Monday October 25, 2021
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Tiggys Trust Working Hunter Show Results

Results:

X-POLE Assisted, sponsored by Midland Equine and Noel Hinds Farrier Services     

  1. Cora Kelly                        Drombeg Callie Rose
  2. Alexis Trainor                 Silver
  3. Jude Kelly                        Benson
  4. Maisie Wright                  Lily Mae
  5. .
  6. Emma Jayne Crawford Mr Jones                

 X-POLE Non – Assisted, Sponsored by Mulgrew Family & Free Spirit Equestrian

  1. Taylor-Lee Doyle        Jack-A-Roo
  2. Annie keys                   Maisy
  3. Alexis Trainor             Silver
  4. Zac Bradley                Nat King Cole
  5. Tim Morton              CoCO
  6. Megan Burns Magical Merlin               

50cm Cradle, Sponsored by Honeyhill Rosettes and White Cottage Stables

  1. Ellie Murphy  Waitwith Dynasty
  2. Henry McMahon Oreo
  3. Sophie Nesbitt Dolly
  4. Sophie McBride Rolo
  5. Molly Clarke Midnight Bluebell
  6. Emily Flavin Dutchess                 

60cm Performance, sponsored by JMW Farms  

  1. Ellie Murphy         Waitwith Dynasty
  2. Ella McCrory         Bobby
  3. Annie Flanagan Button Moon
  4. .
  5. Emily Flavin Dutchess
  6. Henry McMahon Oreo

65cm Performance, Sponsored by Select Insurance

  1. Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
  2. Ava Philips-Martin Taras Lady
  3. Cayleigh Erwin Henry
  4. Sarah Pike Daisy
  5. Amy Clarke Crunchie
  6. Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty

Sand Championship, Sponsored by Premier Saddlery

Taylor Lee Doyle    Jack-A-Roo – Champion

Lily Murphy            Milford Spectacular – Reserve Champion

Alexis Trainor          Silver – Reserve 1st Champion

70 cm Performance, Sponsored by JJ Taylor & Co. Solicitors

  1. Tilley Tumilty         Sparky
  2. Lily Murphy         Milford Spectacular
  3. Annabelle Betts Percy
  4. Ted Geary         Susie
  5. Ellie Hynds         Willow
  6. Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move

75cm WH, Sponsored by Best Body Repairs

  1. Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move
  2. Maria Elliott Drumconnis Maid Marion    
  3. Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
  4. Annabelle Betts Percy
  5. Molly Magorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince
  6. Abbie Knox          Spirit                

85cm Performance, Sponsored by Loughwood Timber   

  1. Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue
  2. Ellie Hynds         Willow
  3. Hannah Rafferty Beau
  4. Molly Magorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince
  5. Lee Bloomfield Hercules
  6. Jonathan west Sovereign

90cm, Sponsored by Trench Control NI     

  1. Kitty Cullen         Moyans Dun Deal
  2. Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue
  3. Charlotte Betts Hacker
  4. Katelyn Irvine Duach Shadow
  5. Abbie McMillan   The Winged Man
  6. Jessica Mulgrew Knockagarron Emperor                  

 95cm Performance, Sponsored by Home Protection Services 

  1. Tilley Tumilty         Millbarr Phynix
  2. Hannah Fenelon Murphy
  3. Katie Robinson Duncarberry Cascade
  4. Elle West MagherRd Celtic
  5. Charlotte Betts Hacker
  6. Poppy Moore Button              

 1m, Sponsored by Peacehaven Care Services

  1. Katie Robinson Duncarberry cascade
  2. Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight
  3. Kate Shields         Melody Maker
  4. Kitty Cullen            Coppenagh Spring Sparrow
  5. Poppy Moore Button
  6. Julia Herron         Paris                 

 1.10M, Sponsored by Lavery Claims Management

  1. Kate Shields                        Melody Maker
  2. Julie Donaghy Simpson He’s The Lad

Grass Championship, Sponsored by Premier Saddlery

Kara Crosgrove, Beechhill Susie , Champion

Kitty Cullen, Moyans Dun Deal, Reserve Champion

Katelyn Irvine, Corha Delight, Reserve 1st Champion

Tiggy’s Trust: A foundation to support young riders with mentoring, kindness and training set up in memory of teenage eventer.

