Thursday December 2, 2021
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
RUFFORD HUNT SHOWJUMPING COMP 2021 updated 16/9/21

 

TO ALL COMPETITORS FOR SATURDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2021 THE RUNNING ORDER IS NOW AVAILABLE ON PONY CLUB RESULTS.  Please access using https://www.ponyclubresults.co.uk and select Rufford Hunt PC Showjumping Competition   We look forward to seeing you on Saturday. 

ooOoo

The 2021 date for the Rufford Individual and Team Showjumping competition for branches and centres has had to move due to a ‘one off’ BS event being held at Arena UK during the Bank Holiday weekend commencing 1st May.  We will now run this event (originally scheduled to run on the 1st May) later in the year at the same venue on Saturday 18th September and really look forward to seeing you there then.  Apologies for this change of date but I’m afraid our options were limited at this late stage.  This competition will revert back to its original date in 2022.

ooOoo

2021 RUFFORD HUNT INDIVIDUAL AND TEAM SHOWJUMPING COMPETITION FOR BRANCHES AND CENTRES WILL BE HELD AT ARENA UK ON SATURDAY 1st MAY 2021 WITH CLASSES FROM LEAD REIN TO PC110.  ORGANISER: DEBBIE DAWSON – CONTACTABLE ON Debbie@river9.plus.com

00O00

PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW THE RESULTS SUMMARY BY TEAM.  INDIVIDUAL PLACINGS IN EACH CLASS ALSO COMPLETED. 

Millie Open Q

2019 SJ Results Summary Ind and Team

Ooops – typo (at least one possibly more!) – 80cm class Rufford 2nd place team, time should read 130.85 – sorry ladies it’s still 2nd place.

2019 Rufford Hunt PC Final SJ Times and Notices 

RUFFORD HUNT PONY CLUB WOULD LIKE TO EXTEND THEIR THANKS TO THEIR SPONSORS FOR THIS EVENT

ARENA ONE

CLASS 1 – 70cm – Individual: SCHOOL HOUSE FARM HOLIDAY LETS/Team: MJW SCAFFOLD

CLASS 2 – 80cm –Individual: LINCOLNSHIRE CARROT SUPPLIES /Team: MAURICE HILL TRANSPORT LIMITED

ARENA TWO

CLASS 3 – 90cm –Individual: P M WAGSTAFF LTD /Team: HY-RAM ENGINEERING

CLASS 4 – 1m –Individual: SEEKER – SSANGYONG /Team: HORSEBOXES.COM

CLASS 5 – 1.05m –Individual: LESLEY CREE OPTICIANS / Team: KIRSTY HARDSTAFF

CLASS 6 – 1.10m – Individual: WELDRICKS PHARMACY /Team: HOLLY SMITH SHOWJUMPING

DOUBLE CLEAR ROSETTES CLASSES 1 – 6 – TRAFFORD PHOTOGRAPHY

ARENA THREE

CLASS 7a – 30cm Lead Rein – Individual: MINSTER VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED / Team: BREWSTER PARTNERS

CLASS 7b – 30cm Assisted Not Led –Individual: MARSHALLS COACHES / Team: W&S WRIGHT

CLASS 8a – 40cm Lead Rein –Individual: S A AUTO SOLUTIONS / Team: RUFFORD HUNT PONY CLUB

CLASS 8b – 40cm Assisted Not Led – Individual: AUTOLOGIX / Team: LUPETA ESTATES

WELL DONE ROSETTES CLASSES 7A – 8B – BLUE MONKEY BREWERY

CLASS 9 – 50cm –Individual: GASCOINES CHARTERED SURVEYORS / Team: ROMO

CLASS 10- 60cm -Individual: CAPRIOLE SUPPORT / Team: SAUNDBY PARK STABLES

CLEAR ROUND ROSETTES CLASSES 9 AND 10 – RETFORD SADDLERY

Please click on the link below to access the 2019 schedule

4th May 19 Rufford Ind & Team Show Jumping FINAL

ooOoo

THANKS TO EVERYONE FOR THEIR VOLUNTEERING AND COMPETING EFFORTS AT OUR TEAM AND INDIVIDUAL SHOWJUMPING COMPETITON ON 28/4 – THE WINNING RESULTS ARE BELOW BY ARENA – INDIVIDUALS 1 – 6TH IN EACH CLASS; AND TEAMS 1 – 6TH IN EACH CLASS.  THE COMPLETE SET IS HELD BY DI SHEPHEARD.  ANY ROSETTES NOT COLLECTED WILL BE POSTED TO YOUR DC ON MONDAY 7/5 TO THE FOLLOWING BRANCHES: Rufford, South Wold North, Fitzwilliam, Burghley, Cottesmore, Grove and Belvoir

