Thursday November 26, 2020
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Annual Prize Winners

Annual Prize Giving Awards Points Card Form please click on it to download the form:

Points System Guidelines 2018

BSV-Prize-Giving-Awards-Points-Cards

Trophy Winners

Winslade Silver Salver

2011 – Dani Veall

2012 – Lucy Montgomery

2013 – Charlie Payne

2014 – The Turner Family

2015 – The McDermid Family

2016 – The Baker Family

2017 The Procter Family

2018 The Bartlett Family

2019 The Case Family

Presidents Shield

2011 – Holly Thomas

2012 – The Payne Family

2013 – Orttewell Family

2014 – Cully McDermid

2015 – Charlotte Baker

2016 – Cully McDermid

2017 – Emily Turner

2018 – Sophie Gould

2019- Edward Fuller

Open Showjumping Cup

2016 – Bonnie Bartlett

2017 – Mollie Gillard

2018 Josephine Mitchell

2019 – Not Awarded

Intermediate Showjumping Cup

2011 – Francesca Smith

2012 – Harriet Perkins

2013 – Alice Westropp

2014 – Katie Christer

2015 – Mollie Gillard

2016 – Charlotte Radford

2017 – Josephine Mitchell

Novice Showjumping Cup

2014 – Mollie Gillard

2015 – Amy Dick Read

2016 – Issy Colwell and Lydia Hannam

2017 – Georgia Meaden

2018 – Lily Ingvalsden

2019 – Anna Ingvalsden

Junior Showjumping Cup

2014 – Emma Crinks

2015 – Olive Nicholls

2016 – Millie Medlicott

2017 Alice Upshall and Anna Ingvaldson

2018 Anna Ingvaldson

2019 – Toby Ireland

Mini Showjumping Cup

2014 – Charlotte Baker

2015 – Alice Upshall

2016 – Scarlett Mant

2017 – not awarded

2018 – not awarded

2019 – Sam Ireland

Super Mini Showjumping Cup

2014 – Scarlett Mant & Billy Upshall

2015- Caitlin Markendale & Scarlett Mant

2016 – Hettie Stevens

2017 – Charlotte Gent

2018 – Henry Woof

2019 – Eliza Ireland

Open Dressage Cup

2014 – Bonnie Bartlett

2015 – Tallulah Bartlett

2016 – no receipient

2017 – Bonnie Bartlett

2017 – Bonnie Bartlett

2018 – Alice Procter

2019 – Not Awarded

Intermediate Dressage Cup

2011 – Ellie Davenport

2012 – Laura Halstead

2013 – Bonnie Bartlett

2014 – Tallulah Bartlett

2015 – Elizabeth Payne

2016 – Tallulah Bartlett

2017 – Elizabeth Payne and Josephine Mitchell

2018 – Josephine Mitchell

2019 – Elizabeth Payne

Novice Dressage Cup

2013 – Tallulah Bartlett
2014 – Charlotte Radford

2015 – Honor Mant

2016 – Issy Ciolwell

2017 – Emma Crinks

2018 – Georgia Meaden

2019 – Alice Procter

Junior Dressage Cup

2014 – Annabel Upshall

2015 – Issy Colwell

2016 – no award

2017 – no award

2018 – Not awarded 

2019 – Anna Ingvaldsen

Open Eventing Cup

2016 – Bonnie Bartlett

2017 – Bonnie Bartlett/Alice Westropp

2018 – Elizabeth Payne

2019 – Alice Procter

Intermediate Eventing Cup

2012 – Daisy Mant

2013 – Charlie Payne

2014 – Katie Christer

2015 – Tallulah Bartlett

2016 – Tallulah Bartlett

2017 – Alice Procter and Georga Buckland

2018 – Alice Procter

2019 – Josephine Mitchell

Novice Eventing Cup

2013 – Charlotte Radford

2014 – Alice Procter

2015 – Tamsin Peto Dias

2016 – Jess Nicol and Jess Hill

2017 – Annabel Upshall

2018 – Georgia Meaden

2019 – Geogia Meaden

Junior Eventing Cup

2013 – Annabel Upshall

2014 – Charlotte Baker

2015 – Sophie Gould

2016 – Sophie Gould

2017 – Alioce Upshall

2018 – Sophie Gould

2019 – Anna Ingvaldsen

Mini Eventing Cup

2013 – Charlotte Baker

2014 – Olive Nicholls

2015 – Molly Colwell

2016 – Not awarded

2017 – Lewis Woof

2018 – Not awarded

2019 – ?

