Friday May 7, 2021
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
AREA RESULTS

 

 

AREA QUIZ 2021

https://www.ponyclubresults.co.uk/Events/event.php…  

AREA QUIZ 2020

Branches :

1st    Chipping

2nd  West Lancs Dartmoors

3rd   West Lancs Clydesdales

4th   Oxenholme Fells

5th   Blackburn Badgers

6th    Wheelton Red Cats

Centres :

1st     Witherslack Warriers

2nd   Croxteth Park

3rd    Witherslack Wizards

Mascot prize :

Blackburn Badgers

 

AREA 4 WINTER TRIATHLON QUALIFIER  

 

Area 4 Triathlon Results Feb 2020 Individuals

Area 4 Triathlon Results Feb 2020 Teams 

 

PENDLE TRIATHLON  5th January

Pendle Triathlon results 2020

 

AREA EVENTING 2019

Area Eventing Results

 

AREA SHOW JUMPING 2019

OPEN TEAM

1st  Oxenholme

OPEN INDIVIDUAL

1st  Robyn Bowness (Oxenholme)

2nd  Imogen Sutcliffe (Oxenholme)

3rd  Francesca Carr (West Lancs County)

4th   Lottie Walsh  (Lancaster)

5th   Emma Whitaker  (Oxenholme)

TACK AND TURN OUT

1st  Francesca Carr  (West Lancs County)

2nd  Imogen Sutcliffe  (Oxenholme)

3rd  Lottie Walsh (Lancaster)

4th  Emma Whitaker  (Oxenholme)

5th  Robyn Bowness  (Oxenholme)

 

INTERMEDIATE TEAM

1st  West Lancs County Foxes –  Alexandra, Olivia, Emma and Charlotte

2nd  Oxenholme – Jess, Poppy and Robin

3rd  West Lancs County Hares – Kate, Thea, Katies and Megan

INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL

1st  Olivia Wright (Pendle)

2nd  Alexandra Carr (West Lancs County)

3rd  Olivia Stubbs (West Lancs County)

4th  Jess Sharp (Oxenholme)

5th  Robyn Bowness (Oxenholme)

6th  Poppy Wilson (Oxenholme)

TACK AND TURN OUT

1st  Oxenholme

2nd  West Lancs County Hares

3rd  West Lancs County Foxes

 

NOVICE TEAM

1st  Lancaster – Hettie, Holly, Sasha, Issie

2nd  Oxenholme  –  Leah, Elsa, Charis, India

3rd  Isle of Man  –  Samantha, Lauren, Lola, Amelia

4th  Haydock Park  –  Ellie, Beth, Lucy, Francesca

5th  West Lancs Ince Blundell  –  Grace, Kim, Cheryl

6th  Saddleworth  –  Jessica, Poppy, Elizabeth, Rosie

NOVICE INDIVIDUAL

1st  Issie  Lawson (Lancaster)

2nd

3rd

4th  Hollie Walsh (Lancaster

5th

6th

 

OPEN NOVICE

Lottie Walch  (Lancaster)

 

GRASS ROOTS TEAM

1st  Lancaster Lions  –  Lexi, Jess, Charlie and Daisy

2nd Isle of Man  –  Freya, George and Henry

3rd  Chipping – Olivia, Oliver, Erin and Evie

4th Lancaster Leopards –  Lexi, Holly, Poppy and Olly

5th  Oxenholme  –  Meara, Lucy, Emilie and Rosie

6th  Mixed team B  –  Miles (Chipping), Freya (Haydock Park) and Meara (Oxenholme)

GRASS ROOTS INDIVIDUAL

1st  Henry Hotchkiss (Isle of Man)

2nd  Jess Lavin (Lancaster)

3rd  Lexi Saysell (Lancaster)

4th  Olivia Jones (Chipping)

5th  Holly Weare (Pendle Forest)

6th  Freya Cowie (Isle of Man)

 

INTRODUCTION TO SHOW JUMPING TEAMS

1st  Oxenholme A   –   Izzy, Lily, Millie, Luke

2nd  Lancaster Lemurs   –   Ellie, Katie, Olivia, Myrtle

3rd   Lancaster Lynxes   –   Tilly, Gabby, Ella, Ronnie

4th   Mixed team A   –   Niamh (Saddleworth), Susannah (Isle of Man), Robyn and Erin  (both Blackburn)