Tiggy’s Trust Working Hunter show will be held at Iveagh Branch of The Pony Club, 68 Moyallan Road, Portadown, BT63 5JY, Saturday 11th September.

 

Anyone competing on the main sand must park on the grass that we normally use for pony club events. Anyone competing on the grass must park in the field as per the picture below. We are expecting almost 200 competitors so please park correctly and where our parking attendants direct you. Once you have finished your classes can we politely ask you to leave the ground unless you placed 1st or 2nd in your class and are staying for the Championship. 

 

Main Sand warm up is in the bottom sand. 

Competitors must report to the call up stewart at the main sand gate and once instructed enter the arena to do their show piece and then move onto do their working hunter course. You will be judged by two judges and they will combine your score.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grass warm up is in the garden sand. 

Competitors must report to the call up stewart at the archway beside the garden sand and once instructed enter the grass arena to do their show piece at the top and then move down to the bottom grass to do their working hunter course. You will be judged by two judges and they will combine your score. 

Please remember boots can only be worn for jumping and should be removed for show piece.

 

Course walk can be done once the previous class has finished.

Can we remind everyone to social distance and wash and sanitise their hands frequently. 

On behalf of the Iveagh Branch we thank you for supporting our event in memory of the amazing Tiggy.

 

 

 

 

Please find start times below;

Sand   X-POLE Assisted  
Time Num Name Pony  
9.00 1 Emma-Jayne Crawford Mr Jones
9.03 2 Lily Davison Jet
9.06 3 Tim Morton Ivy
9.09 4 Olivia Johnston Katie
9.12 5 Josie Crawford Mr Jones
9.15 6 emilie McCullough Ralphie
9.18 7 Megan Burns Magical Merlin
9.21 8 Annie Crawford Sammy
9.24 9 Jude Kelly Benson
9.27 10 Poppy Dickson Nemo
9.30 11 Maisy Wright  Lily Mae 
9.33 12 Tim morton Coco
9.36 13 Ella Johnston Katie 
9.39 14 Maisy Davison Jet
9.42 15 Sophie McCullough Ralphie 
9.45 16 Lily Crawford Poppy
9.48 17 Annabel starrett Tinkerbell
9.51 18 Cora Kelly Drombeg Callie Rose
9.54 19 Alexis Trainor Silver
9.57 20 Evie Hoyle PONYPONY 
10.00 21 leah mcbride rolo
10.03 22 Zara Nesbitt jazz
10.06 23 Taylor-Lee Doyle Paddy Lad
10.09 24 Sienna Sands Mrs Posh
10.12 25 ellen morrow dustmister
       
    X-POLE Non – Assisted  
Time Num Name Pony  
10.30 26 Ciara Flavin Chicko
10.33 27 Tim morton Coco
10.36 28 Alexis Trainor Silver
10.39 29 Annie  keys Maisy 
10.42 30 CailaJo Devlin Dolly
10.45 31 Megan Burns Magical Merlin
10.48 32 LEE PIKE SUNNY
10.51 33 Ella-Rose Sands Teddy
10.54 34 Zac Bradley  Nat King Cole
10.57 35 Taylor-Lee Doyle Jack-A-Roo
11.00 36 ellen morrow Dustmister
11.03 37 Lauren o’rourke  Penny Rose 
       
    50cm Cradle  
Time Num Name Pony  
11.20 38 Annie keys Maisy 
11.23 39 CailaJo Devlin  Dolly
11.26 40 Molly Clarke Midnight Bluebelle
11.29 41 Ciara Flavin Chicko
11.32 42 Mia Robinson Charlie
11.35 43 Lauren o’rourke  Duke
11.38 44 Ella McCrory Bobby
11.41 45 LEE PIKE SUNNY
11.44 46 Ella-Rose Sands Teddy
11.47 47 Zac Bradley  Nat King Cole
11.50 48 sophie mcbride rolo
11.53 49 Annie Flanagan Button Moon
11.56 50 Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty 
11.59 51 Ruby Mccullins  Ronelle Chancer 
12.02 52 Ella Robinson Charlie
       
