Friday August 23, 2019
CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 – RESULTS

WELL DONE TEAM RA & AREA 14….A HUGELY SUCCESSFUL WEEK

Click here for full BERKELEY GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

DRESSAGE

Novice Team – 1st Avon Vale Hunt

Novice Ride Off – 6th Olivia Mitchell (New Forest Hunt), 9th Olivia Patterson (Avon Vale Hunt)

Novice Arena A – 3rd Chloe Brown (Avon Vale Hunt)

Novice Arena B – 2nd Olivia Patterson (Avon Vale Hunt)

Novice Arena C – 2nd Pippa Royle (Tedworth)

Novice Arena D – 5th Luke Ball (Avon Vale Hunt)

Novice Arena E – 2nd Olivia Mitchell (New Forest Hunt)

Open Team – 9th Wilton Hunt

Open Arena A – 4th Megan Brown (Wilton Hunt)

Open Arena C – 3rd Bethany Puzio (Wilton Hunt)

Open Arena F – 5th Jaz Jocelyn (Craven Hunt)

Intermediate Ride Off – 5th Lottie Royle (Tedworth Hunt), 6th Emma Pike (RA Hunt)

Intermediate Arena B – 5th Lucy Wisher (South & West Wilts Hunt)

Intermediate Arena C – 1st Lottie Royle (Tedworth Hunt)

Intermediate Arena E – 2nd Emma Pike (RA Hunt)

Intermediate Arena F – 10th Maisie Arnold (Avon Vale Hunt)

Elite Dressage – 5th Harriet Smith (RA Hunt)

DRESSAGE TO MUSIC

Intermediate – 5th Georgie Harris (Cattistock)

EVENTING

PC90 Section B – 6th Flora Hall (Portman)

PC90 Section D – 7th Toby Carter (RA Hunt), 10th Alice Gates (Tedworth Hunt)

PC90 Section E – 1st Hollie Powell (Banwell)

OPEN PC90 – 2nd Tess Townend (Mendip Farmers’ Hunt)

PC100 Team –  1st Wylye Valley, 5th Tedworth

PC100 Section A – 5th Tom Griffiths (Wylye Valley)

PC100 Section B – 1st Hannah Hall (Tedworth Hunt), 5th Poppy Wilkinson (Wylye Valley), 8th Alice Procter (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale Hunt)

PC100 Section C –  3rd Georgia Toulson-Clarke (Wylye Valley)

PC100 Section D – 1st Ellie Clarke (Wylye Valley)

PC100 Section E – 9th Millie Toulson-Clarke (Wylye Valley), 10th Nancy Eadie (Royal Artillery Hunt)

PC110 Section A – 8th Safia Woodward (South & West Wilts Hunt)

 

SHOW JUMPING

Open Team – 10th Area 14 Mixed

Intermediate Team – 2nd Wilton Hunt, 3rd RA Hunt

Novice Team – 2nd Wilton Hunt

 

MOUNTED GAMES

Senior Runners Up – 10th Poole & District

Junior Championship – 5th Poole & District

Pairs Championship – 6th Poole & District

 

TETRATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open Boys – 10th Will Mitchell (New Forest Hunt)

Open Girls Team – 3rd Wylye Valley

Open Girls – 4th Holly Parker (Wylye Valley), 7th Katie Duffy (Wylye Valley), 10th Isobel Twiggs (Mendip Farmers’ Hunt)

Intermediate Girls Team – 5th Wylye Valley

Intermediate Girls – 9th Alice Uloth (RA Hunt)

Junior Girls Team – 7th New Forest Hunts

Junior Boys – 6th Freddie Ravenscroft (Hursley)

Area Mixed Teams – 10th Area 14 Red

 

FLANNELS  POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jorrocks II – 2nd RA Hunt

Tic Tac Trophy for the Best Pony/Player Combination – Jack Phillips & Topic (RA Hunt)

Handley II – 3rd RA Hunt

Surtees Division II – 2nd RA Hunt

Loriner Division I – 2nd RA Hunt

Rendell – 2nd RA Hunt

Gannon I – 3rd RA Hunt