8/5/18 Please note that in the 80cm individual competition, Flossie England from the South Wold North Stars Team actually finished in 2nd place which was not picked up at the time.  Apologies to Flossie but hopefully we will get her rosette to her to compensate for the mistake

180428 Rufford PC SJ Results

ooOoo

A fantastic spot from one of our parents – an error on timings in Arena 3!  Please use this revised running order when planning your day.  A copy of this has been sent to all team managers.

V2 28th-Apr-Rufford-Hunt-SJ-Running-Orders v2

ooOoo

THE RUFFORD TEAM AND INDIVIDUAL SHOWJUMPING EVENT WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY 28TH APRIL 2018 AT ARENA UK

2018 April 28th RUFFORD-Show-Jumping Comp

2018 April 28th Rufford-Team-SJ-Classes

ooOoo

2017 team show jumping held on Saturday 29th April 2017 at ARENA UK

MANY THANKS TO ALL COMPETITORS FOR MAKING THE EVENT SO MEMORABLE – LOTS OF FIRST TIMERS OUT AS WELL AS MORE EXPERIENCED MEMBERS – SOME WITH NEW HORSES/PONIES

A MASSIVE THANKS TO EVERYONE FROM THE RUFFORD WHO ORGANISE, SET UP AND RUN THIS EVENT – IT’S A DAUNTING TASK BUT SO WELL EXECUTED

ooOoo

30CM LED OR ASSISTED

TEAM RESULT:

1st – BLANKNEY – Chloe Benfield, Ella Noot-Davies, Ellie Baldwin, Frankie Gray – Clear 144.8

2nd – BELVOIR – Annabel Lovett, Charlotte Finder, Emily Turner, Samuel Arkley – Clear 152.47

3rd – RUFFORD HORSECHESTNUTS – Thomas Alcock, Olivia Brightmore, Bonnie Walton, Lexy Adlington – Clear 160.39

4th – BURGHLEY – Madison Harwood, Holly Bignall, Gabriel Hitchens, Madison Harwood – Clear 176.97

5th – MIXED TEAM – Isabella Elliott (Rufford), Alice Hardstaff (S. Notts), Alexander Cassie (S. Trent), Ollie Hammer (Fitzwilliam – Clear 185.79

6th – RUFFORD ACORNS – Natasha Platts, Daisy Vickers, Jessica Hall, Alexa Biddulph – Clear 193.26

7th – GROVE – Burt Townend, Lauren Furness, Layla Tomlinson, Lexi Cardwell – Clear 255.56

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1st – FRANKIE GRAY, BLANKNEY – CLEAR 40.82

2nd – SAMUEL ARKLEY – BELVOIR – CLEAR 46.13

3RD – BONNIE WALTON – RUFFORD – CLEAR 47.03

4TH – CHLOE BENFIELD, BLANKNEY – CLEAR 48.85

5TH – ANNABEL LOVETT – BELVOIR – CLEAR 50.46

6TH – MADISON HARWOOD – BURGHLEY – CLEAR 54.86

40CM LED OR ASSISTED

TEAM RESULT:

1ST – BURGHLEY – Holly Bignal, Gabriel Hitchens, Faith Harwood – Clear 145.79

2ND – BLANKNEY – Chloe Benfield, Eva Noot-Davies, Ellie Baldwin, Frankie Gray – Clear 149.59

3RD – RUFFORD FRIARS – Jack Hoyland, Lilly Twomey, Isabel Rowan, Ollie Harmer – Clear 160.56

4TH – MIXED TEAM – Thea Miller (Blankney), Burt Davison (Grove), Evie Deane (Cottesmore) – Clear 178.55

5TH – BELVOIR – Charlotte Finder, Alex Skelton, Emily Turner, Tabitha Buckley -Clear 180.05

