Wednesday January 16, 2019
Results 2014

 

Triathlon

30/10/14

 
SHOOTING
RUNNING
SWIMMING
TOTAL
PLACE
MINI MINIMUS GIRLS BIATHLON(UNDER 8)
Isobel Ennett
860
348
1208
1st
Isla Caine
360
452
812
2nd
Maciebelle Kneen
240
468
703
3rd
MINI MINIMUS GIRLS (UNDER 8)
Daisy Arnold
600
462
336
1398
1st
Emma Parsons
460
450
456
1366
2nd
MINI MINIMUS BOYS (UNDER 8)
Isaac Batty
500
712
552
1764

1st

MINIMUS GIRLS (8-11)
Blae Richardson
700
808
1128
2636
1st
Lauren Batty
500
682
1096
2278
2nd
Lucy Corlett
460
862
784
2106
3rd
Toni Kewley
860
418
456
1734
4th
Lucy Parsons
440
538
736
1714
 
Aislinn Lace
400
550
712
1662
 
Holly Dimelow
520
430
640
1590
 
MINIMUS BOYS (8-11)
Freddie Ralston
140
760
680
1580
1st
Zevi Sansbury
120
336
504
960
2nd
Tommy Ralston
60
258
480
798
3rd
JUNIOR GIRLS(12-14)
Isla Curphey
800
525
776
2101
1st
Abby Jackson
780
464
620
1864
2nd
Kirsty Walsh
380
482
626
1488
3rd
Jessie Rosengrove
520
168
572
1260
4th

 

Hunter Trial

28/09/14

Class 1 – Intro Pairs (Level 1)
1st Jessie Rosengrove (Homa Tanga) & Percy Hampton (Galaxy)
2nd Freddie Ralston (Fydlyn Direudus & Percy Hampton (Tiny Kallaway)

Class 2a – Junior Intro (Level 1)
1st Jessie Rosengrove (Homa Tanga)
2nd Jessica Loader (Midnight Mystery)
3rd Kaitlynn Arrowsmith (Billy the Kid)
4th Zelda Newey (Irish Mist)

Class 2b – Senior Intro (Level 1)
1st Claire Jackson (Casey)

Class 3 – Prelim Pairs (Level 2)
1st Jessica Loader (Midnight Mystery) & Karrie Bridson (Newton Pops)
2nd Ellen Barker (Get Jiggy With It) & Danni Callin (Heathmoor)
3rd Claire Bagshaw (Cranmore Lad) & Sophie Alton-Heath (Garfield V)
4th Laura Corcoran (Mr Bojangles) & Ashleigh Shimmin (Sir Lancelot)

Class 4a – Junior Prelim (Level 2)
1st Lauren Dean (Waardevol)
2nd Sophie Alton-Heath (Garfield V)

3rd Rio Hall (Billy Breeze)
4th Sophie Hobson (Murphey’s Magic)

Class 4a – Senior Prelim (Level 2)
1st Carla Moss (Star)
2nd Laura Corcoran (Mr Bojangles)

3rd Ann Atkinson (Donna)
4th Claire Bagshaw (Cranmore Lad)

Class 5a – Junior Novice (Level 3)
1st Rio Hall (Billy Breeze)
2nd Karrie Bridson (Newton Pops)

3rd Freya Cullen (Honey Bunny)
4th Emily Mylchreest (Mighty Atom)

Class 5b – Senior Novice (Level 3)
1st Ann Atkinson (Donna)
2nd Jo Priest (Above Suspicion)

Class 6a – Junior Intermediate (Level 4)
1st Freya Cullen (Honey Bunny)
2nd Aalish Creer (Oisin Earl of Dreams)

3rd Danni Callin (Heathmoor)
4th Jade Cannell (Trefeinon Tricolor)

Class 6b – Senior Intermediate (Level 4)
1st Sammy Cattle (Rockmount Kallie)
2nd Lori Moreton (Jalaga Jack)
3rd Abby Corlett (The Real McCoy)
4th Abby Corlett (Blue River)