5th   Fylde Foxes   –   Grace, Phoebe, Isabelle, Lucy

6th   Oxenholme B   –   Katie, Emily, Molly, Beige

INTRODUCTION TO SHOW JUMPING INDIVIDUAL

1st   Isabelle Porter (Fylde)

2nd  Georgina Stubbs (West Lancs County)

3rd   Luke Edmondson (Oxenholme)

4th   Izzy Riding (Oxenholme)

5th  Emily Edmondson (Oxenholme)

6th   Gabby Saysell (Lancaster)

 

 

AREA TETRATHLON 2019

Area Tetrathlon results 2019

 

ARE MOUNTED GAMES 2019

Prince Philip Cup

1st  Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt Witches

2nd Isle of Man

3rd  Blackburn and District Bombers

4th  Chipping

5th  Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt Wizards

6th  Ballawhetstone Squares

=7th  Oxenholme

=7th  West Lancs County

9th  Blackburn and District Buzzards

10th  Wheelton

11th  Ballawhetstone Diamonds

Tack and Turn out winners   :   Isle of Man

 

Junior Competition

1st  Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt

2nd  Lancaster and District

3rd  Oxenholme

4th  Wheelton

5th  Blackburn and District

6th  Ballawhetstone

Tack and Turn out winners   :   Oxenholme

 

Pairs Competition

1st  Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt “A”

2nd Blackburn and District “D”

3rd  Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt “B”

4th  Isle of Man

5th  Blackburn and District “B”

6th  Blackburn and District “A”

7th  Chipping “B”

8th  Wheelton “A”

=9th  Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt “C”

=9th Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt “D”

=11th  Blackburn and District “C”

=11th  Chipping “A”

=11th  Wheelton “B”

14th  Blackburn and District “E”

Tack and Turn out winners   :  Ruby and Kaitlin (Chipping “B”)

 

Novice Competition

1st  Ballawhetsone Squares

2nd  West Lancs County

3rd  Blackburn and District

4th  Ballawhetstone Diamonds

5th  Wheelton

6th  Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt

7th  Lancaster and District

 

 

AREA POSTAL SHOOT 2018-19

Postal Shoot Results 2018-19

 

AREA QUIZ 2019

Branch Competition

1st          West Lancs County Shires  –   Charlotte, Olivia, Jemima and Evelyn

2nd        Oxenholme Ospreys  –   Olivia, Molly, Briege and Charis

3rd         Blackburn Badgers  –   Emily, Catherine, Frankie and Katie

4th         Isle of Man   –   Aalish, Aislinn, Lucy and Suzie

5th         Chipping Tigers   –  Megan, Amy, Oliver and Erin

6th         Oxenholme Herdies   –  Izzy, Meara, Katie and Poppy

Centre Competition

1st         Witherslack Greys  –  Ella, Katherine, Katie and Holly

2nd       Witherslack Skewbalds   –   Maisie, Siri, Milly and Hattie

3rd        Ballawhetstone Saddles   –  Emily, Tiger, Brian and Caitlin

4th        Ballawhetstone Bridles  –  Percy, Annabel, Isla and Gypsy-Mae

5th        Witherslack  Bays  –   Florence, Zara, Hannah and Hannah

6th       Ballawhetstone Brushes  –  Molly, Aimee, Alyssa and Hannah

Full scores and results here  :    Quiz Branch results     Quiz Centre results

 

