BEGINNERS MINI ONE DAY …. Modified

This Post has been MODIFIED at 21.10 on Friday 28th July.! The Schedule has been UPDATED! Please re-download! Thank You!!!

  • When … Monday, 7 Aug 2017
  • Where … THE GREAVES, THREAPWOOD, MALPAS, SY14 7AR (map)
  • By kind invitation of Mr & Mrs Bob Carter…

CLASSES:

  1. Dressage, Show Jumping & Cross-Country: Riders 12 years and under – lead rein and assisted
  2. Dressage, Show Jumping & Cross-Country: Riders 8 years and under – unassisted.
  3. Dressage, Show Jumping & Cross-Country: Riders 12 years and under – unassisted.
  • Class 1 – Dressage D Level Walk Trot Test
  • Classes 2 & 3 – Dressage Grassroots 2016
  • Show jumping not exceeding 45cm
  • Class 1 65cm
  • Class 2 75cm
  • Class 3
  • AGE: as at 1st January 2017

AWARDS: Rosettes for overall prize winners of each Class to 6th place.

  • ENTRIES: Closing date 4th August 2017 – NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY
  • Classes 1, 2 & 3: £20
  • To be sent to: Mrs Jancis Tulloch, New House Farm, Coed-yr-allt, ST MARTINS SY11 3DR
  • Dressage sheet will be sent out if entry form is sent in with an s.a.e
  • TIMES will be available on the web site from 2pm on 6th August

AREA 5 B TEST CANDIDATES

Area 5 B test is being held Aug 29th 2017. To help the organisation of the test we need approx numbers for the day.  If you intend to attempt the test please contact Debbie Miller (d.clwydfro@gmail.com) asap.  This will help with booking of assessors etc

PLEASE NOTE the application form itself with all your details needs to be in by August 15th 2017.  NO LATE ENTRIES accepted or entries other than by Form which is on website.

Download the nomination form here ….

 

Dressage Times

MS Excel Spreadsheet … BCFH Area Dressage Times

Helen Dutton
Writer Jan Charlton
Arena 1 Warm  up classes
Intro
Time Name Horse Branch
1 9.3 Fion Coates Glyn Ceiriog Excalibur WL
2 9.37 Katy Jones Chance WL
3 9.44 Amelia Jones Victoria Engfys WL
4 9.51 Charlie Spencer Bert WL
5 9.58 Scarlott Cox Lomas Lillibet CHN
6 10.05 Sofia Stubbs Anri Mandolin EC
7 10.12 Pheobe Southern Talisker EC
8 10.19 Grace Anthony Ciawrye Slate EC
9 10.26 Libby Edwards Holly Hobbitt F&D
10 10.33 Sian Lin Aberllanarch Onyx F&D
11 10.4 Faye Jones Kernal Nutmeg F&D
12 10.47 David Richardson Pebbles Anglesey
13 10.54 Milly McCarrick Mason Anglesey
14 11.01 Eleri Owen Chip Anglesey
15 11.08 Daisy Bowles Betty Boop Anglesey
16 11.15 Annabel James Temple Ellie EC
17 11.22 Eva Robson-Drew Pride n Joy EC
18 11.29 Lily Diggle Loki CHS
19 11.36 Meg Greenwell Black Pony B&D
20 11.43 Rose Digby WL
21 11.5 Chloe Bowen Sali Mali B&D
22 11.57 Beth Howatson Piccolo F&D
23 12.04 Grace Wellings Duntally Georgio EC
24 12.11
Sandra Edwards
Arena 1
Intermediate
Time Name Horse Branch
1 12.3 Ciara McLellan Flambeau EC
2 12.37 Suzie Offley EC
3 12.44 Alex-Jo Parsons Grange Franko EC
4 12.51 Mary Goodridge Heath Robinon EC
5 12.58 Emily McClean Dr Dolittle Tantanside
6 1.05 Georgina Hayward Camblin LA CHN
7 1.12 Lucy Vicars JJ Dolgellau
8 1.19 Ela Preston Morrigan Shae Dolgellau
9 1.26 Lillian Sears Coleby Kate BCF
10 1.33 Mollie Riley Cephie CHS
11 1.4 Orla Stott Ardfield Surprise CHS
12 1.47 Abby Rimmer Rostons Mr Ree CHS
13 1.54 Tyler Simpson Miss Millicent 2nd CHS
Sandra Edwards
Arena 1
Open
Time Name Horse Branch
1 2.15 Beth Clegg Libgate Spirit BCF
2 2.22 Franky Church-Huxley Tigin BCF
3 2.29 Kate Williams William BCF
4 2.36 Thomas Tulloch Salute to Shannon Sir WWW
5 2.43 Naomi Young Bernwode Dimitri Sir WWW
6 2.5 Sophie Wilson Newlands Sando Hit F&D
7 2.57 Ellie Wilson Balladeck Korsalite F&D
8 3.04 Samantha Foxall Onnie EC
9 3.11 Jess Smith Kefraya BCF

 