 

Oatlands Contracting One Day Event

14/09/14

The Pony club held their last One Day Event of the season at Oatlands, Santon (kind permission of Mr & Mrs D Shacklock). This event was once again kindly sponsored by Dan Shacklock of Oatlands Contractors. There was a really good entry and the weather was perfect which all added up to a really enjoyable day with everyone coming home safe and sound. Although the going was a bit hard the three phases – dressage, show jumping and cross country – all rode well with the cross country causing enough problems so that the final results were not just dependent on the dressage.

Photos from the event are now available to view and purchase from www.cjsphotography.co.im

The winners were as follows:-

Class 1a – Junior Intro (Level 1)
1st – Emily Fleming Mannog Juliette
2nd – Blae Richardson – Benaughlin Rambo
3rd – Jessie Rosengrove – Colour Code
4th – Jessie Rosengrove – Homer Tanga
5th – Kaitlynn Arrowsmith – Billy the Kid
6th – Lucy Corlett – Conrhenny Jellybaby

Class 1b – Senior Intro (Level 1)
1st – Jenny Harris – Manorian Mystique
2nd – Lauren Bellamy – Blue Whisper
3rd – Emily Tyler – Hayley
4th – Jo Karran – Rosie

Class 2a – Junior Prelim (Level 2)
1st – Karie Bridson Midnight Mystery
2nd – Sophie Alton-Heath – Garfield V
3rd – Rio Hall – Billy Breeze
4th – Hannah Geogeghan – Coscorrig Lad
5th – Lauren Dean – Waardevol
6th – Lucy Corlett Dizzy Rascal

Class 2b – Senior Prelim (Level 2)
1st – Carla Moss Star
2nd – Ann Atkinson – Donna
3rd – Abby Corlett – The French Connection

Class 3a – Junior Novice (Level 3)
1st – Jade Cannell – Trefeinon Tricolor
2nd – Aalish Creer – Oisin Earl of Dreams
3rd – Emily Mylchreest – Mighty Atom
4th – Abigale Turner -Drewry – Aclare Cracker
5th – Isla Curphey – Mistaken Identity
6th – Patrick Cox – Burnbank Aphrodite

Class 3b – Senior Novice (Level 3)
1st – Sue Kirkpatrick – Mr Ballymac Red
2nd – Lizzie Lennon – Vaaishmooar Rosina
3rd – Natasha Christian – Regal Confusion

Class 4a – Junior Intermediate (Level 4)
1st – Danni Callin – Heathmoor
2nd – Callum Staley – Knockbawn Prince
3rd – Jade Cannell – A Touch of Midas

Class 4b – Senior Intermediate (Level 4)
1st – Cheryl Curphey – The Irish Charmer
2nd – Abby Corlett- The Real McCoy
3rd – Lori Moreton – Jalaga Jack
4th – Jo Priest – Mr Toby

Class 5 – Open (Level 5)
1st – Lauren Bellamy – Riocca
2nd – Abby Corlett – Blue River

Class 6 – 55cm Combined Training
1st – Abby Jackson – Caraway Kingcup
2nd – Ella Webster – Apache

Class 7 – 65cm Combined Training
1st – Percy Hampton – Ballawhetstone Galaxy
2nd – Jess Blaymire – Shannon’s Dream

The committee would like to thank Dan Shacklock of Oatlands Contractors for sponsoring the event – supplying rosettes and sashes and also for all his help before and during the event, Gill Shacklock for all her hard work producing the lovely cross country course and David Shacklock for always helping when he is needed.; the Copy Shop for once again supplying the back numbers; Sue Staley for producing the most useful programmes; dressage judges Ann Quigley, Angela Kennedy and Michelle Hargreaves and their writers Laura Bruder, Carl and Vicki Hargreaves , tack check Natalie Pell; show jumping course builder Jen Crennell and judges Jackie McCubbin and Shirley Birch; cross country starters Laura and Mary Callow, commentator Peter Bond and all the fence judges and finally Miles Robinson for spending a long day managing the traffic. Thank you to you all without the help from all the volunteers we could not run.