AREA HORSE AND PONY CARE 2019

Mini Competition

1st   Oxenholme Unicorns  –  Olivia, Hattie and Louisa

2nd  Isle of Man Kenaa    –   Emma, Kenzie and Ruby

3rd   Ballawhetstone Skewbalds  –  Gypsy-Mae, Lexi and George

4th   Glossop   –  Ellen, Sadie May and Rihannon

5th    Witherslack  –  Sebastion, Alexandra and S0phia

6th    Blackburn Bambi  –  Willow, Amber and Steph

Junior Competition

1st    West Lancs County Exmoors  –  Jemima, Evelyn and Grace

2nd   Chipping Eagles  –  Lola, Oliver and Erin

3rd    Isle of Man Conrhenny  –  Lucy, Freya and Issy

4th    Oxenholme Dales  –  Meara, Izzy and Olivia

5th    Witherslack  –  Katherine, Katie and Florence

6th    Blackburn Beagles  –  Katie, Steph and Ellie

Senior Competition

1st     West Lancs County Connemaras  –  Charlotte, Olivia and Emma

2nd    Glossop  –   Clara, Ellie and Lucy

3rd     Isle of Man Ballavartyn  –  Lauren, Aislinn and Blae

4th     Blackburn Badgers  –  Emily, Catherine and Frankie

5th     Oxenholme Fells   –   Briege, Poppy and Katie

6th     Ballawhetstone Bays  –  Percy, Molly and Tiger

Full results and scores here :  Horse and Pony Care Mini results    Horse and Pony Care Junior results     Horse and Pony Care Senior results 

 

AREA WINTER TRIATHLON 2019

Area 4 Winter Triathlon Results 2019

 

AREA EVENTING 2018

Area-Eventing-Results-2018

Full results from the Cheshire Shield, Area 4 and Area 5 Eventing competition

Cheshire-Shield-2018-Class-4-PC110

Copy-of-CS-2018-Class-1-PC80-results

Copy-of-CS-2018-Class-2-PC90-Results

Copy-of-CS-2018-Class-3-PC100-Results

 

AREA SHOW JUMPING 2018

Area Show Jumping results 2018

 

AREA DRESSAGE 2018

Area-4-Dressage-Team-Results-OPEN

Area-4-Dressage-Team-Results-INTERMEDIATE

Area-4-Dressage-Team-Results-NOVICE

Area-4-Dressage-Team-Results-GRASSROOTS-2018

 

Area-4-Dressage-Results-ARENA-1

Area-4-Dressage-Results-ARENA-2

Area-4-Dressage-Results-ARENA-3

Area-4-Dressage-Results-ARENA-4

 

 

AREA MOUNTED GAMES 2018

Area Games Results 2018

 

AREA QUIZ 2018

BRANCHES

1st     West Lancs County  –  Swallows

2nd    Isle of Man  –  Cabbyl

3rd    Chipping  –  Chestnuts

4th    Blackburn and District

5th    West Lancs County  –  Robins

6th    Glossop

 

CENTRES

1st     Witherslack Hall Equestrian Centre

2nd   Ballawhetstone  Stables  –  Orange

3rd    Ballawhetstone  Stables  –  Green

4th    Ballawhetstone  Stables  –  Blue

5th    Ballawhetstone  Stables   –  Yellow

6th    Ballawhetstone  Stables  –  Pink

 

AREA HORSE AND PONY CARE 2018

JUNIORS

1st     Isle of Man  Ballavartyn

2nd   Chipping  Robins

3rd    Isle of Man  Llamedos

4th    West Lancs County  Sparrows

5th    Furness  Finches

6th    Isle of Man    The Glebe

 

SENIORS

1st     Chipping  Hawks

2nd   West Lancs County   Swallows

3rd    Blackburn

4th    Glossop

5th    Isle of |Man   Oatlands

6th    Isle of Man    GGH

 

AREA WINTER TRIATHLON 2018

Results here :  Area 4 Winter Triathlon Results 2018

 

AREA EVENTING 2017

Area Eventing Results 2017

 

AREA SHOWJUMPING 2017

Area SJ 2017

BLUE CROSS HORSE AND PONY CARE AREA COMPETITION 2017

SENIORS

1ST   CHIPPING 1

2ND  WEST LANCS INCE BLUNDELL WASPS

3RD  WEST LANCS COUNTY

4TH  ISLE OF MAN BUCCANEERS

5TH  GLOSSOP

6TH  CHIPPING 2

JUNIORS

1ST   CHIPPING 1

2ND  WEST LANCS COUNTY 2

3RD   ISLE OF MAN MOGGIES

4TH   WEST LANCS INCE BLUNDELL WOMBLES

5TH   WEST LANCS COUNTY 1

6TH   FURNESS

 

 