6TH – GROVE BLUE – Imogen Strawson, James Tomlinson, Ned Davison, Tru Beavers – Clear 189.75

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1ST – HOLLY BIGNALL – BURGHLEY CLEAR 43.91

2ND – EVIE TWOMEY – RUFFORD – CLEAR 43.91

3RD – FRANKIE GREY – BLANKNEY – CLEAR 45.35

4TH – LILLY TWOMEY – RUFFORD – CLEAR 45.98

5TH – ELLA NOOT-DAVIS – BLANKNEY – CLEAR 49.76

6TH – EVIE DEAN – COTTESMORE – CLEAR 49.94

50cm Unassisted

TEAM RESULT:

1ST – GROVE – Imogen Strawson, James Tomlinson, Ned Davidson, Tru Beavers – CLEAR 156.69

2ND – RUFFORD OUTLAWS – Evie Twomey, Alicia Vickers, Jack Hoyland, Holly Bignall – CLEAR 180.80

3RD – BLANKNEY – Thea Miller, Dizzy Blyth, Katie Gelsthorpe, Thea Miller – CLEAR 198.13

4TH – RUFFORD FORESTS – Lexy Adlingotn, Lilly Twomey, Ella Hoyland (2 only finished) – 98.68

5TH – BELVOIR – Ella Weavers, Florence Campbell, Megan Skelton, Tabitha Buckley (2 only finished) – 117.13

6TH – RUFFORD SHERWOODS – Liviana Biddulph, Isabelle Rowan, Imogan Strawson (2 only finished) – 133.67

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1ST – LILLY TWOMEY – RUFFORD – CLEAR 47.92

2ND – NED DAVIDSON – GROVE – CLEAR 49.62

3RD – ELLA HOYLAND – RUFFORD – CLEAR 50.76

4TH – EVIE TWOMEY – RUFFORD – CLEAR 51.42

5TH – JAMES TOMLINSON – GROVE – 52.43

6TH – TRU BEAVERS – GROVE – 54.64

60cm

TEAM RESULT:

1ST – SOUTH NOTTS – Fenella Hancox, Jess Rood, Megan Hopkin (Rufford) – CLEAR 168.14

2ND – BURGHLEY – Molly Deaton, Natasha Williams, Emily Trayden, Harry Hoyles – CLEAR 179.55

3RD – COTTESMORE – Annija Krumins, Hettie Turcan, Poppy Owen, Eliza Culloty – CLEAR 241.61

4TH – BELVOIR – Amelie Pugh, Daisy Patchet, Thomas Arkley, Imogen Pugh – 8 FAULTS 159.53

5TH – MIXED TEAM – Ruby Ann Quinn (Quorn), Cordelia White (Blankney), Millie Smith (Fitzwilliam) – 8 FAULTS 181.67

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1ST – MEGAN HOPKIN – RUFFORD – CLEAR 48.57

2ND – DAISY PATCHET – BELVOIR – CLEAR 48.84

3RD – THOMAS ARKLEY – BELVOIR – CLEAR 51.64

4TH – CORDELIA WHITE – BLANKNEY – CLEAR 52.56

5TH – JESS ROOD – SOUTH NOTTS – CLEAR 57.21

6TH – EMILY TRAYLEN – BURGHLEY – CLEAR 58.11

70cm

TEAM RESULT:

1ST – SOUTH WOLD NORTH – Holly Scott, Mary Wilkinson, Annabel Unsworth, Flossie England – CLEAR 99.10

2ND – RUFFORD SHERRIFFS – Amber Whitsed, Jade Maxwell, Skye Jones, Bea Alcock – CLEAR 100.03

3RD – RUFFORD ARROWS – Megan Hopkin, Lucy Heckford, Skye Jones, Laura Whitsed – CLEAR 100.55

4TH – SOUTH NOTTS – Jasmine Staunton, Ellie Hancox, Jess Rood, Natasha Green – CLEAR 108.15

5TH – BLANKNEY – Cordelia White, Domonic White, Lucy Robertson, Tristan Page – CLEAR 112.02

6TH – QUORN – Hannah Spray, Edward Sims, Archie Turner, Bobby Marlow – CLEAR 116.07