Photos from the event are now available to view and purchase from www.cjsphotography.co.im

 

Mini One Day Event

07/07/14

What a lovely day everyone had basking in the glorious sunshine at the Glebe on Monday 7 th July when we held the Beginners One Day Event and Lead Rein Combined Training. . The One Day event section was run under normal eventing rules but everything was in miniature for the young riders and young ponies who take part. After the dressage and show jumping it was all to play for with some really good dressage scores and mostly clear show jumping rounds however the cross country phase decided the eventual winner as Aislinn was the only competitor to manage to go clear!!

The full results were as follows:-

One Day Event – 1st Aislinn Lace – Holly who received the Creer Contracting Trophy, 2nd Freddie Ralston – Fydlyn Direudus, 3rd Percy Hampton – Ballawhetstone Galaxy, 4th Ameilia Hotchkiss – Grianagh Celebration 5th Percy Hampton – Ballawhetstone Bertie

Best Dressage Mini Section – Lucy Parsons – Conrhenny Boomerang – who received the Pony Club Trophy
Best Dressage on the Day – Daisee Sewell – Carlton Blueboy who received the Pony Club Bunnyhop Trophy

Combined Training:- 1st Emma Parsons – Twinkle who received the Candy Tots Shield and the Pony Club combined Training Trophy, 2nd Herbie HamptonFrance – Harvey, 3rd JJ Cosgrove – Bugsy

The committee would like to thank Laura Callow for being such a sympathetic dressage judge and her writer Mary Callow – both always great supporters of the Club and a very big thank you to Haydn and Jo Cubbon for providing such lovely courses and facilities and delicious ice creams for all the competitors!

The next Pony Club event is a Cross Country Practice Night at Oatlands on Tuesday 15 th July. This event is open to non members. For further information please visit www.iomponyclub.com

 

Show Jumping

03/07/14

 

Fortunately the rain stayed away for the evening of show jumping held at Oatlands on Thursday 3 rd July. Although the going was a little hard there were some well ridden clear rounds and although the jump off course was quite testing there were some very good times achieved. It was a good night for 9yr old Lucy Corlett who won the first two classes and was placed in the third – a very talented young rider! There was some lovely riding from the older members who will be representing the Club at the Area 4 Eventing Competition on the 20 th July in Penrith. Good luck to Jade Cannell, Laura Corcoran, Emily Mylchreest, Carrie Bridson, Lauren Bellamy, Abby Corlett, Freya Cullen, Aalish Creer, Isla Curphey, Breeshey Evans, Lori Moreton and Jordanne Kennaugh.

Good luck also to 10 yr old Blae Richardson who will be competing on the 12/13 th July in the Minimus Section of the Area 4,5 & 7 National Tetrathlon Qualifier which is to be held at Whitfield Farm, in Warkwickshire . This competition consists of running, swimming, riding cross country and pistol shooting. Blae is a very focused competitor and is capable of an excellent result.

The full results of the showjumping were as follows:-

55cm
1st Lucy Corlett – Conrhenny Jellybaby
2nd Ella Webster – Apache

65cm
1st Lucy Corlett – Conrhenny Jellybaby
2nd Abby Jackson – Caraway Kingcup,
3rd Elle Cain – Glansevin Gaspacho

75cm
1st Nell Kinnish – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2nd Lucy Corlett – Dizzy Rascal
3rd Abby Jackson – Caraway Kingcup

85cm
1st Jade Cannell
2nd Emily Mylchreest – Mighty Atom
3rd Breeshey Evans – Romeo

95cm
1st Jade Cannell – Treacle
2nd Laura Corcoran – Mr Bojangles
3rd Abby Corlett – The Real McCoy

