Saturday August 15, 2020
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Port Royal Show Jumping Series 2019/20

 

Could you & Your  Branch be the

 ‘Port Royal

 Pony Club Show Jumping Champion 2020?!

 

This fantastic Championship celebrates local  Pony Clubs and their members with their very own series and Championship prizes – including TROPHIES, SASHES, RUGS, & MEDALS!

Not only that, but REDUCED ENTRY FEES TOO!

 

 

Open to all members of any Pony Club Branch or centre – collect points through the winter at each of the special competitions held at Port Royal – 6 points for 1st, 5 points for 2nd etc – the Rider/ pony/ horse combination with the most points at the end of the season will take the title – ‘Port Royal Pony Club Show Jumping Champion 2020’

PLUS – the more members of your Club join in, the more chance your Club /Branch has of being named ‘Port Royal Pony Club of the Year 2020’

– every member collecting points also collects them for their Branch

 – The winning Branch will receive 4 hours Arena hire at Port Royal – Use of either the Show jumping arena or dressage arena – use all 4 hours in 1 go or split into 2 x 2 hour sessions – great chance for all the branch to come and enjoy a private rally.

 

PLUS FANTASTIC PRIZES FOR THE INDIVIDUAL WITH THE MOST POINTS AT THE END OF THE SERIES

 

So put the dates in your diary and tell the rest of your branch to do the same!

Good luck!!

Pony Club Show Jumping Series dates;

2020 FINALS (rescheduled) Sunday 6th September 2020 –  including Series Presentation to winners

(Entries close Thurs 3rd Sept 11am)

 

    

Entry Fee per class £11,

2 classes for £20.

 Rosettes to 6th Place

Please note – all entry fees are subject to VAT at 20%

 

Entries close on the THURSDAY before the show at 11am.( Wed for Friday show)

 Entries made after that will be charged a £6 late entry fee per class

Please check the website ‘Timings’ for your course walk and jumping times on the Thursday after 8pm.

 

Ponies – 14.2hh and under

Horses – 14.3hh and over

 

All courses are Single phase. Gates open 9.am, classes to start approx. 10am but please check timings on the website – NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY

 

 

 

    

Entry Fee per class £11,

2 classes for £20.

 Rosettes to 6th Place

Please note – all entry fees are subject to VAT at 20%

 

Entries close on the THURSDAY before the show at 11am.( Wed for Friday show)

 Entries made after that will be charged a £6 late entry fee per class

Please check the website ‘Timings’ for your course walk and jumping times on the Thursday after 8pm.

 

Ponies – 14.2hh and under

Horses – 14.3hh and over

 

All courses are Single phase. Gates open 9.am, classes to start approx. 10am but please check timings on the website – NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY

 

Approx. 10am start (but please check timings on website) 

C1 –X Poles – tiny fences, lead rein and assisted riders welcome

C2 – 50cm – nice small fences – lead rein and assisted riders welcome

 

C3 – 65cm – Ponies, – runs at same time as class 4 but prizes split

C4 – 65cm – horses,

 

C5 – 70cm – Ponies,– runs at same time as class 6 but prizes split

C6 – 70cm – horses

 

C7 – 75cm – Ponies,  – runs at same time as class 8 but prizes split

C8 – 75cm – horses,

 

C9 – 80cm – Ponies, – runs at same time as class 10 but prizes split

C10 – 80cm – horses,

 

C11 – 85cm – Ponies,  – runs at same time as class 12 but prizes split

C12 – 85cm – horses,

 

C13 – 90cm – Ponies, – runs at same time as class 12 but prizes split

C14 – 90cm – horses,

 

 

PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU STATE WHICH BRANCH YOU ARE A MEMBER OF

 

Please check website for times on Thursday  www.portroyaleec.co.uk  after 8pm

 