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1ST – SKYE JONES – RUFFORD – CLEAR 29.85

2ND – MEGAN HOPKIN – RUFFORD – CLEAR 31.49

3RD – FLOSSIE ENGLAND – SOUTH WOLD NORTH – CLEAR 31.49

4TH – ELLIE HANCOX – SOUTH NOTTS – CLEAR 31.99

5TH – ISABELLA RODGERS – HIGH PEAK – CLEAR 32.35

6TH – BOBBY MARLOW – QUORN – CLEAR 32.92

80cm

TEAM RESULT:

1ST – RUFFORD ROBINS – Skye Jones, Emma Wright, Beth White, Zoe Bray – CLEAR 179.27

2ND – SOUTH NOTTS GREENS – Reggie Horne, Jasmine Staunton, Ellie Hancox, Lilly Davies – 4 FAULTS 160.59

3RD – SOUTH WOLD NORTH POLARIS – Flossie England, Annabel Unsworth, Helen Wilkinson, Annabel Unsworth – 4 FAULTS 161.16

4TH – HIGH PEAK LEVERETS – Ellie Wilson, Isabella Rodgers, Lilli Brocklehurst, Katy Arnold – 4 FAULTS 183.95

5TH – RUFFORD BOWS – Jade Maxwell, Rebekah Lewis, Bea Alcock, Lucy Adlington – 4 FAULTS 185.27

6TH – BURGHLEY BIRDS – Alice Turner, Amy Dunkling, Sophie Johnson, Olivia Storer – 4 FAULTS 188.12

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1ST EMMA FINNEGAN – BURTON – CLEAR 40.76

2ND – FLOSSIE ENGLAND – SOUTH WOLD NORTH – CLEAR 45.40

3RD – LUCY BAGULEY – GROVE – CLEAR 48.41

4TH – ELLIE HANCOX – SOUTH NOTTS – CLEAR 48.71

5TH – BEA ALCOCK – RUFFORD – CLEAR 55.53

6TH – KATY ARNOLD – HIGH PEAK – CLEAR 57.77

90cm

TEAM RESULT:

1ST – BURGHLEY BEAGLES – George Rowley, Olivia Storer, Rebecca Hall, Catherine Davis – CLEAR 155.54

2ND – BLANKNEY – Florence White, Naomi Ashcroft, Tasha Kimminau, Florence White – 4 FAULTS 136.04

3RD – BELVOIR – India Daly, Tara Brown Tess Wilkins – 4 FAULTS 155.43

4TH – SOUTH NOTTS PURPLE – Annabelle Wright, Ebony Sheppard, Laura Bates, Reggie Horne – 8 FAULTS 138.84

5TH – GROVE SILVER – Vicki Banks, Megan Anderson, Lucy Baguley – 8 FAULTS 142.61

6TH – BURGHLEY BASSETS – Sophie Johnson, Harriet Anthony, Amy Dunkling, Katie Mulhern – 8 FAULTS 144.58

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1ST – FLORENCE WHITE – BLANKNEY – CLEAR 39.79

2ND – KATIE WILLERTON – SCUNTHORPE AND DISTRICT – CLEAR 45.64

3RD – EDWARD TRAYEN – FITZWILLIAM – CLEAR 45.67

4TH – JEMMA SMITH – SOUTH WOLD NORTH – CLEAR 46.83

5TH – ANABELLE WRIGHT – SOUTH NOTTS – CLEAR 47.33

6TH – EBONY SHEPPARD – SOUTH NOTTS – CLEAR 47.49

1m

TEAM RESULT:

1ST – SOUTH NOTTS – Ebony Sheppard, Hannah Fielding, Annabelle Wright, Ben Staunton – 4 FAULTS 124.44

2ND – BLANKNEY – Amelia Cos, Florence White, Naomi Ashcroft, Tasha Kimminau – 8 FAULTS 110.79

3RD – GROVE – Lucy Baguley, Vicki Banks, Lucy Baguley – 8 FAULTS 113.39

4TH – BURGHLEY – Freya Munks, Helen Peach, Catherine Davis, Katie Mulhern – 8 FAULTS 118.28

5TH – COTTESMORE – Alice Freeman, Elsie Cunliffe, Grace Lovett-Brunt, Ella Burtt (Belvoir) – 8 FAULTS 118.53

