Wednesday February 26, 2020
Schedules and “What’s On”

Dates & schedules for the surrounding area, plus Areas and Champs

For general rallies or training, please see our Rallies page or the relevant page for the discipline you are interested in.

If you would like to promote an event that you think would be of interest to our members or their families please email the details to lauramoore1325@yahoo.com


 
To help you all plan your holidays please find below Area/Champs competition dates
 

Winter Series Dressage: March 14th West Wilts EC.
Winter Series Show Jumping: March 15th West Wilts EC.
Mounted Games: April 11th Hurn Bridge.
Horse & Pony Care: April 16th Tidworth Garrison Saddle Club.
Area Eventing – PC Open/110cm: June 13th Nunney.
Area Dressage – Regionals/Nov/Int/Open: June 21st Motcombe Show Ground.
Area Tetrathlon: July 4th & July 5th Shoot & Swim at Westonbirt/Ride & Run at Oxstalls.
Area SJ – Nov/Int/Open 90/100/110: July 11th Mendip Plains
Area Regional Show Jumping 80cm: July 12th Urchinwood
Area Eventing PC80/PC90/PC100: July 18th Nunney
Gatcombe Showjumping: August 7th-9th Gatcombe
National Champs: August 14th-16th
Regional Champs: August 28th-30th Bicton

Handy pony (Craven PC) TBC

 
 
 

Mendip Farmers PC

Showjumping – 26th January
King Sedgemoor Equestrian Centre – TA7 9BG.
Schedule here

 


RA Pony Club

Open Show Jumping
Saturday 15th February 2020
Sparsholt College – SO21 2NF

Schedule here

 


Avon Vale PC

Eventers Challenge

Tuesday 18th February 2020

West Wilts EC

Schedule here

 


Portman Hunt PC

Arena Eventing

Saturday 22nd February 

Dorset Showground

Schedule here


Petersfield Pony Club

Dressage at Priory Equestrian

Sunday 23 February 2020

Schedule here


Horse and Pony Care “Have a Go” competition

Thursday 20th February

Tidworth Garrison

Please contact harrison.joanna@gmail.com if you would like to represent the Tedworth PC team.

 


Hursley Pony Club

Arena Eventing at Sparsholt

Sunday 8th March

Schedule here


Hursley Pony Club

Mini Showjumping

Sunday 19th April

Sparsholt

Schedule here


Beaufort Hunt Pony Club

Shipton Moyne Hunter Trials

Wednesday 15th April 2020

Schedule here here

 


South & West Wilts Hunt Branch

Mini Showjumping at Warminster Saddle Club

Friday 10th April

Schedule here


Sandroyd School Tetrathlon/Triathlon

Sunday 19th April 2020

Schedule here