Thursday September 16, 2021
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
PUBLISHED RALLY TIMES
Please note that once the rally times have been published we are unable to give a refund unless we can refill the space.
We will do all we can to accommodate but unfortunately this is not always possible.
 
Flatwork Rally with Alice Sweeney – in the Camp Field – 10th August
 
5.30-6.30pm  
   
Ilis Butcher Wooly
Edie butcher Ollie
Lola Kay Fox Mr Pepper Pot
Alayna Khan Stan
Ava Khan Diva
   
6.30-7.30pm  
   
Izzy Duke Bramble 
Connie Bainbridge  Pinkie
Danielle Ward Cassidy
Maddy Wheatley Pheonix
   

Flat Work Rally with Catherine Cawdron – Thursday 15th July in the camp field

 
5.30pm – 6.30pm  
   
Ilis Butcher wooly
Maddison trueman Lu lu
Amelie Rogers sammy
Edie Butcher Ollie
Frankie trueman William
   
6.30pm – 7.30pm  
   
Robert Arnott  Shaggy 
Grace Arnott Jack
May Mooney Magic
Lilly Cumber Rocky
Maddy Wheatley Phoenix
   
 
 
Lead Rein / Beginners Rally with Lily Vincett 15th July in the Camp Field 5.30pm-6.30pm
 
Arlo Mac Troy
Connie Casadei – Tutti
Skala Cockrell – Princess
Scarlett Dippenaar – kelly
Sebastian Harry Rogers – Maxx
 
Show Jumping Rally with Alice Sweeney – 15th July at Moor Lane House
 
 
X Poles -30cm  (5.30pm-6.30pm)
   
Lola Kay Fox  Mr Pepper Pot 
Gracie Mitchell Toby
Kitty Pritchard Luna
Erin Fox Roo
Danielle Ward  Cassidey
   
30cm-50cm (6.30pm-7.30pm)  
   
Izzy Duke Bramble
Connie Bainbridge  Moneyglen Parkie 
Lola Fox Charlie
Freddie Pritchard Gizmo
lucy colegrave Jazz
   
 
 
New Members Rally with Catherine Cawdron Shine at Moor Lane House – 28th June
 
5.30-6.30pm
 
Issy – Bramble
Elizabeth – Finn
Ellie – Eddie
Abi – Chorus
Connie – Pinkie
Jess – Hurricane
 
6.30-7.30pm
 
Ava – Diva
Gracie – Toby
Kitty – Luna
Freddie – Gizmo
Erin – Roo
Edie – Ollie
 
Show Jumping Rally With Lisa Keys at Moor Lane House – 28th June
 
5.30-6.30pm – 50cm-70cm
 
Ilis – Wooly
Fin – Tutti
Elle H – Dora
Lucy – Jazz
Becky – Charlie
 
6.30-7.30pm – 70cm+
 
Rosie – Kizzie
Maddy – Pheonix
Robert – Shaggy
Grace – Jack
+ SPACE FOR 1 MORE
 
 
Dressage Team Training with Claire Yetton – Monday 14th June  
   
5.30 – 6.30pm  
   
Amy parry Charlie 
Danielle Ward Cassidy
Saskia Flood Vandal
Lola Kay Fox  Mr Pepper pot 
   
6.30 – 7.30 pm  
   
Olivia Parry  Mojo
May Mooney Magic
Sophie Marii-Metuarii Alexander 55
Leah McLeod  Piglet 
   
   
   
Prix Caprilli Training with Alice Sweeney –  Monday 14th June  
   
5.30pm – 6.30pm  
   
Phoebe Peake Ronnie
Savannah Peake Treacle
Izzy Duke Bramble
Rebecca Birt Prince
   
   
6.30pm – 7.30 pm  
   
Saskia Flood Gort
Edie Butcher Wooly
Maddy wheatley Phoenix 
Lola Kay Fox  Mr Pepper pot 
   
   
New Members Rally with Catherine Cawdron –  Monday 14th June  
   
   
5.30pm – 6.30pm  
   
   
Gracie Mitchell Toby
Ava Khan Diva
Frankie trueman  Blue
Olivia Tyler Quinny
   
6.30am – 7.30am  
   
Elizabeth Lawrence Finn
Elle Hourihan Dora
Abi Turner Chorus
Ellie Turner Eddie
Sienna Schneider Moth
   