DAKS MOUNTED GAMES AREA COMPETITION

 

PRINCE PHILIP CUP

1st    CHIPPING

2nd  PENDLE FOREST AND CRAVEN

3rd   SADDLEWORTH

4th   ISLE OF MAN “B”

5th   LANCASTER

6th   ISLE OF MAN “A”

7th   BLACKBURN

8th   WEST LANCS COUNTY

9th   Glossop

10th  BALLAWHETSTONE (IOM)

 

TACK AND TURNOUT

1st      ISLE OF MAN “A”

2nd   LANCASTER

3rd   CHIPPING

 

JUNIORS

1st     LANCASTER STARS

2nd   SADDLEWORTH

3rd   BLACKBURN

4th   PEAK

5th   LANCASTER DIAMONDS

6th   WEST LANCS COUNTY “A”

7th   PENDLE FOREST AND CRAVEN

8th   BALLAWHETSTONE (IOM)

9th   GLOSSOP

H/C  WEST LANCS COUNTY “B”

 

TACK AND TURNOUT

1st   LANCASTER DIAMONDS

2nd  BLACKBURN

3rd   PENDLE FOREST AND CRAVEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

NFU MUTUALAREA QUIZ 2017

1st   Wheelton Red Cats                                            203 points

2nd West Lancs County Swallows                          196

3rd Chipping Chestnuts                                            190

4th Wheelton Rascals                                                185

5th Glossop                                                                  166

6th  Chipping Bays                                                     153

7th  Isle of Man                                                           146

8th  Furness Flyers                                                    144

9th  Saddleworth Silver                                            140

10th Saddleworth Sapphire                                     123

11th Furness Falcons                                                 117

Mascot prize  –  West Lancs County Swallows

 

 

AREA WINTER TRIATHLON 2017

Area 4 Winter Triathlon Results 2017

 

AREA EVENTING 2016

Area Eventing results 2016

 

AREA SHOW JUMPING 2016

Area SJ Results 2016

 

AREA TETRATHLON 2016

Area Tetrathlon results

 

AREA HORSE AND PONY CARE 2016

JUNIORS   (12 teams)

1   Chipping Bays

2   West Lancs County Swallows

3   Isle of Man Manx Minions

4   Isle of Man Manx Moggies

 

SENIORS   (4 teams)

1    Chipping

2    Beaumont Grange Pony Club Centre

3    Wheelton Red Cats

4    Deandane Pony Club Centre

 

 

DENGIE WINTER LEAGUE DRESSAGE AREA FINALS

Dengie Dressage Area results

NFU NATIONAL WINTER TRIATHLON FINALS

Mini_Boys_2016

Mini_Girls_2016

Junior_Boys_2016

Junior_Girls_2016

Open_Boys_2016

Open_Girls_2016

Teams_2016

AREA TRIATHLON 2016

Area Triathlon results

 

AREA QUIZ 2016

Area Quiz Score Sheet 2016

 

AREA DRESSAGE 2015

Area Dressage Results 2015

 

AREA EVENTING 2015

“Q” = Qualifies for the Pony Club Championships

OPEN TEAM

1st       Mixed Team (West Lancs County and West Lancs Ince Blundell)

OPEN INDIVIDUAL

1st      Lauren Bellamy (Rioja) Isle of Man                    Q

2nd    Alex Carr (Chiddock Spot Check)  West Lancs County

3rd    Corinne Molyneux (Tipsy Laird)  West Lancs County

4th    Megan O’Brien (Pretty Polly Elm)  West Lancs Ince Blundell

5th    Honor Scott (Dubai Cruise)   Oxenholme

6th    Katie King (Pissaro)   Oxenholme

7th    Charlotte Kenyon (Carlin Sable Fox)   Chipping

 

INTERMEDIATE TEAM

1st      Oxenholme  “A”                                                           Q

2nd     Isle of Man

3rd     Pendle Forest and Craven “B”

4th     Oxenholme “B”

 

INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL

Arena 1

1st      Freya Cullen (Honey Bunny)  Isle of Man                                Q

