Monday March 25, 2019
Eventing and Cross Country
TIME No RESULTS CLASS 1  Sunday 17 February 2019  
         
9.30   Virginia Cronk Proper Job W/D
9.33   Lolly Meyer Shanaghy Sparkles  
9.36   Jess Cumings Secret Squirrel II 2nd
9.39   Rebecca Norman Trevadloch Golden Pearl  
9.42   Lucy Squibb Treneddyn Catalyst  
9.45   Rosie Cronk Masserene Portora 1st
9.48   Anne Flore-Racine Bella 3rd
9.51   Imogen Gay Stormbreaker II  
9.54   Lucile Milton Farvare Lad 6th
9.57   Rachel Putt Foxhills Wondering Minstrel  
10.00   Tegan Fryer Castano 7th
10.03   Jessica Barnes Jack Fiddler 8th
10.06   Emily Miller Velcar Cornelious 5th
10.09   Molly Matthews Lexi 4th
10.12        
         
10.15 BREAK & COURSE WALK  
         
TIME No CLASS 2 PAIRS    
10.30   Charlotte Thorne – Monty Lauren Dawson – Partygirl E
10.33   Rebecca Pulford – Prada Emily White – Teddy 3rd
10.36   Rebecca Norman – Pearl Imogen Gay – Storm 2nd
10.39   Kelly Ball – Peter Vaughan 1st
10.42        
         
10.45   BREAK & COURSE WALK  
         
TIME No CLASS 3    
11.00   Charlotte Thorne Monty  
11.03   Rebecca Pulford Prada  
11.06   Bethany Gay Fernlea Silverknight 1st
11.09   Harriet Griffin Bob  
11.12   Kitty Guinness April Knight 5th
11.15   Emma Guinness Gellibenuchel Rocket 8th
11.18   Rory Cox Riley  
11.21   Molly Matthews Lexi  
11.24   Jessica Cumings Secret Squirrel II 2nd
11.27   Taro Tollitt Spice  
11.30   Jennifer Hart Super Spud  
11.33   Molly Joyner Labernum Dieger  
11.36   Lily Cronk Bobbys Dream  
11.39   Charlotte Horner Trewindsor Adonis  
11.42   Leanne Shurety Barum Montague 6th
11.45   Peter Vaughan Aston  
11.48   Keely Ball Mocklershill Tommy  
11.51   William Barlow The Pocahontas Pony  
11.54   Sam Englefield Bungalow Bill 4th
11.57   Lauren Dawson Picketspride Partygirl 7th
12.00   Lucy Vaux BBS Cill Fionnog  
12.03   Rachel Matheson   3rd
12.06   Natasha Aldridge    
         
12.15   BREAK & COURSE WALK  
         
TIME No CLASS 4    
12.25   Ellie Dawson Blakneys Daisy 5th
12.28   Kitty Guinness April Knight  
12.31   Emma Guinness Gellibenuchel Rocket  
12.34   Molly Matthews Mystic Meg  
12.37   Jessica Cumings Carnduff Swallow 1st
12.40   Bethany Gay Fernlea Silverknight 3rd
12.43   Scarlett Vaux Maplevalley Faolan 4th
12.45   Lucy Vaux BBS Cill Fionnog 2nd

 

 

EVENTS & NEWS FOR 2018

DWNM ARENA EVENTING COMPETITION 

Sunday 11 February 2018 at Downe Farm Event Centre, Rackenford EX36 8QF.

Three classes: 70 cm, 80 cm and 90 cm.

Entry Fees: DWNM Members £28.00 non-members £30.00.  Please enter via EQUO EVENTS.

Please click on the link below for the full schedule and rules.

Arena Eventing Schedule 2018

ENTRIES CLOSE FRIDAY 9 FEBRUARY