105cm –
1st Abby Corlett – Blue River
2nd Jade Cannell – Tilly
=3rd LoriMoreton – Jalaga Jack
=3rd Laura Corcoran – Mr Bojangles

The committee would like to thank Mr & Mrs D Shacklock for the use of the land, the course designer/builder Jen Crennell , the judges for the night who were the Club’s president Mrs Jackie McCubbin and Mrs Shirley Birch. The next event at Oatlands will be a Cross Country Practice night on Tuesday 15 th July – this event will be open to non members. For further information regarding the Isle of Man Branch of the Pony Club please visit www.iomponyclub.com

 

Show Jumping

19/06/14

The Pony Club held a members only showjumping competition on Thursday 19 th June at Oatlands, Santon (kind permission of Mr & Mrs D. Shacklock). It was a lovely sunny  evening with  a cool brisk wind kept the horse flies away!!  There was some terrific jumping round a lovely course built by Jen Crennell.  All the horses jumped well but there were some rider errors  in the jump off which affected the final results.  It was good to see the older members all putting up good performances – Jordanne Kennaugh, Jade Cannell, Laura Corcoran and Danni Callin will all be representing the Club at the Pony Club Area 4 Eventing at Cumwhinton, Carlisle on the 20 th July.  A foot perfect round for Abigale Turner Drewry riding Aclare Cracker secured first place in the final class of the day which is most encouraging as Abigale is heading off to represent the Club at the Pony Club Area 4 Showjumping at Westmoreland County Show Field on Sunday 29 th June

The full results were as follows:-

55cm
1st Blae Richardson – Benaughlin Rambo;
=2nd Daisee Seewell – Blue Boy
=2nd Ella Webster – Apache

65cm    
1st Vicki Hargreaves – Conrhenny Isabella,
2nd Elle Cain – Red,
3rd Rebecca Scott – Geoff,
4th Blae Richardson – Benaughlin Rambo

75cm    
1st Ellen Barker – Get Jiggy With It
2nd Sophie Hobson – Murphy’s Magic
3rd Elle Cain – Red
4th Isla Curphey – Mistaken Identity

85cm
1st Isla Curphey – Mistaken Identity
Jade Cannell – Trefeinon Tricolor

95cm
1st Danni Callin – Heathmoor,
2nd Jade Cannell – A touch of Midas,
3rd Jordanne Kennaugh – Derrymore Diamond,
4th Jade Cannell – Trefeinon Tricolo

105cm
1st Abigale Turner-Drewry – Aclare Cracker,
2nd Jade Cannell – A Touch of Midas,
3rd Laura Corcoran – Mr Bojangles

The committee would like to thank Jen Crennell for building the course and her terrific help on the night and Angela Whitlow for judging – many thanks to you both.

The next event will be a rally On Thursday 26th June at Oatlands – this event is open to all members – there will be two sessions 5.15pm and 6.30pm Please enter in normal way.

The following week 3 rd July  we will be holding another members Showjumping at Oatlands.  For further details please visit our website www.iomponyclub.com

 

Team Hunter Trial

22/05/14

1st Itchy and Scratchy & Co

Courtney Jones Scaitcliffe Iridium
Claire Bagshaw Crannmore Lad
Jenny Duggan Manorian Mystique
Sammy Leahy Dowland Demerara

2nd The Misfits

Bethany Hanson Perfectly Presented
Lucy Corlett Conrhenny Jellybaby
Toni Kewley Deri Mylo
Abby Corlett Blue River

3rd Pick Up The Pace

Nicole Andrews Nelly
Charlotte Craine Harley
Danni Callin Heathy
Percy Hampton Galaxy

4th We promise we know what we’re doing

Tara Adams Fernhill Footsie
Jo Priest Above Suspicion
Becka Scott Fiolas Legacy
Blae Richardson Benaughlin Rambo

 

 

Hunter Trial

04/05/14

The Pony Club held their first Hunter Trial of the season at Oatlands (kind permission of Mr & Mrs D Shacklock)on Sunday 4th May.  Weather was a bit murky but not too bad and the going was good.  All riders turned up and enjoyed the day.

