Thursday December 2, 2021
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Rufford Hunt Branch Contacts – updated 20/5/21

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2021

DEBBIE DAWSON – DISTRICT COMMISSIONER.  MAIN COMMITTEE CHAIR.  RUFFORD INTERBRANCH/CENTRE TEAM AND INDIVIDUAL SHOWJUMPING COMPETITION ORGANISER.  ALSO  SHOWJUMPING TRAINING AND TEAM SELECTION (80cm-110cm and Academy Showjumping) – Debbie@river9.plus.com

DIANE SHEPHEARD – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER. BRANCH AND MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY, BRANCH TREASURER AND SAFEGUARDING OFFICER. PRESENTATION EVENING ORGANISER AND CAMP ORGANISER.  ACADEMY SECRETARY   –mailto:shepheard579@btinternet.com

RUTH HALL – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER.  CHIEF INSTRUCTOR.  RIDDEN AND NON RIDDEN RALLY ORGANISER and INTRO TO SJ TRAINING; INSTRUCTOR SELECTION; CAMP ORGANISATION.  PONY CLUB TEST ORGANISER AND TRAINING.  DRESSAGE COMPETITION SETUP – mailto:halls.percherons@outlook.com

BECKY BODKIN – NEW 2021 – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER – RESPONSIBLE FOR OPEN FACEBOOK MARKETING AND POSTING, SUPPORT FOR BI/TRI/TETRATHLON – rebecca.bodkin142@gmail.com

CONNIE ELLIOTT – NEW 2021 – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER – jacksonconnie74@yahoo.co.uk

GEMMA HOLLINGWORTH – NEW 2021 – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER AND PONY CLUB INSTRUCTOR – RESPONSIBLE FOR SETUP, ACCESS AND INPUT TO THE PONY CLUB RESULTS APPLICATION.  SUPPORT TO RUTH HALL FOR INTRO TO SJ –  moodymaregem@gmail.com 

SUE HOLLINGWORTH – FORMER DISTRICT COMMISSIONER, MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER – RESPONSIBLE FOR DBS AND FOOD HYGIENE CERTIFICATION –mailto:suehol@hotmail.co.uk

SARAH HOPKIN – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER.  DRESSAGE COMPETITION SETUP AND CAMP SUPPORT – sarahhopkin@sky.com

JILL HOYLAND – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER.  ORGANISER OF PICNIC/ENDURANCE RIDES, SUPPORTING EVENTING AND CAMP SUPPORT – jill@hoylandevent.co.uk

DAVID LEWIS – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBERLOGISTICS ALL EVENTS AND EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE AND STORAGE – d.lewis43@btinternet.com

AMELIA MURRAY – NEW 2021 – MAIN COMMITTEE.  RUFFORD ORGANISER AND CO-ORDINATOR FOR GAMES PRACTICES AND COMPETITION – PONY CLUB INSTRUCTOR  – ameliamaymurray@hotmail.co.uk 

NICOLA PLATTS – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER.  LIAISON WITH HORSEEVENTS FOR ONLINE BOOKINGS.  ENTRIES SECRETARY FOR RUFFORD RUN DRESSAGE AND SJ COMPETITIONS.  TETRATHLON AND TRIATHLON TEAM SELECTION AND SUPPORT. RESPONSIBLE FOR MONTHLY COMMUNICATION TO MEMBERS – nicola_platts@yahoo.co.uk

CAROLYN SMITH – MAIN  COMMITTEE MEMBER.   RUFFORD RUN DRESSAGE COMPETITION ORGANISER.  CAMP SUPPORT.  CHIEF LIAISON WITH LOCAL HUNTS AND HUNT BADGE TRAINING CO-ORDINATOR – mailto:Carolyn@allinthemix.co.uk

ROXANNE VICKERS – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER.  PC60 AND PC70 SHOWJUMPING TRAINING AND TEAM SELECTION. HEALTH AND SAFETY OFFICER appointed 2021 – shepheard244@icloud.com

NIC WHITSED – MAIN COMMITTEE MEMBER.  SPONSORSHIP SECRETARY.  RESPONSIBLE FOR CAMP CATERING AND ENTERTAINMENT – mailto:nic.hopkin@ntlworld.com

VACANT POSTS – DRESSAGE  TRAINING AND TEAM ORGANISER (currently Di Shepheard standing in).  If interested, please contact Debbie Dawson or Diane Shepheard.