Sarah Whitehead 
Arena 2 
Novice
Time Name Horse Branch
1 10 Lucy Dennis Clonguish Lady Ferro EC
2 10.07 Carys Pryce Otter Tanatside
3 10.14 Elin Pryce Tilda Tanatside
4 10.21 Jasmin Teague Goodness Me Tanatside
5 10.28 Cerys Jones Grey Boy Tanatside
6 10.35 Orlagh Tioner Sheena Shadow F&D
7 10.42 Emily McParland Glasha Rover F&D
8 10.49 Anna Lloyd Roberts Morrigan Rochelle Dollgellau
9 10.56 Anna Preston Melynidg Wishful Thinking Dollgellau
10 11.03 Rhianna Williams Lottie Dollgellau
11 11.1 Orla Stott Lucky Star 3rd CHS
12 11.17 Tabith Morris Rianwyn Jazmyne EC
13 11.24 Oscar Morris Irish Nemo EC
14 11.31 Macey Richmon Grey Bui EC
15 11.38 Franesca Harris Waylands Sunnyside EC
16 11.45 Zoe Hill Ice EC
17 11.52 TBC EC
18 11.59 Emily Varrkump Mrs Mop F&D
19 12.06 Sian Lind Aberllanarch Onyx F&D
20 12.13 Libby Edwards Holly Hobbitt F&D
Lunch break
21 1pm Louise Evans Dexter F&D
22 1.07 Annabel James Temple Ellie EC
23 1.14 Eliza Rosselli Magera Boy Sir WWW
24 1.21 Ffion Coates Glyn Ceiriog Excalibur WL
25 1.28 Katy Jones Chance WL
26 1.35 Amelia Jones Victoria Engys WL
27 1.42 Charlie Spencer Bert WL
28 1.49 Eleri Owen Chip Anglesey
29 1.56 Daisy Bowles Betty Boop Anglesey
30 2.03 David Richardson Pebbles Anglesey
31 2.1 Milly McCarrick Chip Anglesey
32 2.17 Ellie Jones Rafa CHS
33 2.24 Pheobe Deller Le Breos Bellringer CHS
34 2.31 Keeva Stott Keullough Pride CHS
35 2.38 Rose Diggle The Juggler CHS
36 2.45 Ella Booth Circus Song CHN
37 2.52 Kiera Booth Deer Leep Ollie CHN
38 2.59 Sophie Sellers Willoway Cabaret CHN
39 3.06 Charlotte Sellers Kilmaine Pride CHN
40 3.13 Emily Entwistle Arch Rival CHN
41 3.2 Olivia Rogers Coco Bobby CHN
42 3.27 Laura Cathie Otto CHN
43 3.34 Zennor Harvey Opera Hill Sir WWW
44 3.41 Heath Roselli Chester Sir WWW
45 3.46 Grace Wellings Duntally Georgio EC

 

Janice mercer 
Arena 3 
Grassroots 
Time Name Horse Branch
1 10 Alicia Blackhurst Ogwen Sianco BCF
2 10.07 Antonia Heraghty Boogie Danny BCF
3 10.14 Maisie Fryer Glanteifi Gwydion BCF
4 10.21 Lilly Welland Elle BCF
5 10.28 Millie Graham Sebastian BCF
6 10.35 Mia Offley Timmy Time BCF
7 10.42 Freya Rogers Chase BCF
8 10.49 Lana Booth Kinvara Blue CHN
9 10.56 Verity Sellers Mockbeggar Ned CHN
10 11.03 Scarlot Cox Lomas Lillibet CHN
11 11.1 Scarlott Owen Fragola F&D
12 11.17 Kate Rutherford Norway Frank Sir WWW
13 11.24 Florence Waugh Cloondeash Lad Sir WWW
14 11.31 Sienna Watson Petronella IV Sir WWW
15 11.38 Archie Tulloch Lady Snowden Sir WWW
16 11.45 18 Shannon Lloyd-Pepperell Tig F&D
17 11.52 Faye Jones Kernal Nutmeg F&D
18 11.59 Emily McParland Glasha Rover F&D
19 12.06 Eva Robson-Drew Pride N Joy EC
Helen Dutton
Intermediate event Name Horse Branch
1 12.2 Tyler Simpson Danny XV CHS
2 12.27 Rose Diggle The Juggler CHS
3 12.34 Lucy Vickers JJ Dolgellau
4 12.41 Abby Rimmer CHS
5 12.48 Lillian Sears Coleby Kate EC
Grass Roots continue
20 12.55 Cery Macauley Mullagh Spirit EC
21 1.02 Olivia Garner Royal Sylvia CHS
22 1.09 Mimi Jones Tango CHS
23 1.16 Aisling Stott Stardale Dream CHS
24 1.23 Amy Richardon Toby CHS
25 1.3 Elin Robinson Lady Breeze F&D
26 1.37 Lily Keep Mately Jnr EC
27 1.44 Abi Davies Bristone Topaz EC
28 1.51 Freya Richmond Grey Blue EC
29 1.58 Sofia Stubbs Anri Madolin EC
30 2.05 Pheobie Southern Talisker EC
31 2.12 Grace Anthony Ciawrye Slate EC
32 2.19
33 2.26
34 2.33
35 2.4
36 2.47

Area 5 Lunge Tests

We are looking to set up Lunge Tests for Area 5 Candidates, one to be held in October 2017, and one in March/April 2018. Each test will have 2 training sessions beforehand in preparation for the test.

Pre-requisites to take the Lunge test are to have passed the B Test Care or full B Test, and a minimum age of 15. It is necessary to pass the Lunge test before going forward to B+ or AH tests.

Candidates should bring their own, or a borrowed, horse/pony that they are familiar with for the training and the test.

Would all those interested please send details of which test they would like to aim for and their branch/location, so that training/test venues can be organised appropriately.

Please send expressions of interest to Katie Holden on ktableequine@gmail.com