The winners were as follows:-

Class 1 – Intro Pairs (Level 1)
1st Olivia Copley (Bailey Spirit) & Kaitlynn Arrowsmith (Billy the Kid)
2nd Zelda Newey (Irish Mist) & Nell Kinnish (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)
3rd Blae Richardson (Benaughlin Rambo) & Eva Jones (Whitsun Moonshine)
4th Jessica Loader (Oaklands Lustre) & Karrie Bridson (Midnight Mystery)
5th Emily Tyler (Hayley) & Kristine Corr (Cayanne)

Class 2a – Junior Intro (Level 1)
1st Olivia Copley (Bailey Spirit)
2nd Zelda Newey (Irish Mist)
3rd Eva Jones (Whitsun Moonshine)
4th Blae Richardson (Benaughlin Rambo)
5th Kaitlynn Arrowsmith (Billy the Kid)
6th Sophie Hobson (Murphey’s Magic)

Class 2b – Senior Intro (Level 1)
1st Jo Ralston (Crabbiesden Keltic Magic)

Class 3 – Prelim Pairs (Level 2)
1st Collen Miller (Bas II) & Sue Kirkpatrick (Red)
2nd Emily Mylchreest (Mighty Atom) & Georgina Moore (Fireblaze)
3rd Ellen Barker (Get Jiggy With It) & Tinesha Kinley (Untouchable)

Class 4a – Junior Prelim (Level 2)
1st Ellen Barker (Get Jiggy With It)
2nd Tinesha Kinley (Untouchable)

3rd Katie McKnight (War and Wisdom)

Class 4a – Senior Prelim (Level 2)
1st Kristine Corr (Cayanne)
2nd Chloe Briggs (Carnsdale Polly Holly Sticks)

3rd Janet Craine (Sophie)

Class 5a – Junior Novice (Level 3)
1st Abigale Turner Drewry (Aclare Cracker)
2nd Jade Cannell (Trefeinon Tricolor)

3rd Danni Callin (Heathmoor)
4th Charlotte Craine (Keltic Connections)
5th Callum Staley (Knockbawn Prince)
6th Nicole Andrews (Catano Alsaca Fantast)

Class 5b – Senior Novice (Level 3)
1st Holly Minards (Carnsdale Polly Holly Sticks)
2nd Jo Priest (Mr Toby)

3rd Laura Corcoran (Mr Bojangles)

Class 6a – Junior Intermediate (Level 4)
1st Danni Callin (Heathmoor)
2nd Nicole Andrews (Catano Alsaca Fantast)

3rd Freya Cullen (Honey Bunny)

Class 6b – Senior Intermediate (Level 4)
1st Collen Miller (Bas II)
2nd Lori Moreton (Jalaga Jack)

The Pony Club would like to thank Mr & Mrs David Shacklock for the use of their land, Gill for all her hard work before and during the event and for preparing this lovely course and Dan for his help whenever we need it!

The Copy Shop for their continued support in once again supplying the back numbers;

Finally a very big thank you to our judges for the day Laura and Mary Callow and to all the other stewards and helpers, without your valuable help we could not run. Many thanks to Miles for managing the traffic.

Photos can be viewed & purchased at www.manxequinephotos.co.uk

 

 One Day Event

21/04/14

What a difference the weather makes!! In beautiful sunshine every competitor entered, turned up to compete at this event held at Oatlands, Santon (kind permission of Mr & Mrs D Shacklock). David, Gill and Dan Shacklock had all worked extremely hard before and during the Easter weekend to produce a lovely cross country track with near perfect going which rode really well. In lovely conditions there were some excellent dressage tests performed with the best test of the day being performed by Lauren Bellamy, closely followed by Freya Cullen and Nell Kinnish. The inviting showjumping track built by Jen Crennell didn’t present too many problems and all competitors in the One Day Event were able to go forward to the cross country section.