2nd    Tilly Hughes (Boggy Jack)  Oxenholme A

3rd     Abigail Corlett (Blue River)  Isle of Man

4th     Joanne Clark (French Image)  Oxenholme A

5th    Lydia Otulakowski (Minstrel V)  Pendle B

6th    Grace Jeffrey (Bitterswell Apache)  Pendle A

Arena 2

1st     Katy Mousdale (Little Hill Merlin)  Pendle B                                  Q

2nd   Morag Molyneux (Jigsaw XV)  West Lancs County

3rd    Robyn Bowness  (Starholme Lulu)  Oxenholme A

4th    Kate Cartwright (Killains Fleur)  Wheelton

5th    Lori Moreton (Jalaga Jack)  Isle of Man

6th    Will Bower (LSF Lux Good) Pendle B

 

NOVICE TEAM

1st        Oxenholme “A”                                                               Q

2nd     West Lancs County

3rd      Wheelton

4th      Isle of Man

5th     Pendle Forest and Craven “B”

 

NOVICE INDIVIDUAL

Arena 1

1st    Thea Holt-Smith (Gambay)  West Lancs County                      Q

2nd  Jayne Longden (Molly)   Saddleworth

3rd   Harry Sutcliffe (Carpe Diem)   Oxenholme A

4th   Molly Downie (Cloudy Skies)  West Lancs Ince Blundell

5th   Nell Milligan (Flash Xlll)    Pendle A

6th    Harriett McCormick (Fast Lady)  Wheelton

Arena 2

1st    Jane Cannell (Trefeinun Tricolour)  Isle of Man                    Q

2nd   Imogen Sutcliffe (Primitive Faerie Bell)  Oxenholme A

3rd    Millie Coultherd (Cnoicin Ri Ra)   Pendle A

4th    Kate Halpin (Geluksfee)  West Lancs County

5th    Rosie Morrell (Alderman George)   Saddleworth

6th    Alex Maxwell (Dante Basco)  Wheelton

Arena 3

1st     Rebecca Dale (Next Generation ll)  West Lancs County                       Q

2nd   Daisy Hollister (Sam V)   Oxenholme A

3rd    Alice Shaw  (Bryawel Twm)  Wheelton

4th    Sophie Booth (Blazin Time)  Glossop

5th    Nicole Newman (Bobalong)   Chipping

Arena 4

1st    Anna Mills (Miley Keys)  Pendle B                                      Q

2nd   Harry Hogarth (Sportsfield Bounce Back) Oxenholme A

3rd    Molly Ayrton (Diminutivo)  Wheelton

4th    Aalish Creer (Trooper Noon)  Isle of Man

 

 

AREA SHOW JUMPING 2015

‘Q’  =  Qualifies for Pony Club Championships

OPEN TEAMS

1   Mixed Team B (Fylde, Oxenholme, Lancaster)

2   West Lancs County     Q    (Tack and Turnout winners)

OPEN INDIVIDUALS

1   Emma Whitaker  (Lancaster)   Q

2  Grace Wallace (Fylde)    Q

3  Melissa Lindsey (Oxenholme)    Q

4  Alex Carr (West Lancs County)  Q

5  Francesca Carr (West Lancs County)

INTERMEDIATE TEAMS

1  Wheelton     Q

2  Pendle

3  Isle of Man

4  Oxenholme   (Tack and Turnout winners)

5  West Lancs Ince Blundell

6  Mixed Team A  (Pendle, Chipping)

7  Mixed Team B  (Lancaster, Oxenholme, Saddleworth)

INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUALS

1   Freya Cullen (Isle of Man)     Q

2  Pippa Mulready (Wheelton)  Q

3  Freya Metters (Wheelton)     Q

4   Abi Turner-Drewry (Isle of Man)  Q

5   Poppy Fielding (Chipping)

6   Lydia Otulakowski (Pendle)

7   Kate Cartwright  (Wheelton)

8  Megan Lockwood (Saddleworth)

9   Katy Mousdale (Pendle)

NOVICE TEAMS

1   Isle of Man    Q

2   Oxenholme

3   Chipping

4   Lancaster

5   Pendle ‘B’

6   Croxteth Park Centre

7   Pendle ‘A’

8   West Lancs County

9   Saddleworth ‘A’   (Tack and Turnout winners)

10  Furness

NOVICE INDIVIDUALS

1   Danni Callin (Isle of Man)      Q

2  Mia Rodriguez (Lancaster)       Q

3  Imogen Sutcliffe (Oxenholme)   Q

4  Hollie Ashcroft (West Lancs County)  Q

5  Laura Dunning (Pendle ‘B’)     Q

6  Harry Sutcliffe (Oxenholme)

 