    60cm Performance  
Time Num Name Pony  
12.20 53 Phoebe Starrett Tinkerbell
12.23 54 Henry McMahon Oreo
12.26 55 Grace Brannen Galaxy Minstrel
12.29 56 Emily Flavin Duchess
12.32 57 Molly Clarke Midnight Bluebelle
12.35 58 Ella McCrory Bobby
12.38 59 SARAH PIKE DAISY
12.41 60 Holly Blythe Mary Alice
12.44 61 Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty 
12.47 62 Lauren o’rourke  Duke 
12.50 63 sophie mcbride rolo
12.53 64 Annie Flanagan Button Moon
12.56 65 Ruby Mccullins  Ronelle Chancer 
12.59 66 Grace Brannen Cherryville Miss Millie
       
    65cm   
Time Num Name Pony  
1.15 67 Emily Flavin  Duchess 
1.18 68 Eimear Lavery Morrows True Blue
1.21 69 SARAH PIKE DAISY
1.24 70 Cayleigh Erwin  Henry 
1.27 71 Amy Clarke Crunchie
1.30 72 Ted geary Henry
1.33 73 Holly Blythe Mary Alice
1.36 74 Rachel Starrett Applejack Buttercrunch
1.39 75 Ellie Murphy Waitwith Dynasty 
1.42 76 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
1.45 77 AVA PHILLIPS-MARTIN TARAS LADY
1.48 78 Darcy Napier My Girl Roxy
    MINI CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 
Grass   70 cm Performance  
Time Num Name Pony  
9.00 100 Abbie Knox spirit
9.03 101 Ted Geary Susie
9.06 102 Daisy Douglas  Rock
9.09 103 Kezaia Boyce Errismore Black Log Lady
9.12 104 Tilley Tumilty Sparky
9.15 105 Annabelle Betts  Percy
9.18 106 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move 
9.21 107 Ellie hynds  Willow
9.24 108 Molly Morton Branchfield Rocky
9.27 109 Cayleigh Erwin Henry
9.30 110 Grace harney Polo
9.33 111 Ted Geary Henry
9.36 112 Maria Elliott Drumconnis Maid Marion
9.39 113 Maria Pearson Sully
9.42 114 Sophia Madeley Alfie
9.45 115 Ellie hynds  Home alone jj 
9.48 116 Lucas Bradley  Gortlemon Isabelle 
9.51 117 DEAN PIKE FUDGE
9.54 118 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
9.57 119 Henry McMahon Oreo
10.00 120 Lexi Robinson Rock
10.03 121 Eve Lindsay Princess
       
    75cm  
Time Num Name Pony  
10.20 122 Naomi bennett Bobby dazzler 
10.24 123 Abbie Knox spirit
10.28 124 Kezaia Boyce Errismore Black Log Lady
10.32 125 Annabelle Betts  Percy
10.36 126 Pippa Moore Seapatrick Make a Move 
10.40 127 Maria Pearson SUlly
10.44 128 Amber Bradley  Ice King
10.48 129 Grace harney Polo
10.52 130 Ted Geary Henry
10.56 131 Maria Elliott Drumconnis Maid Marion
11.00 132 Molly Magorrian Lisgreen Silver Prince
11.04 133 Jonathan west Sovereign
11.08 134 Sophia Madeley Alfie
11.12 135 Lucas Bradley  Gortlemon Isabelle 
11.16 136 Lily Murphy Milford Spectacular
11.20 137 Terry Johnson Harley
11.24 138 Lucille Gilpin Lola
11.28 139 Brooke Rice Stanray Luigi
11.32 140 AVA PHILLIPS-MARTIN TARAS LADY
11.36 141 Shauna lee  Fred
11.40 142 Eve lindsay Princess
11.44 143 Jessica Gilpin  Flowrie
11.48 144 Kathryn morton Digger
11.52 145 Tilley Tumilty Sparky
       