   
Show Jumping Rally With Alice Sweeney – Tuesday 15th June  
   
5.30pm – 6.30pm  
Connie Casadei Unity
Scarlett Dippenaar  Kelly
Lola Kay Fox  Mr Pepper Pot 
Arlo Mac Troy
   
6.30pm – 7.30 pm  
   
Izzy Duke Bramble
Finlay Macqueen  Biscuit
Becky hern Archie 
Ava Khan Diva
 
Tuesday 8th June – Prix Caprilli Training – Camp Field with Alice. 5.30pm – 7.30pm
 
5.30pm-6.30pm – First Aider – Catherine Cawdron
     
Maddy Phoenix   
Edie Butcher Wooly  
Lola Kay Fox Mr Pepper Pot  
Izzy Duke Bramble  
     
6.30pm-7.30pm – First Aider – Stephanie Ward
     
Saskia Flood Gort Luck Grey  
Danielle Ward Cassidy  
Nancy Young Dolly Dun It  
     
     
     
     
New Member’s Rally with Catherine Cawdron – 28th May  – Camp Field
 
   
4.45pm- 5.30pm  
   
Ava Khan Diva
Frankie trueman  Blue
Maddison trueman  Lulu
   
5.30 – 6.30pm  
   
Arlo Mac Bishvalley Dark Destroyer
Holly Szemere Magic
Skala Cockrell Princess
Connie Casadei Unity
   
   
6.30-7.30pm  
   
Elizabeth Lawrence Finn
lucy colegrave Jazz
Ellie Turner Eddie
Abi Turner Chorus
 
 

Dressage Training Clare Yetton

5.30-6.15                    

May Mooney

Olivia Parry

                                   

6.15 – 7.15                 

Saskia Flood

Danielle Ward

Amy Parry

 

Prix Caprilli with Alice

5.30 -6.30pm           

Connie Bainbridge

Isabella Duke

Nancy Young

Saskia Flood

 

6.30-7.30                    

Rebecca Birt

Maddy Wheatley

Lola Fox

 

SJ 90cm Rally Lisa Keys

 

6.30pm                        Olivia Parry 

                                    Ella Vincett

                                    Tamsyn Wellington

 

Road Rider – Jill Hickman

 

6.30-8pm                    Connie Bainbridge

                                    Isabella Duke

                                    Nancy Young

                                   Grace Arnott

 
 
 
Alice Sweeney Show Jumping Rally – Saturday 15th May at Moor Lane House – Camp Field
 
11am – 12pm (30cm – 50cm) – First Aider – Laura Macqueen
     
Finlay MacQueen Biscuit  
Ava Khan Diva  
Connie Bainbridge Pinkie  
Maddison Trueman Lulu  
Freddie Prichard Gizmo  
     
12pm-1pm (X Poles – 30cm) – First Aider – Steph Ward
     
Rory Johnston Willow  
Amelie Rogers Sammy  
Sebby Rogers Maxx  
Danielle Ward Cassidy  
Isabella Duke Bramble  
     
1pm – 2pm (50cm-70cm) – First Aider Christine Hern
     
Elle Hourihan  Dora  
Becky Hern Archie  
Rosie O’Neil Kizzie  
Lucy Colegrove Jazz  
Frankie Trueman Blue  
     
2pm-3pm (70cm+) – First Aider Holly Arnott  
     
Alayna Khan Stan  
Robert Arnott Shaggy  
Nancy Young Dolly Dun  
Ellie Turner Eddie  
Lily Cumber Rocky  
     
     
 
Alice Sweeney Flatwork Rally – Cross Lanes – 1st May 2021
 
12pm-1pm – First Aider Stephanie Ward
   
Rory Johnston Willow
Sebastian Rogers  Maxx 
Holly Szemere Magic
   
1pm-2pm – First Aider – Laura MacQueen
   
Amelie Rogers  Sammy 
Frankie trueman  Blue
Maddison Trueman  Lu lu 
FInlay Macqueen Tutti
Sienna sibleynash  Lottie
   
   
2pm-3pm – First Aider Helen Mooney
   
May Mooney Magic
Lilly Cumber Rocky
Danielle Ward Cassidey
   
 
Times for X-C rally- 1st May – Flamstead PC Field. AL3 8AP,
 
what3words- skims.grub.deputy, opposite Beechwood Park School driveway.
Jockey skull caps with non fixed peak, body protectors (2009/2018) and medical armbands compulsory.
 
