Saturday January 25, 2020
Annual Prize Winners

Annual Prize Giving Awards Points Card Form please click on it to download the form:

Points System Guidelines 2018

BSV-Prize-Giving-Awards-Points-Cards

Trophy Winners

Winslade Silver Salver

2011 – Dani Veall

2012 – Lucy Montgomery

2013 – Charlie Payne

2014 – The Turner Family

2015 – The McDermid Family

2016 – The Baker Family

2017 The Procter Family

2018 The Bartlett Family

Presidents Shield

2011 – Holly Thomas

2012 – The Payne Family

2013 – Orttewell Family

2014 – Cully McDermid

2015 – Charlotte Baker

2016 – Cully McDermid

2017 – Emily Turner

Open Showjumping Cup

2016 – Bonnie Bartlett

2017 – Mollie Gillard

2018 Josephine Mitchell

Intermediate Showjumping Cup

2011 – Francesca Smith

2012 – Harriet Perkins

2013 – Alice Westropp

2014 – Katie Christer

2015 – Mollie Gillard

2016 – Charlotte Radford

2017 – Josephine Mitchell

Novice Showjumping Cup

2014 – Mollie Gillard

2015 – Amy Dick Read

2016 – Issy Colwell and Lydia Hannam

2017 – Georgia Meaden

Junior Showjumping Cup

2014 – Emma Crinks

2015 – Olive Nicholls

2016 – Millie Medlicott

2017 Alice Upshall and Anna Ingvaldson

2018 Anna Ingvaldson

Mini Showjumping Cup

2014 – Charlotte Baker

2015 – Alice Upshall

2016 – Scarlett Mant

2017 – not awarded

Super Mini Showjumping Cup

2014 – Scarlett Mant & Billy Upshall

2015- Caitlin Markendale & Scarlett Mant

2016 – Hettie Stevens

2017 – Charlotte Gent

Open Dressage Cup

2014 – Bonnie Bartlett

2015 – Tallulah Bartlett

2016 – no receipient

2017 – Bonnie Bartlett

2017 – Bonnie Bartlett

2018 – Alice Procter

Intermediate Dressage Cup

2011 – Ellie Davenport

2012 – Laura Halstead

2013 – Bonnie Bartlett

2014 – Tallulah Bartlett

2015 – Elizabeth Payne

2016 – Tallulah Bartlett

2017 – Elizabeth Payne and Josephine Mitchell

Novice Dressage Cup

2013 – Tallulah Bartlett
2014 – Charlotte Radford

2015 – Honor Mant

2016 – Issy Ciolwell

2017 – Emma Crinks

Junior Dressage Cup

2014 – Annabel Upshall

2015 – Issy Colwell

2016 – no award

2017 – no award

Open Eventing Cup

2016 – Bonnie Bartlett

2017 – Bonnie Bartlett/Alice Westropp

2018 – Elizabeth Payne

Intermediate Eventing Cup

2012 – Daisy Mant

2013 – Charlie Payne

2014 – Katie Christer

2015 – Tallulah Bartlett

2016 – Tallulah Bartlett

2017 – Alice Procter and Georga Buckland

2018 – Alice Procter

Novice Eventing Cup

2013 – Charlotte Radford

2014 – Alice Procter

2015 – Tamsin Peto Dias

2016 – Jess Nicol and Jess Hill

2017 – Annabel Upshall

2018 – Georgia Meaden

Junior Eventing Cup

2013 – Annabel Upshall

2014 – Charlotte Baker

2015 – Sophie Gould

2016 – Sophie Gould

2017 – Alioce Upshall

2018 – Sophie Gould

Mini Eventing Cup

2013 – Charlotte Baker

2014 – Olive Nicholls

2015 – Molly Colwell

2016 –

2017 – Lewis Woof

 

Super Mini Eventing Cup

2013 – Oscar Shultz

Triathlon Shield for Girls
2012 – Emily Turner

2013 – Jemma Jones

2014 – Issy Colwell

2015 – Issy Colwell

2016 – Issy Colwell

2017 – Jessica Stevens
Dominic Baker Trophy for Boys Triathlon

 2013 – George Case

2014 – George Case

2015 – Patrick Dick Read

2016 – George Case

2017 – William Fuller

Boys Tetrathlon

2014 – Patrick Dick Read

2015 – George Case

2016 – George Case

2017 – no award

Girls Tetrathlon

2014 – Jemima Madden

2015 – Jemma Jones

2016 – Gemma Jones

2017 – No award

Super & Mini Triathlon Trophy

2013 – Hector Matkvitch & Billy Upshall

2014 – Molly Colwell

2015 – James Fuller

2016 – Molly Colwell

2017 – Molly Colwell

Most Improved Triathlon / Tetrathlon Trophy

2014 – Jessica Stevens

2015 – Molly Colwell

2016 – Jessica Stevens

2017 – Olivia Lambert

Hunting Cup

2012 – Millie Orttewell

2013 – Kitty Mant

2014 – Winnie Ortewell & Freddie Gingel

2015 – Emily Turner

2016 – Sophie Gould

2017 – Honor Mant

Pony Club Awards:

Nomination awards for Seniors and Juniors

Seniors – Talullah Bartlett

Juniors – Sophie Gould

Juniors – Oliver Stretton

Super Mini Member

2012 – Freddie Gingell

2013 – Mollie Colwell

2014 – Toby Ireland & Freddie Mant

2015 –  Heidi Heath and Phoebe Plowman

Mini Member

2012 – Georgia Meaden

2013 – Millie Medlicott

2014 – Imogen Schultz

2015 – Isla Jacobsen Cox

2017 – Lewis Woof

Junior Member

2012 – Mollie Gillard

2014 – Natasha Goodall

2015 – Jessica Stevens

Novice Member

2012 – James Cheleda

2013 – Isobel Kirk

2014 – Lena Matkevich

2015 – Jess Nicols

Intermediate Member

2012 – Georgia Buckland

2013 – Emily Mitchell

2014 – Ellie Guy

2015 – Lauren Beaton

Open Member

2012 – Bettina Salomon

2014 – Freddie Procter

2015 – Josephine Mitchell

2017 – Mattie Hill

Oldest Branch Pony

2013 – Ziggy Medicott

2014 – Gloria Hopkins

2015 –  Donny Upshall and Pepsi Lacey

2016 – Poppy Woof

Area 14 Eventers league.  A new initiative this season (2016) with points being gained at unaffiliated Pony Club one day events and British Eventing.

2016 – Alice Proctor was 8th in the pony club league

2016 – Bonnie Bartlett was 9th in the British Eventing league

2016 – Talullah Bartlett was 7th and 8th in the British Eventing league on two horses

2017 – In the BE Novice Eventers League Talullah Bartlett was 4th on Candyman Leanorth; Bonnie Bartlett was 6th on Hayestown Clover Quinn, Bonnie Bartlett was also 14th on Moreton Hall Aston