The winners were as follows:-

Class 1a – Junior Intro (Level 1)
1st – Nell Kinnish – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2nd – Olivia Copley Bailey Spirit
3rd – Lucy Corlett Dizzy Rascal
4th – Sophie HobsonMurphy’s Magic
5th – Emily Fleming Mannog Juliette
6th – Zelda Newey Irish Mist

Class 1b – Senior Intro (Level 1)
1st – Lindsey Hotchkiss Avanti Gutsy Gordon
2nd – Jane Dean Serenata
3rd – Carla Moss Star

Class 2a – Junior Prelim (Level 2)
1st – Sophie Alton-Heath – Garfield V
2nd – Karie Bridson Midnight Mystery
3rd –Emily Mylchreest – Mighty Atom
4th – Courtney Jones – Scaitcliffe Iridium

Class 2b – Senior Prelim (Level 2)
1st – Claire Bagshaw – Crannmore Lad
2nd – Nicola Chatel – Grianagh Haakon
3rd – Holly Minards – Carnsdale Polly Holly Sticks
4th – Alison Callister – Corando

Class 3a – Junior Novice (Level 3)
1st – Freya Cullen – Honey Bunny
2nd – Nicole Andrews – Catano Alasca Fantast
3rd – Danni Callin – Heathmoor
4th – Breeshey Evans – Atlantus Lady’s Man
5th – Abigale Turner -Drewry – Aclare Cracker
6th – Isla Curphey – Mistaken Identity

Class 3b – Senior Novice (Level 3)
1st – Abby Corlett- The Real McCoy

Class 4a – Junior Intermediate (Level 4)
1st – Aalish Creer – Oisin Earl of Dreams

Class 4b – Senior Intermediate (Level 4)
1st – Lauren Bellamy – Riocca
2nd – Abby Corlett – Blue River
3rd – Lori Moreton – Jalaga Jack

Class 6 – 55cm Combined Training
1st – Abby Jackson – Caraway Kingcup
2nd – Hannah Geogeghan – Coscorrig Lad

Class 7 – 65cm Combined Training
1st – Daisee Sewell – Carlton Blue Boy
2nd – Freddie Ralston – Fydlyn Direudus
3rd – Lucy Corlett – Conrhenny Jellybaby
4th – Percy Hampton – Ballawhetstone Bertie

Photos can be viewed & purchased at www.manxequinephotos.co.uk

 

Combined Training & Dressage

06/04/14

Once again the weather did it’s usual trick of testing the enthusiasm of competitors and helpers at the Combined Training at Oatlands on Sunday 6th April  Thick fog and intermittent rain  ensured only the hardy and dedicated competitors turned up for this event.  In spite of this,  those that did attend performed good dressage tests and show jumped well for the Club’s first outdoor event this year. Our eventing hopefuls performed well and it  was good to see our young male riders getting good results as well as the brave tiny riders wading through the muddy gateways to get to the dressage arenas.  

The results were as follows:-

Class 1 The Pony Club Walk & Trot Test 2013:
1st, Lauren Batty, Grianagh Vida;
2nd, Ellie Geoghegan, Twinkle;

Class 2 The Pony Club Introductory Dressage Test 2007:
1st, Isla Curphey, Mistaken identity
2nd, Cheryl Curphey, Just Jasper
3rd, Sophie Alton-Heath, Garfield V
4th, Josephine Bell, Jimmy Choos Shoes;

Class 3 The Pony Club Novice Eventing Test 2013:
1st, Claire Bagshaw, Crannmore Lad
2nd, Danni Callin, Heathmoor
3rd, Kristine Corr, Cayenne
4th,Lindsey Hotchkiss, Avanti Gutsy Gordon;