As of 14th March

Rider Horse Branch

POINTS

Amber Farnsworth Fred YAS

48

Megan Bainbridge Waltons Legacy Vale of York

47

Sophia Elliott Wilkismore Classic Dream YAS

46

Freya Pinwill Price Rosie Vale of York

24

Lucy Chapman Longwater Cadbury Vale of York

23

Eva Pinwill Price Abbie Vale of York

20

Hannah Jones Skye YAS

18

Natasha Fieldsend Fairfield Honey Buzzard Vale of York

18

Harry Robinson Harry Derwent

17

Sophia Elliott Spirit YAS

17

Zachary Farnsworth Lace YAS

17

Megan Copeland Mocklershill Prince Holderness

16

Queeva Whelan Sweet William YAS

16

Charlie Olsson Lucy Anne YAS

15

Hope Jones Caherview Charlie YAS

15

Lucinda O Gram Rosie Pie YAS

15

Priya Smith Bentayga Boy Holderness

15

Holly Thompson Tonys Wonder Holderness

13

Hope Jones Caherview Charlie YAS

13

Aoife Miller Bess Middleton East

12

Beth Barnes Lady Derwent

12

Bronte Smith Bentayga Boy Holderness

12

Chris Levison Indorleans Holderness

12

Evie Whitaker Calypso YAS

12

Harriet Jacklin Tango YAS

12

Jennifer Carless Cheshmere Rihanna Vale of York

12

Jessica Winn Poppy Vale of York

12

Lucille Jones Mabel YAS

12

Emily Jones Church Farm Bubbles YAS

11

Gabriella Marsh Gwithian Rosa YAS

11

Jess Winn Ernie Vale of York

11

Lucy Williams My Kinda Girl Vale of York

11

Martha Fell Arizona YAS

11

Oliver Levison Act The Fool Holderness

11

Polly Raper Cave Star Holderness

11

Poppy Levitt Bertie YAS

11

Poppy Rhodes Blooming Holly Holderness

11

Charlie Craggs Franks Folly YAS

10

Daisy Lumley Gismo Sinnington

10

Loren Barnes Tyson YAS

10

Lucille Jones Odinn YAS

10

Oliver Betteridge Flash Harry Middleton

10

Beatrice Burns Conazar Cheeky Chick Holderness

9

Eleanor Messer Kilternian Dandy Vale of York

9

Hannah Jones Spencer YAS

9

Hattie Thompson Piebald Paddy Holderness

9

Henry Barker Ben Middleton

9

Jessica Blake Thistle Rockwood

9

Lucille Jones Billy Bank YAS

9

Millie Harris Pixie Vale of York

9

Nicole Barnes Jasper Derwent

9

Alice Spivey Prince Caspian YAN

8

Lottie Duffell Prince Rockwood Harrieirs

8

Caitlin Burton Puzzle Rockwood Harrieirs

7

Grace Soanes Sonny Soap Suds Holderness

7

Polly Raper Just Call Me Mary Holderness

7

Annabelle Mason Copper Derwent

6

Evie Beastall Monica vale of york

6

Hannah Wainwright Oscar IV Middleton

6

Jasmine Bone Dudley Dumpling Rockwood Harriers

6

Joe Lumley Mansty Millie Sinnington

6

Layla Mills Twinkle Badsworth

6

Lottie Duffell Monty Rockwood Harriers

6

Lucille Jones Skye YAS

6

Tamsin Wiles Thomall Sweet Dream Holderness

6

Anna Falkingham Daisy May YAS

5

Brooke Gebbie William Badsworth Hunt

5

Daisy Tinkler Zarnia Derwent

5

Niamh Greenwood Thomas YAS

5

Tilly Mason Poppet Derwent

5

Olivia Rogers Lucy Vale of York

4

Lilly Knocker Rupert Middleton

3

Lils Stephens Grandy Espresso Middleton

3

Owen Cain Poppy Vale of York

3

Zachary Farnsworth Chofi YAS

3

Harry Scaife Dunstalls Storm Naburn

1

  •