6TH – MIXED TEAM – Jemma Smith (SWN), Nina Moore (SWN), Imogen Radford (S.Trent), Marianne Knipe (Belvoir) – 16 FAULTS 122.78

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1ST – BEN STAUNTON – SOUTH NOTTS – CLEAR 34.56

2ND – AMELIA COX – BLANKNEY – CLEAR 35.49

3RD – LENA PROCTOR – BELVOIR – CLEAR 36.60

4TH – ANNABELLE WRIGHT – SOUTH NOTTS – CLEAR 36.81

5TH – KATIE WILLERTON – SCUNTHORPE AND DISTRICT – 37.16

6TH – JEMMA SMITH – SOUTH WOLD NORTH – 40.01

1.05m

TEAM RESULT:

1ST – RUFFORD MAJORS – Alicia Legg, Millie Bowes-Hall, Elicia Miller – CLEAR 141.53

2ND – COTTESMORE – Alice Freeman, Gina Little, Grace Lovett-Brunt, Patsy Brake – 4 FAULTS 158.11

3RD – BELVOIR – Lena Proctor, Lauren Baker, Holly Baker, Hannah Denny – 8 FAULTS 139.21

4TH – RUFFORD OAKS – Jodie Wright, Will Burley, Alicia Legg, Imogen Radford (S Trent) – 8 FAULTS 148.16

5TH – BURGHLEY – Freya Munks, Helen Peach, Di Bevan, Catherine Davis – 12 FAULTS 144.52

6TH – BLANKNEY – Amelia Cox, Angus Williams, Florence White, James Black – 12 FAULTS 160.53

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1ST – ELICIA MILLER – RUFFORD – CLEAR 42.03

2ND – MILLIE BOWES-HALL – RUFFORD – CLEAR 45.86

3RD – HELEN PEACH – BURGHLEY – CLEAR 51.80

4TH – HOLLY BAKER – BELVOIR – CLEAR 53.48

5TH – ALICIA LEGG – RUFFORD – 53.64

6TH – PATSY BRAKE – COTTESMORE – 54.00

1.10m

TEAM RESULT:

1ST – RUFFORD – Alicia Legg, Millie Bowes-Hall, Elicia Miller – CLEAR 159.29

2ND – BELVOIR – Alice Kilham, Holly Baker, Lizzie Westropp-Law, Marianne Knipe – CLEAR 163.23

3RD – BURGHLEY – Di Bevan, Lucy Daly, Issy McEuen, Alice Turner – 4 FAULTS 157.85

4TH – SOUTH NOTTS – Ebony Sheppard, Hannah Fielding, Ben Staunton – 36 FAULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULT:

1ST – ELICIA MILLER – RUFFORD – CLEAR 50.96

2ND – ISSY McEUEN – BURGHLEY – CLEAR 51.54

3RD – MILLIE BOWES-HALL – RUFFORD – CLEAR 52.85

4TH – LIZZIE WESTROPP-LAW – BELVOIR – CLEAR 53.74

5TH – HOLLY BAKER – BELVOIR – CLEAR 54.44

6TH – ALICE KILHAM – BELVOIR – CLEAR 55.05

ooOoo

 PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW AND OPEN AS READ ONLY

Copy of 170426 Rufford PC SJ Times FINAL – open as read only

ooOoo

THE SCHEDULE IS NOW AVAILABLE – PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINKS BELOW

RUFFORD-Show-Jumping-29th-April-2017

Rufford-Team-SJ-Classes-April-29th-2017-v2

Queries to : NICOLA PLATTS at nicola_platts@yahoo.co.uk

ooOoo

WE ARE REALLY GRATEFUL TO OUR GENEROUS ROSETTE SPONSORS FOR OUR SHOWJUMPING COMPETITION IN 2017

RING ONE

DOUBLE CLEAR ROSETTES SPONSORED BY TRAFFORD PHOTOGRAPHY

CLASS ONE – 60cm (10 years and under)

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – ARKENFIELD STABLES
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – HENRY BRIGHTMORE (FARRIER)

CLASS TWO – 70cm

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – M J W SCAFFOLD
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – LAMBLEY SPORTS HORSES

