Monday February 18, 2019
Area 9 – All Dates View

Area Dates

EventDateLocation
23rd February 2019 Area 9 National Quiz QualifierThe Old Palace, Deansway, Worcester, WR1 2JE
13th April 2019Area 9 Horse & Pony Care Competition Caradoc, Ross-on-Wye
14th April 2019 Area 9 Mounted Games for Senior, Junior and PairsArea 9 PPC 2019 - Entry Form and Timetable
19th April Area 9 Pony Club Race DayClick Here
6th / 7th July 2019Area 9 Tetrathlon CompetitionLeyland Court
Trench Lane
Winterbourne
Bristol
BS36 1RY
13th July 2019Area 9 Show Jumping CompetitionWR10 3HQ - near Bricklehampton
20th July 2019 Area 9 Horse Trials CompetitionDauntsey Park, Brook Farm, Great Somerford, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 5JA
26th July 2019Area 9 Dressage CompetitonTBC
11th August 2019Junior Area Horse Trials inc Regional Area 80 QualifierGadbury
1st September 2019Area 9 Show Jumping Championships Rectory Farm, Duntisbourne Abbots, Cirencester, GL7 7JW

Member Testing and Training Dates

DateEventLocationDetails
21st February 2019Richard Waygood Area Training Rectory Farm, Duntisbourne Abbots, Cirencester, GL7 7JWClick to book
9th March 2019 Caroline Moore TrainingRectory Farm, Duntisbourne Abbots, Cirencester, GL7 7JWBook on Horse Monkey
15th April 2019Area 9 XC TrainingLincombFlyer for XC Training 15th April at Lincomb Eq (1)
16th April 2019'B' & Lunge TestsRectory Farm, Duntisbourne Abbots, Cirencester, GL7 7JW
18th April 2019Area 9 XC TrainingLynham Heath Flyer for XC Training 18th April at Lyneham Heath
19th April 2019 Area 9 Pony Club Race Day Cheltenham RacecourseClick Here
Sat 29th & Sun 30th June 2019Area 9 Two Day Clinic (16+) with Caroline Moore, Darrell Scaiffe and Dan BizzarroRectory Farm, Duntisbourne Abbots, Cirencester, GL7 7JWFlyer for 2 Day Clinic 2019 (1)
14th August 2019B, B+ & Lunge Tests Rectory Farm, Duntisbourne Abbots, Cirencester, GL7 7JW
26th October 2019B & Lunge Tests Rectory Farm, Duntisbourne Abbots, Cirencester, GL7 7JW

Instructor Testing and Training Dates

DateEventLocationDetails
11th January 2019 D/D+ Assessors WorkshopTallandFlyer for 'D D+' Workshop 11th January 2019
14th February 2019The Pony Club Coaches Conference “All You Need to Succeed” HartpuryBuy Tickets
28th February 2019Pony Club 'C' Test Assessors WorkshopTalland School of EquitationFlyer for 'C' Test Assessors Workshop 28th Feb 19
4th March 2019'It shouldn't happen to a Coach' CPD Evening The Unicorn Trust Click To Book

Show Jumping Dates

DateEventLocationHostsDetails
10th February 2019 Team & Individual Show Jumping & DengieHartpuryCotswold Vale PCCOTSWOLD-VALE-FARMERS-HUNT-SHOWJUMPING-10-February-2019-compressed
3rd March 2019Team & Individual Show Jumping & DengieHartpuryCroome PCHartpury 2019 schedule
17th March 2019Area Dengie Show Jumping HartpuryNorth Hereford Branch PCDengie Schedule March 17 2019
9th June 2019 Team and Individual Show Jumping competitionHeath End Farm, Evenlode GL56 0NJHeythrope Hunt PC
7th July 2019Team Show Jumping Barbury International Horse Trials
13th July 2019Area Show JumpingPershore CollegeCroome PC
2nd August 2019Team Show Jumping Gatcombe Festival of Eventing
3rd August 2019Team Show Jumping 80/90Gatcombe Festival of Eventing
1st September 2019Area 9 Show Jumping ChampionshipsRectory Farm Area 9

Polocrosse Dates

DateHostsLocation 
May 5thArea 9Longdole Polo Club, Birdlip, GL4 8LHFor more info and to book a space please contact Laura Scott on laura.scott03@btinternet.com or 07767 833688.
June 3rdArea 9Longdole Polo Club, Birdlip, GL4 8LHFor more info and to book a space please contact Laura Scott on laura.scott03@btinternet.com or 07767 833688.
July 7rdArea 9Longdole Polo Club, Birdlip, GL4 8LHFor more info and to book a space please contact Laura Scott on laura.scott03@btinternet.com or 07767 833688.

Dressage Dates

Date Event VenueBooking Instructions
3rd February 2019BHSPC OPEN Unaffiliated Dressage to include Pony Club Dengie Winter League Preliminary Round QualifiersBurrows Court DENGIE 03.02.19 CORRECT
24th February 2019Wyre Forest PC OPEN
Unaffiliated Dressage to include Pony Club Dengie Winter League Preliminary Round Qualifiers
KINGS EQUESTRIAN WINSLOW, BROMYARD HR7 4SRdressage schedule
10th March 2019Area Dengie Dressage hosted by North Cotswold Branch PCThe UnicornArea 9 Dengie Dressage Final 10th March 2019_Schedule v2
26th July 2019Area 9 DressageTBC

Eventing and XC Dates

DateEventLocationDetails
13th January Area 9 Caroline Moore Event Training The Unicorn
3rd February Area 9 Caroline Moore Event Training The Unicorn
15th April Minchinhampton Pony Club Eventers Challenge for Teams & IndividualsSummerhouse ECSchedule for MPC Eventers Challenge 15th April 2019
16th April Area 9 XC Training Lincomb
18th April Area 9 XC Training Lynham Heath
20th July Area 9 Horse Trials Dauntsey

Mounted Games Dates

DateEventLocationHostDetails
14th April 2019 Area 9 Mounted Games competition 2019Salters Hill, Tredington near Tewkesbury GL20 7DACVFHPCArea 9 PPC 2019 - Entry Form and Timetable

Tri/ Tetrathlon Dates

DateEventPCLocation
15th December 2018TriathlonCotswold Vale
3rd & 10th February 2019Area Triathlon Beaufort Ride phase on Sunday 3rd Feb at Summerhouse EC (Eventer Challenge course).
Tri phases on Sunday 10th Feb at Westonbirt
6th/7th July 2019Area 9 Tetrathlon Beaufort West Littleton

Horse and Pony Care Dates
[table “14” not found /]