 

AREA MOUNTED GAMES 2015

Tack and Turnout
 
1st  Oxenholme
2nd Isle Of Man
3rd Chipping Stars
 
Prince Philip Cup
 
1st Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt 45 points
2nd Isle Of Man  38 points
3rd Saddleworth 29
4th Chipping Stars 24
5th Chipping Golds 23
6th Lancaster
7th Oxenholme
 
Junior results to follow.

BLUE CROSS AREA HORSE AND PONY CARE 2015

Seniors

1st Chipping 164.5 pts

2nd WLIB   142 pts

3rd Isle of Man   124 pts

4th CPRC   120.5 pts

5th Peak Polos 103 pts

6th Peak Perfomance 99 pts

Juniors

1st Chipping 164 pts

2nd WLC Swallows 158 pts

3rd Deandane RC Duns 151.5 pts

4th Chipping Palominos 149 pts

5th Chipping Roans 147.5 pts

6th WLIB Wombles 147 pts

 

DENGIE SHOW JUMPING AREA FINALS 2015

OPEN

1st   Will Bower (PFCH)  LSF Lux Good

2nd  Rebecca Dale (WLC)  Next Generation

3rd  Emily Latham Taylor  (Blackburn & Dist)    Roo

4th  Ricki Riley (Blackburn & Dist)     Mr Copperfield

5th  Emma Riley (Blackburn & Dist)  Brilyn Buccaneer

6th  Will Bower (PFCH)   Primitive P ?

NOVICE

1st    Molly Edwards (PFCH)     Biscuit Bannister

2nd   Ottie Horn   (Lancaster)   Monty

3rd   Holly Ransome (Oxenholme)   Brynwood Flyer

4th   Sophie Ditchfield (Wheelton)   Theo

5th   Tilly Hughes (Oxenholme)     Boggy Jack

6th   Vanessa Lace   (Chipping)     Milo

 

HOLCOMBE WINTER LEAGUE TEAM DRESSAGE 2014/15

1st      West Lancs County

= 2nd   Blackburn and Dostrict

=2nd   Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt

4th     Wheelton

th     Lancaster

6th     West Lancs Ince Blundell

INDIVIDUAL RIDE-OFF

1st    Ricki Riley (Blackburn & Dist)    Mr Copperfield

2nd  Emma Riley (Blackburn & Dist)  Brilyn Buccaneer

3rd  Ottie Horn (Lancaster)    Monty

4th  Emily Latham Taylor  (Blackburn & Dist)     Roo

5th  Connie Russell (PFCH)    Hanmere Nutkin

6th  Emily Latham Taylor (Blackburn & Dist)   Casper

 

AREA QUIZ 2015

1st    Chipping Chestnuts

2nd  Glossop Gold

3rd   Saddleworth Silver

4th  West Lancs County Sparrows

5th  Wheelton Rascals

6th  Wheelton Red Cats

 

AREA DRESSAGE 2014

Area Dressage 2014 Open

Area Dressage 2014 Intermediate

Area Dressage 2014 Novice

 

AREA EVENTING 2014

Area 4 Eventing results 2014

 

AREA TETRATHLON 2014

Area Tetrathlon results 2014

 

AREA HORSE AND PONY CARE 2014

Seniors :       1st   Holcombe Trotters

                    2nd  Croxteth Park Cobs

                    3rd   Croxteth Park Connemaras

                    4th   Chipping Bays

                  =5th  Isle of Man

                  =5th  Peak Pals

                    6th   Chipping Greys

 

Juniors :       1st    Chipping

                   2nd   Isle of Man

                   3rd    Holcombe

                 

AREA MOUNTED GAMES 2014

 Seniors : 1st    Chipping

               2nd   Lancaster and District

                3rd   Isle of Man

                4th   Fylde and District

                5th   Wheelton and District

                6th   Pendle Forest and Craven

                7th   Oxenholme

                8th   Saddleworth and District

                9th   Glossop

              10th   West Lancs County

              11th   Blackburn and District

Senior Tack and Turn-out : 1st Oxenholme, 2nd Fylde and 3rd Wheelton.

