Wednesday October 24, 2018
Show Jumping

DateEventLocationHostsDetails
Sunday 30th September Team & Individual Show Jumping & DengieHartpuryCroome Hunt PC Hartpury Sept18 schedule
2nd December Team & Individual Show Jumping & DengieHartpuryLedbury PC
3rd March Team & Individual Show Jumping & DengieHartpuryCroome PC
17th March Area Dengie Show Jumping HartpuryNorth Hereford Branch PC
7th July Team Show Jumping Barbury International Horse Trials
13th July Area Show JumpingPershore CollegeCroome PC
2nd August Team Show Jumping Gatcombe Festival of Eventing
3rd August Team Show Jumping 80/90Gatcombe Festival of Eventing
8th September Area 9 Show Jumping ChampionshipsRectory Farm Area 9

Area 9 Show Jumping results 2018 

Novice

Individual
1st Lucy Peevers on Irish Royal Beaufort Blue
2nd Beatrice Montgomerie on Monbeg By Magic Beaufort Blue
3rd Olive Nicholls on Dun to a Tee OBH Blue
4th Ronnie Thomas on Niarca li South Hereford and Ross Harriers
5th Ellie Wilson on Irish Dancer Rose Worcestershire Hunt
6th Ali Horne on Burley Morse Heythrop Hunt
7th Georgie Toole on Kiffemie Midnight Magic Malvern Gold
8th Georgie Woodward on Ger Lad Ledbury Blue
9th Bea Adamson on Lodor Windsor Beaufort Blue
10th Paige Williams on Sonewold Dale South Hereford and Ross Harriers

1st Team Beaufort Blue
Beatrice Montgomerie on Monberg By Majic
Grace Tucker on Iceford Dolly
Lucy Peevers on Irish Royal
Bea Adamson on Lodor Windsor

2nd Team OBH Blue
Charlotte White on Knip in Time
Lucy Verdon on Igalo
Olive Nicholls on Dun to A Tee
Sophia Rosenfeld on Diptford Stardust

3rd Team Worcestershire Hunt
Abi Mooney on Aligator M
Ellie Wilson on Irish Dancer Rose
Lily Elliott on Brickell Jenson
Olivia Turner on Ardnarania Tom

4th Team Heythrop Hunt Gwen
Anastasia Johnston on Diltroms Woodie Jumpit
Silvia Irvine on Dundrum Lord
Elsa Thwaites on Blackwoodland Joker
Ali Horne on Burley Morse

5th Team
Cotswold Stowell
Ellie Bowers on Izzy Wizzy lets Get Busy
Sophie Newman Moore on Charbeth Diamonds and Pearls
Joe Hardwich on Crossdrum Arcade
Grace Partridge on Laddie

6th Team South Hereford and Ross Harriers
Kate Middlecote on Autumn Daze
Paige Williams on Stonewold Dale
Lucy Powell on Townsend Flaming Samnucca
Ronnie Thomas on Niarca lI

Regional

Individual
1st Maisey Jack on Theresomethingabout Bob Heythrop Hunt Cheggy
2nd Harriet Whitehouse on berora Sheridan South Hereford and Ross Harriers
3rd Bertie Hall on Nancy Heythrop 
4th Georgie Driver on Sizy2shoes Croome Hunt
5th George Hall on Ted Beaufort Qualified
6th Lois Pearce on Steve Berkeley Hunt South Qualified
7th William Curtis on Athelone Gold OBH
8th Charlie Thomas on Caramac
9th Fenella Mathieson on Pingu OBH 
10th Beth Harris on Scalett VWH

Teams
1st Team Heythrop Hunt Cheggy 
Ella Goffe on Springwind Pro Set
Cleodie Sherriff on La Bambe
Maizey Jack on Theresomethingabout Bob
Frankie Fox on Rookie

2nd Team Bertie Hall on Nancy
Charlie Smail on Arctic Flynn
Charlie Thomas on Caramac
Freddie Hall on Bovril

=3rdTeam OBH Green 
Grace Soden on Yogi bear
Olivia Mathieson on Crunchie
Denis Bond on Jake
William Curtis on Athelone Gold

=3rd Team Croome Hunt
Kaitlin Byrd on Stanley
Georgie Driver on Suzy2shoes
Lottie Wilkinson on Goldie Dream
Connie Farrell on Tigger