Super Mini Eventing Cup

2013 – Oscar Shultz

Triathlon Shield for Girls
2012 – Emily Turner

2013 – Jemma Jones

2014 – Issy Colwell

2015 – Issy Colwell

2016 – Issy Colwell

2017 – Jessica Stevens

2018 – Jessica Stevens

2019 – Jessica Stevens

Dominic Baker Trophy for Boys Triathlon

 2013 – George Case

2014 – George Case

2015 – Patrick Dick Read

2016 – George Case

2017 – William Fuller

2018 – Ben Lacey

2019 – William Fuller

Boys Tetrathlon

2014 – Patrick Dick Read

2015 – George Case

2016 – George Case

2017 – no award

2018 – Toby Ireland

2019 – Toby Ireland

Girls Tetrathlon

2014 – Jemima Madden

2015 – Jemma Jones

2016 – Gemma Jones

2017 – No award

2018 – Daisy Howes

2019 – Isla Jacobson Cox

Super & Mini Triathlon Trophy

2013 – Hector Matkvitch & Billy Upshall

2014 – Molly Colwell

2015 – James Fuller

2016 – Molly Colwell

2017 – Molly Colwell

2018 – William Fuller

2019 – Hugo Stevens

Most Improved Triathlon / Tetrathlon Trophy

2014 – Jessica Stevens

2015 – Molly Colwell

2016 – Jessica Stevens

2017 – Olivia Lambert

2018 – ?

2019 – Sam Ireland

Hunting Cup

2012 – Millie Orttewell

2013 – Kitty Mant

2014 – Winnie Ortewell & Freddie Gingel

2015 – Emily Turner

2016 – Sophie Gould

2017 – Honor Mant

2018 – Fuller Family 

2019 – Sophie Gould

Pony Club Awards:

Nomination awards for Seniors and Juniors

Seniors – Talullah Bartlett

Juniors – Sophie Gould

Juniors – Oliver Stretton

Super Mini Member

2012 – Freddie Gingell

2013 – Mollie Colwell

2014 – Toby Ireland & Freddie Mant

2015 –  Heidi Heath and Phoebe Plowman

2016 – 

2017 – 

2018 – Eliza Ireland

2019 – Gracie Hammond

Mini Member

2012 – Georgia Meaden

2013 – Millie Medlicott

2014 – Imogen Schultz

2015 – Isla Jacobsen Cox

2017 – Lewis Woof

2018 – Phoebe Plowman

2019 – Genevieve Grundy

Junior Member

2012 – Mollie Gillard

2014 – Natasha Goodall

2015 – Jessica Stevens

2018 – William Fuller 

2019 – Toby Ireland

Novice Member

2012 – James Cheleda

2013 – Isobel Kirk

2014 – Lena Matkevich

2015 – Jess Nicols

2018- Edward Fuller 

2019 – Robyn Allard?

Intermediate Member

2012 – Georgia Buckland

2013 – Emily Mitchell

2014 – Ellie Guy

2015 – Lauren Beaton

2018 – Georgia Meaden 

2019 – Daisy Howes

Open Member

2012 – Bettina Salomon

2014 – Freddie Procter

2015 – Josephine Mitchell

2017 – Mattie Hill

2018 – Elizabeth Payne 

2019 –  Alice Procter

Oldest Branch Pony

2013 – Ziggy Medicott

2014 – Gloria Hopkins

2015 –  Donny Upshall and Pepsi Lacey

2016 – Poppy Woof

2018 – Barney McNeil

2019 – Polo Straker

Area 14 Eventers league.  A new initiative this season (2016) with points being gained at unaffiliated Pony Club one day events and British Eventing.

2016 – Alice Proctor was 8th in the pony club league

2016 – Bonnie Bartlett was 9th in the British Eventing league

2016 – Talullah Bartlett was 7th and 8th in the British Eventing league on two horses

2017 – In the BE Novice Eventers League Talullah Bartlett was 4th on Candyman Leanorth; Bonnie Bartlett was 6th on Hayestown Clover Quinn, Bonnie Bartlett was also 14th on Moreton Hall Aston