10-11 am First Aid – Holly Butcher
Ilis Butcher
Becky Hern
Ava Kahn
Lola Fox
 
11-12 pm First Aid – Holly Arnott
James Hern
Robert Arnott
Abi Turner
 
12-1 pm First Aid – Holly Arnott
Leah McLeod
Nancy Young
Maddie Wheatley
Becca Birt
1-2 pm First Aid-Alison Dippennar
Faith Dippennar
Saskia Flood
Farah Dean
Phoebe Peake
 
24th April Kylie Roddy Arena Eventing
 
10am FIRST AID SARAH MOLONY 
 
Ella 
Jake
Olivia
Tamsyn 
 
Please see below times for Rally at Cross Lanes Farm on Saturday 24th April
We are awarding points and prizes for turn out so please ensure you are dressed appropriately for a rally https://branches.pcuk.org/oldberkeleyhuntnorth/clothing/
Please be tacked up and ready to start on time and respect the venue by parking considerately and picking up after your ponies!
Thanks!
 
11.00am- 12.00pm – 30-50cm – First Aider – Laura MacQueen
 
Finlay Macqueen Tutti Fruitti
Farrah Dean Samba
Maddison Trueman . Lu lu
Connie Bainbridge Pinkie
Kitty Pritchard Luna
 
12.00pm-1pm – X Poles – First Aider – Stephanie Ward
 
Scarlett Dippenaar Kelly
Amelie Rogers Sammy
Sebby Rogers Maxx
Danielle Ward CASSIDEY
Connie Casadei Unity
 
1.00pm-2.00pm 50-70cm. First Aider – Helen Mooney
 
Ava Khan Diva
Faith Dippenaar Vandal
Frankie trueman Blue
Abi Turner Eddie
 
2.00pm – 3.00pm – 70cm+ – First Aider – Holly Arnott
 
Robert Arnott Shaggy
Lola Kay Fox Charlie
Nancy Young Dolly Dun It
Lilly Cumber Rocky
 
BADGES & PIZZA – SATURDAY 10th APRIL
 
11.00am- 12.30 pm
 
Connie Bainbridge 
Isabella Duke
May Mooney
Danielle Ward
Will Mooney
Grace Arnott 
Lola Kay Fox
Saskia Flood
Sienna Sibley-Nash
Robert Arnott
Farrah dean 
Elle Hourihan
 
12.00pm – 1.30pm
 
Phoebe Peake
Amelie Rogers 
Faith Dippenaar
Lily Szemere
Finlay Macqeen
Savannah Peake
Rory Johnston
Holly Szemere
Connie Casadei
Sebby Rogers 
Scarlett Dippenaar
 
 
LISA KEYS JUMPING EXERCISES  7th April 2021
 
2pm  Holly Arnott First Aid
 
Leah 
Grace
Nancy
Rebecca Birt  
 
3pm Holly Arnott First Aid
 
Abi
Phoebe
Robert
Ava
 
4pm Alison Dippenaar First Aid 
 
Faith
Saskia
Rosie
Edis 
 
 
 
All Abilities Rally with Alice Sweeney – Saturday 3rd April
 
1am – 12 noon – First Aider – Holly Butcher
Edie Butcher Coco
Sebby Rogers Sammy
Holly Szemere Kelly
Kitty Prichard Luna
 
12pm – 1pm – First Aider – Holly Butcher
Amelie Rogers Sammy
Connie Bainbridge Pinkie
Savannah Peake Treacle
Ilis Butcher wooly
Sienna Sibley-Nash Lottie
 
1pm – 2pm – First Aider – Holly Arnott
Grace Arnott Jack
Robert Arnott Shaggy
Nancy Young Dolly
 
 
 
 
LISA KEYS JUMPING EXERCISES  31st March 2021
 
2pm Christine Hern First Aid
 
Becky
James
Rosie
Ava
 
3pm Sarah Molony  First Aid
 
Liliana  Diana Clarke  I need your declaration form
Ella V   I need your declaration form
Nancy
Jake Molony