CLASS THREE – 80cm

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – RAVENSHEAD INTERIORS
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – MAURICE HILL TRANSPORT

RING TWO

DOUBLE CLEAR ROSETTES SPONSORED BY TRAFFORD PHOTOGRAPHY

CLASS FOUR – Novice 90 cm

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – BREWSTER PRATAP RECRUITMENT
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – WELDRICKS PHARMACY

CLASS FIVE – Intermediate 1m

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY  – W&S WRIGHT
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – AUTOLOGIX LTD

CLASS SIX – Small Open 1.05m

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – P M WAGSTAFF LTD
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – SUNNIES DESIGNER SUNGLASSES

CLASS SEVEN – Open 1.10m

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – RETFORD SADDLERY
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – SAUNDBY PARK STABLES

RING THREE

CLEAR ROUND ROSETTES SPONSORED BY RETFORD SADDLERY

WELL DONE ROSETTES SPONSORED BY SOUTHWELL RACECOURSE

CLASS EIGHT – 30cm – led or assisted

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – DIVERSITY CREATIVE MARKETING
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – LUPETA ESTATES

CLASS NINE – 40cm – led or assisted

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – WAGGON AND HORSES, BLEASBY
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – ROMO

CLASS TEN – 50cm – none assisted

  • INDIVIDUAL ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – WALTON INCORPORATED LTD
  • TEAM ROSETTES SPONSORED BY – JOANNE AND BILLY TWOMEY

ooOoo

ARKENFIELD STABLES – High class livery and competition training (multi discipline) with Laura and Matthew Worthington.  Lowdham Road, Gunthorpe, Nottingham NG14 7ER.  Telephone 07930 485617.

AUTOLOGIX LTD – Used Motor Company, Sports and Prestige Specialist.  Floss Farm, Cottam, Retford DN22 0EU.  Telephone 01777 248038

BREWSTER PRATAP RECRUITMENT – Recruitment solutions covering accountancy, office support, executive and engineering across Doncaster, Sheffield and Leeds.  Contact www.brewsterpratap.co.uk

HENRY BRIGHTMORE (FARRIER) – Henry Brightmore DipWCF, Registered Farrier.  A professional farrier service for all types of horses and ponies.  Telephone 07989 505528

DIVERSITY CREATIVE MARKETING – a personal sponsorship from Mr Simon Elliott

LAMBLEY SPORTS HORSES – Lambley House Sports Horses, Nottingham Road, Woodborough Nottingham NG14 6EG.  Telephone Michael Potter, 07711 310031

LUPETA ESTATES – Family owned property company based in Merseyside.  Contact Wendy Elliott 07748767832

MAURICE HILL TRANSPORT – Family owned and run Road Haulage Company, Wolsey Drive (Off Lowmoor Road), Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottingham NG17 7JR.  Telephone 01623 721200

M J W SCAFFOLD – MJW Scaffold Ltd is a family run, professional scaffolding company with a strong customer service ethos. We take great pride in all aspects of our business, Health and Safety being of paramount importance for safe, seamless projects of all sizes. Contact Matt Worthington on 078363 36444

RAVENSHEAD INTERIORS – the complete and personal service in design and installation of kitchen bathroom or bedroom.  31 Oakwood Drive, Ravenshead, Notts NG15 9DP.  Telephone 01623 797766. Email – ravenshead.interiors@ntlworld.com.  www.ravensheadinteriors.co.uk

RETFORD SADDLERY – Barrow House, Woodcotes Lane, Darlton, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG22 0TH.  Telephone 01777 229195

ROMO – Romo Fabrics, Exclusive Fabric and Wallpaper Design. Romo Ltd, Lowmoor Road, Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottingham NG17 7DE.  Telephone 01623 756699

SAUNDBY PARK STABLES – a  personal sponsorship from Mrs Belinda Stott

SOUTHWELL RACECOURSE – a unique leisure venue for all weather and jump horse racing, events, private parties, corporate hospitality, conferences and weddings.  Occupation Lane, Rolleston, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG25 0TS.  Telephone 01636 814481