 

Juniors :    1st     Chipping

                 2nd    Oxenholme

                 3rd     Pendle Forest and Craven

                 4th     Saddleworth and District

                 5th    Lancaster and District

                 6th    Blackburn and District

Junior Tack and Turn-out :  1st Oxenholme, 2nd Chipping and 3rd Blackburn. 

 

 

AREA QUIZ 2014

Area Quiz Results 2014

 

TETRATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS 9 -11th AUGUST 3013

Results involving Area 4 competitors :

Intermediate_Boys_2013

Intermediate_Boys_Teams_2013

Intermediate_Girls_2013

 

AREA DRESSAGE 27th JULY 2013  

Area Dressage Results 2013

 

AREA TETRATHLON 13/14th JULY 2013

 Area 4 Tetrathlon scores

  

AREA SHOW JUMPING 30th JUNE 2013 

Area SJ 2013

 

ZONE MOUNTED GAM,ES 29th JUNE 2013

Zone Mounted Games Results

 

AREA EVENTING 22nd JUNE 2013

Area Eventing Results 2013

 

AREA HORSE AND PONY CARE 19th MAY 2013

JUNIOR   (12 teams)
 
1st      Chipping                                              108  points
 2nd     Beaumont Grange PC Centre      102
3rd     West Lancs County Robins          93.5
4th     Wheelton                                             97
5th      Furness                                                96   (18 teamwork marks)
6th      West Lancs County  Swallows    96   (14 teamwork marks)
 
7th=   Lancaster                                           93
7th=   Isle of Man                                         93
9th      Peak A                                                  87.5
10th   Deandane PC Centre                       86
11th    Fylde                                                    85.5
12th   Peak B                                                   79.5
 
 
SENIOR  (5 teams)
 
1st    Chipping                         89.5    points
2nd   Lancaster                      82
3rd   Wheelton                       74
4th    Fylde                              71.5
5th    Isle of Man                   70
 

 

AREA MOUNTED GAMES 18th MAY 2013

SENIORS

1st                 Chipping Gold         49 points

2nd               Isle of Man               41

3rd                Fylde                          37

4th                Oxenholme

5th                Lancaster                 25

6th                Blackburn 1             23

7th               Chipping Red           11

8th               Blackburn 2               8

 

JUNIORS

1st               Lancaster                               34 points

2nd             Oxenholme                            29

3rd              Blackburn 1                           18

HC               West Lancs County             11

HC               Blackburn 2                           10

Oxenholme won both Junior and Senior Tack and Turnout.

WINTER TRIATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS  17/03/13

OPEN BOYS

10th with second best shoot  :  Daniel Grant, Pendle Forest and Craven Hunt

JUNIOR GIRLS

8th  :  Sophie Murphy, Blackburn and District

MINIMUS GIRLS

2nd with best run  :  Emma Whitaker, Lancaster and District

AREA 4 EVENTERS’ CHALLENGE  25/11/12, 02/02/13, 16/03/13

Individual Placings after the 3 rounds :

1st      Ellis Morton        Dragonfly           West Lancs County            24pts

=2nd   Olivia Wright     Rolo                       P F & C H                      22 pts

=2nd    Maddie Ainsworth  Escobar           Chipping                         22 pts

=4th    Rebecca  Wheeler   Moonlight        Holcombe                       17 pts

=4th    Emily Gaynor-Smith   My Man Dan, Pebbly Roan, Chester Vth

Lancaster                      17 pts

6th       Lucy Fielden   Penny, Bracken        Blackburn                      14 pts

 

Branch Placings

1st    Lancaster & Dist                                  58 pts

2nd   Chipping                                            56 pts

3rd    Holcombe                                          39 pts

4th    Pendle Forest & C H                           36 pts

5th    Wheelton                                           27 pts

6th    Saddleworth                                       26 pts