Thursday May 23, 2019
Area 9 – PC/BE League

AREA 9 BALL  on 29th May  2019

– please see poster at the bottom of the page

 

PC AREA 9 – British Eventing League 2019

For each B.E. competition (three phase competitions only i.e. not arena eventing) that you enter in 2019 (1st March – 31st October) you will be awarded points. There are double points for those who start the Area Eventing competitions (all levels) and single points for those that start at the P.C. National Championships.

Please note that the levels for points are 90,100, Novice and Intermediate only.

There is no need to email in your results – these will be checked regularly on the BE site and the League Tables will be updated.

Information Leaflet – please read: Information leaflet 2019

Registration Form – there is a discount for early bird registrations (by 30th June) and all registrations must be received by 31st August at the latest: Registration Form 2019

Those registered as of 17.5.19:

Bizzy Loffet (Heythrop), Georgie Driver (Croome)

Laura Mathieson (Minchinhampton),Ellie Savage (CVF),

Flora MacFarlane(SH&RH), Cecilia Mayne(Beaufort)

Honor McFarlane(OBH), Katherine Lay(BHS),

Poppy Clarke (Beaufort), Allegra Cowley (Heythrop),

Mahony Knight(VWH), Evelyn Titterton(Worcs.)

Serena Stanley(Cotswold), Georgie Holmes (Ledbury),

Harry Holmes (Ledbury), Charlotte Smith (SH&RH)

 

 

PC Area 9 / British Eventing LEAGUE 2018

2018 PLACINGS FOR EACH LEVEL: (I have put to sixth placing, but sorry am not sure how far prizes go).

BE 80

1st – Ottie Hunt / Bentleys Dream Catcher (OBH)

2nd – Ellie Savage / Sliabh Bloom Boy (CVF)

BE 90

1st – Lucille Bywater / Little Midnight Dancer (Berkeley) (89 points)

2nd – Beatrice Montgomerie / Monbeg by Magic (Beaufort) (67)

3rd – Ellie Savage / Sliabh Bloom Boy (CVF) (54)

4th – Phoebe Barnett / Clintonstown Windy (SH&RH) ( 49)

5th – Laura Bingham / Peasedown Lord Lyon (CVF) (45)

6th  – Poppy Clark / Caegrw Clara (Beaufort) (44)

BE 100

1st – Lydia Ward / Heathcliff III (North Cotswold) (61)

2nd – Mahony Knight / Inca VII (VWH) (58)

3rd – Madeleine Taylor / Mighty Max ( SH&RH) (56)

4th – Bizzy Loffet/ Everton B (Heythrop) (49)

 5th – Tom Bird / Cowlings Hot Gossip (Heythrop) (32)

6th – Beatrice Montgomerie / Monbeg by Magic (Beaufort) (31)

 

BE NOVICE

1st – Tom Bird / Night Fury (Heythrop) (53)

2nd – Saskia Davies / Singing Usk (Ledbury) (42)

3rd  – Bizzy Loffet / Noteworthy (Heythrop) (40)

4th  – Sasha Hargreaves / Woodlands Be Daring (OBH) (37)

= 5th – Frankie Swallow / Val de Barr (Clifton-on-Teme) (33)

             Sasha Hargreaves / Playtime (OBH) (33)

            Jaymee Savill / Knockmullen Flyer (VWH) (33)

BE INTERMEDIATE

1st – Frankie Swallow / Darius IV (Clifton-on-Teme) (30)

2nd – Sasha Hargreaves / Playtime (OBH) (27)

3rd – Sasha Hargreaves / Woodlands Be Daring (OBH) (11)

4th – Bizzy Loffet / Little Minx (Heythrop) (10)

17 years and over League

1st – Sasha Hargreaves / Playtime (OBH ) ( 60)

2nd – Sasha Hargreaves / Woodlands Be Daring (OBH) (48)

= 3rd – Saskia Davies / Singing Usk (Heythrop) (44)

              Frankie Swallow / Darius IV ( Clifton-on-Teme) (44)

5th – Clara Wood / Comeraigh Krafty Fin (BHS) (35)

6th – Frankie Swallow / Val de Barr (Clifton-on-Teme) (33)

16 years and under League

1st – Beatrice Montgomerie / Monbeg by Magic (Beaufort) (98)

2nd – Lucille Bywater / Little Midnight Dancer (Berkeley) (89)

3rd – Mahony Knight / Inca VI (VWH) (77)

4th – Madeleine Taylor / Mighty Max (SH&RH) (68)

5th – Bizzy Loffet / Noteworthy (Heythrop) (67)

6th – Bizzy Loffet / Everton B (Heythrop) (65)

For each B.E. competition (three phase competitions only i.e. not arena eventing)that you enter in 2018 (1st March – 31st October) you will be awarded points. There are double points for those who entered the Area Eventing competitions and single points for those that went to the P.C. Championships.

**STOP PRESS**

Mrs Miranda Loffet is very kindly donating a ‘horsey hamper’ to the combination with a rider of 16 years and under (on 1.1.18) with the most point overall at the end of the season – like the prize for the 17 years and over rider, points can be accrued over different levels.

Results as of 27.11.2018 –  

These are the final results.

BE 80: BE 80 Results

BE 90: BE 90 Results

BE 100: BE 100 Results

BE Novice:BE Novice Results

BE Intermediate: Be Intermediate Results