Saturday August 13, 2022
ANNUAL AWARDS

2021 Award Winners 

ANNUAL AWARDS 2021
TETRATHLON  
Mini Girls Edie Butcher
Mini Boys N/A
Junior Boy James Hern 
Junior Girl Grace Arnott
Most Improved Run James Hern

Swim Rory Johnson

Senior N./A
Golden Shot Grace Arnott
Golden Beanbag  Ilis Butcher 
TRIATHLON  
Mini Girls N/A
Mini Boys N/A
PPC  
   
Junior – Sabby Trophy Becky Hern
Up and coming Junior – Pepper Sheid Robert Arnott
Most Improved Maddison Truman
Pony – Michelle Trophy Willow (Sue Williams )
C Hern Special team rosette for bravery  Alayna Khan
DRESSAGE  
Open  Tamsyn Wellington Open 
Intermediate Florence Miller (Intermediate)  
Novice Olivia Parry 
Prix Caprilli Nancy Young Maddison Wheatley 
Regional Nancy Young 
SHOW JUMPING  
Novice Abi & Ellie Turner share
Intermediate N/A
Most improved – Gronow Trophy Finlay Macqueen 
Regional  James Hern 
HORSE TRIALS  
 Open/Intermediate – Rocket Cup Jake Molony 
Intermediate/Novice – Boris Cup  N/A
Regional   
JUNIOR COMMITTEE Jake M & Tamsyn W & May Mooney, Grace Arnott, Jake P-S
FAMILY – Jubilee Cup The Arnott family 
BEST PARENT Steph Ward 
HORSE OF THE YEAR  – Marksman Trophy N/A
PONY OF THE YEAR – Bally Hoo Henry Trophy Wooly 
GROOM AWARD Leah McLeod
Jessica Macqueen Cup  Lily Cumber 
ALL ROUND PONY CLUBBER – Bill Award Faith Dippenaar
SCHOLARSHIP N/A
Turf & Travel N/A
Thelwells   
Determined- Wilberry  Farrah Dean 
Most improved – Desert Orchid Rory Johnston
Turn Out Valegro  Connie Cassedei
Achieved Milton Scarlett Dippenaar & Ilis Butcher 

2020 AWARD WINNERS 

 

Tetrathlon Mini Section  Girls Grace Arnott  Boys James Hern 

Dressage  Open Sophie Browne, Novice Florence Miller 

Show Jumping  Most Improved Lola Fox 

Horse Trials Open Jake Molony, Novice Olivia Parry 

 

Junior Committee Holly Palmer-Shaw

Family Cup The Ward Family 

Best Parent Holly Butcher

Horse Of the Year Jelly Bean 

Pony of the Year Shaggy 

Groom Award May Mooney 

Jessica McQueen Award – Finlay McQueen

All Round Pony Clubber Maddy Wheatley 

 

Thelwells Awards

Most Determined  Edie Butcher

Most Improved Elle Hourihan

Best Turned Out Phoebe Peake

Achievement Award   Robert Arnott