Poole & District)

OPEN PC90 – 2nd Tess Townend (Mendip Farmers’ Hunt)

PC100 Team –  1st Wylye Valley – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!!!  5th Tedworth

PC100 Section A – 5th Tom Griffiths (Wylye Valley)

PC100 Section B – 1st Hannah Hall (Tedworth Hunt), 5th Poppy Wilkinson (Wylye Valley), 8th Alice Procter (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale Hunt)

PC100 Section C –  3rd Georgia Toulson-Clarke (Wylye Valley)

PC100 Section D – 1st Ellie Clarke (Wylye Valley)

PC100 Section E – 9th Millie Toulson-Clarke (Wylye Valley), 10th Nancy Eadie (Royal Artillery Hunt)

PC110 Section A – 8th Safia Woodward (South & West Wilts Hunt)

 

SHOW JUMPING

Open Team – 10th Area 14 Mixed 

Intermediate Team – 2nd Wilton Hunt, 3rd RA Hunt

Novice Team – 2nd Wilton Hunt

 

MOUNTED GAMES ZONE

HOYS Qualification – West Hants

Senior – 1st West Hants, 3rd Wylye Valley, 6th Poole & District

Junior – 1st Poole & District, 2nd West Hants, 3rd Wylye Valley

Junior Tack & Turnout – 2nd Wylye Valley, 3rd West Hants

MOUNTED GAMES AT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Senior Runners Up – 10th Poole & District

Junior Championship – 5th Poole & District

Pairs Championship – 6th Poole & District

 


 

TETRATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open Boys – 10th Will Mitchell (New Forest Hunt)

Open Girls Team – 3rd Wylye Valley

Open Girls – 4th Holly Parker (Wylye Valley), 7th Katie Duffy (Wylye Valley), 10th Isobel Twiggs (Mendip Farmers’ Hunt)

Intermediate Girls Team – 5th Wylye Valley

Intermediate Girls – 9th Alice Uloth (RA Hunt)

Junior Girls Team – 7th New Forest Hunts

Junior Boys – 6th Freddie Ravenscroft (Hursley)

Area Mixed Teams – 10th Area 14 Red

  


 

FLANNELS  POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jorrocks II – 2nd RA Hunt

Tic Tac Trophy for the Best Pony/Player Combination – Jack Phillips & Topic (RA Hunt)

Handley II – 3rd RA Hunt

Surtees Division II – 2nd RA Hunt

Loriner Division I – 2nd RA Hunt

Rendell – 2nd RA Hunt

Gannon I – 3rd RA Hunt

 


 

DENGIE DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Winter League

 Intermediate A – 3rd Ellie Clark

Open – 5th Harriet Smith (RA Hunt), 10th Alexandra Allen (Poole & District)

 

DENGIE SHOW JUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Winter League

 8th Izzie Heaton (Wylye Valley)

 

 

LIKIT OPEN EVENTING LEAGUE

 

PONY RACING POINTS SERIES