    85cm Performance  
Time Num Name Pony  
12.16 146 Jonathan west Sovereign
12.19 147 Naomi bennett Bobby dazzler 
12.22 148 Katy-Mae McElwee Gortmore Prince
12.25 149    
12.28 150 Lee Bloomfield  Hercules 
12.31 151 Ellie hynds  Willow 
12.34 152 Megan Cooney Princess Dusty
12.37 153 Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue
12.40 154 Hannah Rafferty  Beau
12.43 155 Grace harney Polo
12.46 156 Katie Robinson Lily
12.49 157 Sophia Madeley Alfie
12.52 158 Jessica rogers Knockbridge magic moment
12.55 159    
12.58 160 Pradyumhna Dhumal Roscon Marcello
1.01 161 Daryl Somerville  Lucy
1.04 162 Rebecca Horner Paddy
1.07 163 Sophie Nesbitt Glencairn Melanie
1.10 164 Lucy donnan Hollywood pippin
1.13 165 Lois Trimble Poppy
1.16 166 anna morrow Ballyvary Ripple
1.19 167 Katie McArdle Dino
1.21 168 Ellie hynds  Home alone jj
1.24 169 Terry Johnson  
1.27 170 Liam Mc Loughlin Murphy
       
    90cm   
Time Num Name Pony  
1.40 171 Tilley Tumilty Millbarr Phynix
1.43 172 Kitty Cullen  TBS Inspector Sparrow
1.46 173 Jessica Mulgrew Knockagarron Emperor
1.49 174 Rachel Taylor The Great Pretender
1.52 175 Katy-Mae McElwee Gortmore Prince
1.55 176 Lee Bloomfield  Rio
1.58 177 Liam Mc Loughlin Murphy
2.01 178 Megan Cooney Princess Dusty
2.04 179 Kara Cosgrave Beechill Sue
2.07 180 Jessica rogers Knockbridge magic moment
2.10 181 Abbie  McMillan The Winged Man
2.13 182 Lucy donnan Hollywood pippin
2.16 183 Katelyn Irvine Duach Shadow
2.19 184 Lois Trimble Poppy
2.22 185 anna morrow Ballyvary Ripple
2.25 186 Katie McArdle Dino
2.28 187 Ella Lindsay Gem
2.31 188 Kitty Cullen  Moyans Dun Deal
2.34 189 Charlotte Betts  Hacker
       
    95cm Performance  
Time Num Name Pony  
2.50 190 Nadine Gormley Cois na hAbhainn Trojan
2.53 191 Tilley Tumilty Millbarr Phynix
2.56 192 Charlotte Betts  Hacker
2.59 193 Poppy Moore  Button 
3.02 194 Lee Bloomfield  Dino
3.05 195 Sienna Dalzell Ballinashallog Goldfinch 
3.08 196 Julia Herron Paris
3.11 197 Elle west MagherRd Celtic 
3.14 198 Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight
3.17 199 Eve Fitzsimmons  Emile Ford 
3.20 200 Hannah Fenelon Murphy
3.23 201 Katie Robinson Duncarberry Cascade
       
    1m  
Time Num Name Pony  
3.40 202 Nadine Gormley Cois na hAbhainn Trojan
3.43 203 Kate Shields Melody Maker 
3.46 204 Katelyn Irvine Duach Shadow
3.49 205 Kitty Cullen   Coppenagh Spring Sparrow
3.52 206 Jessica Mulgrew Knockagarron Emperor
3.55 207 Ella Herron Damboy
3.58 208 Grace Kehoe Kali
4.01 209 Julie Donaghy Simpson He’s The Lad
4.04 210 Julia Herron Paris
4.07 211 Abbie mcmillan  The Winged Man 
4.10 212 Hannah Fenelon Murphy
4.13 213 Katie Robinson Duncarberry cascade
4.16 214 Katelyn Irvine Corha Delight
       
    1.10m  
Time Num Name Pony  
4.30 215 Julie Donaghy Simpson Hes The Lad
4.33 216 Ella Herron Damboy
4.36 217 Kate Shields Melody Maker 
    CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thankyou to all our Sponsors who have kindly sponsored the amazing prizes; 

Select Insurance, Premier Saddlery, Midland Equine Limited, LC Donnan, Noel Hynds, J J Taylor and Co Solicitors, Home Protection Services Ireland Ltd, Best Body Repairs Ltd, Loughwood Timber , Freespirit Equestrian, Trench Control N.I , Mulgrew Family, Lavery Claims Management, Honeyhill Rosettes, Peacehaven Care Services, JMW Farms and White Cottage Stables. Moira Sunflowers & Lynda Pike & Family Ribbons.