Class 6a Bunnyhop Lead Rein:
1st Tiger France, Sarum Cockade
2nd, Lola Bass, Bawdsey Diascia;

Class 6b Bunnyhop Off Lead Rein:  
1st, Lauren Batty, Grianagh Vida;

Class 7 55cm :
1st, Toni Kewley, Deri Mylo
2nd, Freddie Ralston, Fydlyn Direudus
3rd, Daisee Sewell, Carlton Blue Boy
4th,Kirsty Walsh, Manorian Mystique;

Class 8a Level 1 Junior :
1st, Percy Hampton, Magic Merlin
2nd, Josephine Bell, Jimmy Choos Shoes
3rd, Percy Hampton ,Ballawhetsone Galaxy
4th,Hannah Geoghegan, Coscorrig Lad;

Class 8b Level 1 Senior :
1st, Lindsey Hotchkiss, Avanti Gutsy Gordon
2nd, Chloe Briggs, Carnsdale Polly Holly Sticks
3rd, Jennifer Duggan, Manorian Mystique;

Class 9 Level 2:
1st, Claire Bagshaw, Crannmore Lad
2nd, Kristine Corr, Cayenne
3rd, Isla Curphey, Mistaken identity
4th,Sophie Alton-Heath, Garfield V;

Class 10 Level 3 :
1st, Danni Callin, Heathmoor
2nd, Breeshey Evans, Atlantus Lady’s Man
3rd, Jo Priest, Mr Toby;

Class 11 Level 4:
1st,Freya Cullen, Honey Bunny
2nd, Charlie Morrey, Jeff
3rd, Aalish Creer, Oisin Earl of Dreams
4th, Lori Moreton, Jalaga Jack

The committee would like to thank Mr & Mrs David Shacklock for the use of their land and Dan Shacklock for always being there to help out with our problems, once again the Copy Shop have provided the back numbers – always great supporters of Pony Club. Many thanks to all our dressage judges – Ann Quigley, Vicki Henthorn and Laura Callow and writers – Jo Brackett, Judith Vernon and Mary Callow and dressage tack check Bridgette Kneale an  unenviable task  Thanks to Show jumping judge Angie Whitlow and course designer Jeannette Crennell  and stewards Sam Curphey and Abby Corlett. Thanks also to scorer for the day  Jo Richardson, Miles Robinson for manning the gate and Gill Shacklock for sorting out the off road parking for competitiors enabling us to run,  all the stewards and helpers, without your help we could not run. A very big thank you to you all.

 

 

 

Triathlon

20/02/14

 
SHOOTING
RUNNING
SWIMMING
TOTAL
PLACE
 MINI MINIMUS GIRLS
Ilana Ingham
660
456
1116
1st
 MINIMUS GIRLS
Abby Jackson
840
694
760
2294
1st
Blae Richardson
440
688
1040
2168
2nd
Lauren Batty
460
580
800
1840
3rd
Lucy Corlett
200
760
744
1704
4th
Zelda Newey
440
462
760
1662
5th
Aislinn Lace
440
532
680
1652
6th
Eva Jones
540
454
640
1634
7th
Toni Kewley
300
464
360
1124
8th
Sophie Hawley
260
68
544
872
9th
 MINIMUS BOYS
Jarred Ingham
560
778
800
2138
1st
Percy Hampton
40
946
664
1650
2nd
Freddie Ralston
 
100
688
640
1428
3rd
Zevi Sansbury
 
380
452
480
1312
4th
Tommy Ralston
 
120
128
360
608
5th
 JUNIOR GIRLS
Isla Curphey
 
740
482
740
1962
1st
Maddie Bell
280
468
758
1506
2nd
Aalish Creer
 
600
0
812
1412
3rd
Jo Bell
0
480
728
1208
4th
Jessie Rosengrove 320 162 590 1072 5th
 OPEN GIRLS
Tara Adams
720
536
540
1796
1st