Wednesday December 11, 2019
Area 16 Dates

ALL AREA 16 DATES, SCHEDULES AND ENTRY FORMS

Please see propose area dates for 2020

November

Sun 3 Schools Team SJ and Winter Series, Pendarves, Western

Sun 17 Triathlon (with Arena Jumping but no swimming) at Bicton Mid Devon

Mid Devon Triathlon Final Schedule  Mid Devon Entry Form

Sun 17 Team Show Jumping and Winter Series at Colraine School. Cury

Team show jumping November 2019

December

Sun 8 Xmas Show, Spooners

S&WD Xmas SJ Tall Trees 2019

Sun 29 Team Show Jumping and Winter Series Qualifiers at Tall Trees  Spooners

2020

January

Sun 26 Dressage with Winter Series Poldice, Cury

February

Sat 1 Triathlon Eggesford

Sun 2 Endurance Ride Spooners

Sun 9 Dressage and Winter Series Qualifier Chiverton Four Burrow

Sun 16 Dressage and Winter Series Qualifier at Tall Trees, Eggesford

Sat 29 Triathlon Cury

March

Sat 7 Triathlon East Cornwall

Sun 8th Area Winter Series Dressage Final at Tall Trees Eggesford

Sun 15 Team Show Jumping and Area Winter Series S.J.Final, Colraine, Western

Sun 22 National Triathlon Championship at Stock Mandeville Stadium

Sat 28 Triathlon Four Burrow

Sun 29 Tetrathlon Ride Phase and Hunter Trial at Chyverton Four Burrow

Sun 29 Hunter Trial South Pool

April

Sat 4 /5 National Winter Series SJ and Dressage Finals, Adington

Sat 11 Triathlon Totnes SDW

Sat/Sun 18 – 19 Tetrathlon Camp at Stockland Lovell

Sun 19 Hunter Trial Eggesford

Sat 25th Hunter Trial South Devon Moorland

Sun 26th ODE Chyverton Four Burrow

Sun 26 Open Show Jumping and Mini Team Qualifiers at Bicton SDW

May

Sat 2 Show Pendarves, Western

Sun 3 Team Show Jumping, Dartmoor

16/17 Tetrathlon South Devon Moorland

Sun 24 Area Mounted Games, Eggesford

Mon 25/Tue 26 Tetrathlon, Bicton, Area 15/16 Committee 

Sat30.Sun31 Junior International Tetrathlon, The Pony Club

Sun 31 Show Jumping Festival East Cornwall

June

Sun 7 Show, Spooners

Sat 13  Triathlon, North Cornwall

Sun 14 Tetrathlon Ride Phase and Hunter Trial, North Cornwall

Sun 14 Open CR Hunter Trials Spooners

Sun 21 Area Dressage Four Burrow (Nr Truro)

27/28 Area Tetrathlon Okehampton and Southcote

Sun 28 ODE?, Chyverton Western

July

Sat 4 Open Show Jumping and Mini Team Qualifiers SDW

Sun 5 Prince Philip Games Zones

Sun 5 Area Show Jumping Wadebridge

Sun 12 Area Eventing 80,90 and 100 Cuttery, South Pool

Sun 19 ?? Area Eventing 110 at Pontispool Area 15

Sat/Sun 25/26 Triathlon and Tetrathlon Spooners

Fri 31 – Sun 2 August Regional Tetrathlon and International in Area 15 

August

7-9 Tetrathlon Championships Offchurchbury

14 – 16 Pony Club Championships

Thu 27 Mini Show Jumping Champs at Bicton

28 – 30 Regional Championships at Bicton 

September

Sat 12 Triathlon , Totnes SDW

Sun 13 Tetrathlon Ride phases and Two Phase at Cuttery SDW

Sun 20 D Day Longwood SDW

Sat/Sun 26/27 Tetrathlon Eggesford

October

Sun 4 Hunter Trial South Devon Moorland

Sun 4  Combined Training, North Cornwall

Sun 11 Hunter Trials at Cuttery South Pool

Sun 18 TBC  Show Jumping  at Bicton SDW

Sun 18 Triathlon Spooners

November

Sun 1 Open SJ with Winter Series and Mini Champs Qualifiers SDW 

December

 

____________________________________________________________________________