Winter League Show Jumping Table 2019-2020

We will keep this page at the top through the WLSJ Season

  Anglesey/Gwyn  East Chesh BnDee/Tanat Flintn Denb B.Ch For   TOTAL  
  7.9.19 6.10.19 10.11.19 24.11.19 8.12.19   POINTS CLASS 1A
CLASS 1A                
Ber & Dee     4       4 Ber & Dee
Cheshire South 6 6 6 6 6   30 Cheshire South
Flint & Denbigh 5 5 5 5 5   25 Flint & Denbigh
                 
                 
CLASS 1B               CLASS 1B
Aberconwy 3           3 Aberconwy
Anglesey 4           4 Anglesey
Cheshire North   4 5   4   13 Cheshire North
Cheshire South 5 5 3 5 6   24 Cheshire South
Flint & Denbigh 6 6 4 6 5   27 Flint & Denbigh
WWW/WYLL     2       2 WWW/WYLL
Tanatside      6       6 Tanatside 
                 
                 
CLASS 2               CLASS 2
Aberconwy 6 5 2 5 4   22 Aberconwy
Anglesey/Gwyn 4           4 Anglesey/Gwyn
Ber & Dee   2         2 Ber & Dee
Burton Ches For     1       1 Burton Ches For
Cheshire South 5 4 4 6 6   25 Cheshire South
Dol 2 3         5 Dol 
East Cheshire   6 6   5   17 East Cheshire
Flint & Denbigh 3 1 3 4 3   14 Flint & Denbigh
Tanatside      5       5 Tanatside 
                 
                 
CLASS 3               CLASS 3
Aberconwy       5     5 Aberconwy
Ber & Dee     4       4 Ber & Dee
Burton Ches For   3 3   4   10 Burton Ches For
Cheshire South 6 5 6 6 6   29 Cheshire South
East Cheshire   6 5   5   16 East Cheshire
Flint & Denbigh   4   4     8 Flint & Denbigh
                 
                 
CLASS 4               CLASS 4
Cheshire South   5         5 Cheshire South
East Cheshire   6         6 East Cheshire

Personal Placings

WEEK   1 2 3 4 5   TOTAL
                 
CLASS 1A                
Woody Lyonnette – Cracker CHS 6 3 1 4 6   19
Ollie Rowlands – Orielton B CHS 5 5   5 2   17
Chloe Roberts – Gem CHS 4 2         6
Sophie Mulcaster – Mirrie CHS 3 4 4   4   15
Katy Meredith – Amber Dolgellau 2   5 6 5   17
Lleucu Newton – Jim FnD 1           1
Ruby Johnson – Strawberry CHS   6 6 3 3   18
Jude Larkin – Sunny CHS   1         1
Harry Cunningham – Mosstown EC     3       3
Ffion Roberts – Rhydlas Rhys BnD       2     2
Eva Tierney – Herbie CHS       1     1
Isobelle Millie – Frankie FnD         1   1
Ollie Rowlands – Alfie CHS     2       2
                 
CLASS 1B                
Oliver Cliffe – Fron Kelt Prince CHN 6 1   5     12
Cheski McPherson – Vegas ABC 5           5
Faye Rowlands – Badger Dwyfor 4           4
Megan Williams – Charlie Dolg 3           3
Amber Bellis – Beauty FnD 2           2
Beth Howartson – Nutty ABC 1           1
Lily Such – My Monroe CHN   6 4       10
Fleur Perry – Tango CHS   5   4     9
Isabella Stone – Freddie FnD   4 5 6 6   21
Iri Briall – Jac FnD   3         3
Sophie Mulcaster – Mirrie CHS   2         2
Harry Cunningham – Orchid EC     3       3
Esme Williamson – Bonnie PC EC     2       2
Hector Godsall – Sheridan WWW     1       1
Issy Harris.Der – Langdon Gold EC         4   4
Maizie Johnson – Jack CHS     6   5   11
Katie Meredith – Amber Dolgellau       3     3
Constance Wight – Merlin FnD       2     2
Abbie Mulcaster – ? CHS         3   3
? Edwards – George FnD         2   2
                 
 ?? – ?? FnD         1   1
Issy Harris – Jack EC       1     1
                 
CLASS 2                
Lucia McPherson – Dobbie ABC 6           6
Megan Jones – Devils Chance Gwynedd 5           5
Millie McLardie – Lad ABC 4     1     5
Polly Johnson – Rosie CHS 3     3     6
Thomas Johnson – Larni CHS 2 6   4     12
Huw Foulkes Humph – Paddy ABC 1       4   5
Amelia Parrish – Sparkey EC   5         5
Megan Williams – Charlie Dolg   4         4
Maddy Carlick – Indy CHS   3         3
Jess Roe – Dude BnD   2         2
Tamsin Ellis – AbbeyleirMoorbo EC   1         1
Maizie Johnson – Jack CHS     6       6
Emily Jernan – Brisa Tan     4       4
Charlotte Langford -Kativa Tan     3       3
Eben Davies – Ellie FnD     2       2
Lily Such – My Monroe CHN     1       1
Alexa Teague – Paddy Tan     5       5
Harriet Mather – Slainey CHS       6 6   12
Lily Pilkington – Indi BCFH       5     5
?? Williams – Shadow CHS         5   5
Isabella ? – ?           2   2
? Smith – ? EC         3   3
Sebastian Perry – ? CHS         1   1
Elliot McCormick – Gordon CHS       2     2
                 
CLASS 3                
Honor Freebody – Saigon CHS 6   2   2   10
Max Austin – Snowy CHS 5   6 5 5   21
Mimi Jones – Eric CHS 4           4
Rhianna Williams – Foalie Dolg 3           3
Bea Taylor  – Geaves CHS   2         2
Ellie Jones – Henry CHS 1           1
Tabitha Morris – Darcos W’cra EC   5         5
Alice Ford – Toby CHS   5 5 6     16
Maddie Carlick – Indy CHS   4         4
Oscar Morris – Ivory Red EC   3         3
Macey Rich-Guy – Bui EC   1     1   2
Molly Pickering – Jolene CHS     4 4 4   12
Cerys Jones – Kazbar Tan     3       3
Hannah Burgoyne – Sandy Tan     1       1
Scarlett Gilruth – Candy WWW       3     3
Huw Foulkes Humph – Paddy Aber       1     1
Courney Edwards – Portia Aber       2     2
Tabitha Morris – Ivory Red EC         6   6
Annabelle James – Annie EC         3   3
                 
CLASS 4                
Ella Dowber – Knockall FnD 6           6
Faye Jones – Koda FnD 5           5
Alexa Holland E.Ch   4         4
Lucy Dennis E.Ch   4         4
Lily Diggle CHS   4         4
Archie Barlow CHS   4         4
Lucy Hassall – OneForLucy CHS   4 6 6 3   19
Jessica Wilson E.Ch   1         1
Anniken Styth – EliteDiamond E.Ch   1 4       5
Harriet Otter – Lulu B&D     5       5
Annable James – Silktown EC     3   5   8
Tillie Davies – Dante BnD     2       2
Issie Harrison – Freya EC     1       1
Molly Pickering – Jolene CHS       5 4   9
Chloe Johnston – Rio CHS       4     4
Alice Ford – Toby CHS       3     3
Tabitha Morris – Darcos W’cra EC         6   6