Saturday January 25, 2020
Escrick SJ Results 8/9/19
YORK & AINSTY SOUTH PONY CLUB TEAM/IND SHOW JUMPING 8 SEPT 2019        
RESULTS        
Class 1 – 40cms -10yrs & under        
1st = Harriet Hunt Rushton Sir Percy Vale of York  
  Lucy Platt Patch Badsworth  
  Ellie Atkinson Penwood El Salvador YAN  
4th Evie Edwards Amos Badsworth  
5th Georgie Needham Katie Badsworth  
Class 2 – 50cms – 12 yrs & under        
1st Harriet Jacklin Tango YAS  
2nd Ellie Maud Riverdale Jack Daniels Glaisdale  
3rd Emily O’Gram Classicolours Rosie Ribbons YAS  
4th Natasha Fieldsend Sunshine Vale of York  
5th Murphy Thompson Stitch Glaisdale  
6th Evie Edwards Amos Badsworth  
Class 3 – Junior Series – 10yrs & Under 60cms        
Team 1st Grace Dorgan Chester Qual Team  
Glaisdale 1 Ned Sayer Ben Qual Team  
  Murphy Thompson Stitch Qual Team  
  Holly Lear Chloe Qual Team Indiv 4th
Team 2nd Billy Rudd Bobby Sox Qual Team  
YAN Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Dreamscape Qual Team Indiv 1st
  Tom Wilson Close Snoopy Qual Team  
2nd Indiv Harriet Jacklin Tango   YAS
3rd Indiv Hannah Dempsey Jimmy   Glaisdale
5th Indiv Millie Harris Ashleigh Rose Qual Ind Vale of York
6th Indiv Emily O’Gram Rosie Ribbons   YAS
  Lyra Verity Spot the Difference Qual Ind YAS
  Lucie Lupton Biscuit Qual Ind Hurworth
  Scarlett HardcastleNice Olaf Qual Ind YAS
Class 4 – Junior Series – 12yrs & under – 70cms        
Team 1st Molly Welford TJ Qual Team  
Glaidsale Ellie Maud Chester Qual Team Indiv 5th
  Hannah Dempsey Jimmy Qual Team  
  Lauren Greensmith Ernie    
Team 2nd Queeva Whelan William Qual Team  
YAS Green Sophia Elliott Spirit Qual Team  
  Gracie Wilcock Carlo Qual Team  
  Hannah Jones Skye Qual Team  
1st indiv Anna Kent Celerux Savannah Qual Ind BWY
2nd indiv Izzy Armstrong Laragh Sparrow Lad Qual Ind YAN
3rd indiv Amie Walters Howen Crow Qual Ind YAN
4th indiv Annabel Lupton Kizmet Qual Ind Hurworth
6th indiv Olivia Clarkson Bring it On   Glaisdale
Class 5 – Junior Series – 12 yrs & under – 80cms        
Team 1st Freya Woods Chrystal Ruby Qual Team Indiv 1st
Glaisdale Molly Welford TJ Qual Team  
  Ellie Maud Chester Qual Team  
Team 2nd Jen Morrell James Qual Team  
Badsworth Zara Smith Chinatown Willow Qual Team indiv 6th
  Tilly Smith Freddie Qual Team  
  Libby Fletcher-Bates Junior    
2nd Indiv Amie Walters Howen Crow Qual Ind YAN
3rd Indiv Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Dreamscape   YAN
4th indiv Jemima Pretorius Summer Qual Ind YAN
5th Indiv Tilly Johnson Prince Merryfield Qual Ind Staintondale
  Izzy Armstrong Laragh Sparrow Lad Qual Ind YAN
Class 6 – Winter Series Debut – 80cms        
1st Izzy Gough Black Maggie BWY Qual
2nd Ellie McNeil Pixie YAS Qual
3rd Lucy Jones Billy Bank YAS Qual
4th Izzy Dickinson Ballintava Teal YAN Qual
5th Loren Barnes Tyson Red YAS  
6th Harriet Needler Mr Bounty B YAS  
Class 7 – Dengie Winter League – 90cms        
1st Ellie McNeil Just Blue YAS Qual
2nd Isabella Oakes Georgia YAN Qual
3rd Harriet Needler My Kilrush Lad YAS Qual
4th Lucy Jones Mabel YAS Qual
5th Holly Clayden GRC Phantom YAS  
6th Niamh Greenwood McFly YAS