SUNNIES DESIGNER SUNGLASSES – sell designer brand sunglasses and prescription sunglasses.  Registered stockists in the latest designs of sunglasses in Oakley, Ray Ban, Tiffany, Gucci, Hugo Boss, Bulgari, Karen Miller, Jimmy Choo, Tom Ford, Maui Jim and Polo Ralph Lauren.  Contact Lesley Cree Opticians, 9b Main Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Notts NG12 2FD.  Telephone 01159 332999

TRAFFORD PHOTOGRAPHY – Onsite official photographer Contact 0845 2500637 or 07595 936470

JOANNE AND BILLY TWOMEY – a personal sponsorship by Mr and Mrs Twomey

WAGGON & HORSES, BLEASBY – a traditional village pub serving real ales and offering hearty food with a modern twist.  Gypsy Lane, Bleasby, Nottingham NG14 7GG.  Telephone 01626 830283

P M WAGSTAFF LTD – Construction of domestic buildings – The Elms,  Bathley Lane,  Newark,  Nottinghamshire,  NG23 6JS  Telephone: 01636 636 316

WALTON INCORPORATED LTD – a property leasing company – School House Farm, Woodhouse Road, Norwell, Nottingham NG23 6JX.

WELDRICKS PHARMACY – ‘Committed to Community Healthcare’.  A reputable and reliable online chemist offers thousands of low priced healthcare, pet care and beauty products – www.weldricks.co.uk

W & S WRIGHT – a personal sponsorship by Mr and Mrs Wright

ooOoo

MANY THANKS TO OUR ROSETTE SPONSORS IN 2016

TRAFFORD PHOTOGRAPHY FOR THE DOUBLE CLEARS

CLASS ONE – 10 years and under – 60cm – LESLEY CREE OPTICIANS

CLASS TWO – 70 cm – HILL TOP CROSS COUNTRY COURSE

CLASS THREE – 80cm – BREWSTER PRATAP RECRUITMENT GROUP

CLASS FOUR – Novice 90cm – MAURICE HILL TRANSPORT LIMITED

CLASS FIVE – Intermediate 1m – MAURICE HILL TRANSPORT LIMITED

CLASS SIX – Small Open – 1.05m – HY-RAM ENGINEERING CO. LTD

CLASS SEVEN – Open – 1.10m – LINCOLNSHIRE CARROT SUPPLIES

Members of the Rufford Branch of the Pony Club look forward to seeing you there

Rufford Showjumping Running Order 2016

ooOoo

2015 RESULTS

A couple of judging queries, resolved on the day – with approx. 296 riders – it’s always challenging for the judges with so much going on, in and around the rings, not to mention the unsolicited interruptions in the judges’ box!!

CLASS ONE – 10 YEARS AND UNDER – 1st BURTON, 2nd GROVE, 3rd SOUTH NOTTS PINKS, 4th BLANKNEY, 5th BELVOIR, 6th SOUTH NOTTS BLUES

CLASS TWO – 70 CM – 1st BELVOIR CUBS, 2nd GROVE, 3rd SCUNTHORPE AND DISTRICT GREEN, 4th BURGHLEY, 5th RUFFORD ARROWS, 6th SCUNTHORPE AND DISTRICT RED

CLASS THREE – 80 CM – 1st GROVE, 2nd BURTON, 3rd HIGH PEAK, 4th SOUTH NOTTS, 5th SCUNTHORPE AND DISTRICT RED, 6th SOUTH WOLD SOUTH

CLASS FOUR – 90 CM – 1st QUORN, 2nd COTTESMORE, 3rd RUFFORD, 4th RUFFORD, 5th SCUNTHORPE AND DISTRICT BLUE, 6th SOUTH WOLD SOUTH

CLASS FIVE – 1 M – 1st RUFFORD, 2nd BURTON, 3rd SOUTH WOLD NORTH BLUE, 4th BURGHLEY, 5th BLANKNEY, 6th SCUNTHORPE AND DISTRICT

CLASS SIX – 1.05M – 1st SOUTH NOTTS, 2nd BURTON, 3rd BLANKNEY, 4th BURGHLEY, 5th RUFFORD

ooOoo

RUNNING ORDER – PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW

RUFFORD SJ 2015 RUNNING ORDER 

ooOoo

For further information please email DEBBIE DAWSON at debbie@river9.plus.com or DIANE SHEPHEARD at shepheard579@btinternet.com