Saturday January 25, 2020
Show jumping results 6/5/2019

YORK & AINSTY SOUTH PONY CLUB TEAM/IND SHOW JUMPING 6 MAY 2019
RESULTS
Class 1 – 40cms -10yrs & under
Team 1st Tom Wilson Close Snoopy Indiv 3rd
YAN Holly Nash Star
Billy Rudd Bobby Sox
Hattie Dickinson Humbug
Team 2nd Gracie Wilcocks Pryderawy Ceredig
YAS Red Zachary Farnsworth Lace
Hope Jones Bridget
Harriet Jacklin Tango Indiv 5th
1st Indiv Saffron Verrill Lucy Staintondale
2nd Indiv Emily O’Gram Rosie Ribbons YAS
4th indiv Tilly Johnson Prince Merryfield Staintondale
6th Indiv Harry Robinson Fergus Derwent
Class 2 – Junior Series – 10yrs & Under 60cms
Team 1st Emily O’Gram Rosie Ribbons Qual Team Indiv 4th
YAS Blue Gabriella Marsh Gwithian Rosa Qual Team
Lucinda O’Gram Rosie Pie Qual Team Indiv 6th
Noah Marsh Patient Lady Qual Team
Team 2nd Bella McCarthy Pocohontas Qual Team
Goathland Oscar Cole Felledge Bob Qual Team
Mary Agar Starlights Magic Qual Team
Brooke Coles Storm Qual Team
1st indiv Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Qual Ind YAN
2nd Indiv Saffron Verrill Lucy Staintondale
3rd Indiv Tom Wilson Close Snoopy Qual Ind YAN
5th Indiv Owen Ellarby Wharton Biscuit Glaisdale
6th Indiv Lucinda O’Gram Rosie Pie YAS
Harriet Jacklin Tango Qual Ind YAS
Elissa Harrison Squeak Qual Ind
Class 3 – Junior Series – 12yrs & under – 70cms
Team 1st Freya Woods Crystal Ruby Qual Team
Glaidsale Owen Ellarby Wharton Biscuit Qual Team Indiv 1st
Olivia Clarkson Bring it On Qual Team
Team 2nd Naomi Peacock Stralonaford Glen Qual Team Indiv 5th
YAN Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Qual Team
Izzy Dickinson Ballintava Teal Qual Team Indiv 2nd
Harriet Cutting Samson Qual Team
3rd Indiv Emily Jones Churchfarm Bubbles YAS
4th indiv Elissa Harrison Squeak Qual Ind Vale of York
6th Indiv Polly Raper Breinton Tommy Qual Ind Holderness
Poppy Rhodes Danny Boy Qual Ind Holderness
Steph Garrison Top Spin Qual Ind Vale of York
Class 4 – Junior Series – 12 yrs & under – 80cms
Team 1st Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Qual Team
YAN Gold Izzy Dickinson Ballintava Teal Qual Team
Anna Darley Buddy Qual Team
Naomi Peacock Stralonaford Glen Qual Team Indiv 1st
Team 2nd Loren Barnes Tyson Red Qual Team Indiv 4th
YAS White Lucy Jones Escomb Shane Qual Team
Sophie Gittus Jewel Qual Team
2nd Indiv Olivia Clarkson Bring it On Qual Ind Glaisdale
3rd Indiv Zara Smith Chinatown Willow Qual Ind Badsworth
5th Indiv Freya Woods Crystal Ruby Qual Ind Glaisdale
6th Indiv Phoebe Sykes One Spot Barclay Qual Ind Rockwood
Class 5 – Dengie Debut – 80cms
1st Emily Jones Churchfarm Bubbles YAS Qual
2nd Harriet Needler Captain Podge YAS Qual
3rd Izzy Armstrong Bromwynn YAN Qual
4th Harriet Needler My Kilrush Lad YAS Qual
5th Noah Marsh Barnaby YAS
6th Evie Harrison William Staintondale
Class 6 – Dengie Winter League – 90cms
1st Ame Tarling Corderry Crackle Badsworth Qual
2nd Emily Crossley Grange Kofee YAS Qual
3rd Sophie Morice Homegrown Dunluce YAS Qual
4th Sophie Morice Solmier YAS
5th Saskia Brookes Beckhouse Chequers YAS
6th Isabel Hardy Little Lord Badsworth YORK & AINSTY SOUTH PONY CLUB TEAM/IND SHOW JUMPING 6 MAY 2019
RESULTS
Class 1 – 40cms -10yrs & under
Team 1st Tom Wilson Close Snoopy Indiv 3rd
YAN Holly Nash Star
Billy Rudd Bobby Sox
Hattie Dickinson Humbug
Team 2nd Gracie Wilcocks Pryderawy Ceredig
YAS Red Zachary Farnsworth Lace
Hope Jones Bridget
Harriet Jacklin Tango Indiv 5th
1st Indiv Saffron Verrill Lucy Staintondale
2nd Indiv Emily O’Gram Rosie Ribbons YAS
4th indiv Tilly Johnson Prince Merryfield Staintondale
6th Indiv Harry Robinson Fergus Derwent
Class 2 – Junior Series – 10yrs & Under 60cms
Team 1st Emily O’Gram Rosie Ribbons Qual Team Indiv 4th
YAS Blue Gabriella Marsh Gwithian Rosa Qual Team
Lucinda O’Gram Rosie Pie Qual Team Indiv 6th
Noah Marsh Patient Lady Qual Team
Team 2nd Bella McCarthy Pocohontas Qual Team
Goathland Oscar Cole Felledge Bob Qual Team
Mary Agar Starlights Magic Qual Team
Brooke Coles Storm Qual Team
1st indiv Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Qual Ind YAN
2nd Indiv Saffron Verrill Lucy Staintondale
3rd Indiv Tom Wilson Close Snoopy Qual Ind YAN
5th Indiv Owen Ellarby Wharton Biscuit Glaisdale
6th Indiv Lucinda O’Gram Rosie Pie YAS
Harriet Jacklin Tango Qual Ind YAS
Elissa Harrison Squeak Qual Ind
Class 3 – Junior Series – 12yrs & under – 70cms
Team 1st Freya Woods Crystal Ruby Qual Team
Glaidsale Owen Ellarby Wharton Biscuit Qual Team Indiv 1st
Olivia Clarkson Bring it On Qual Team
Team 2nd Naomi Peacock Stralonaford Glen Qual Team Indiv 5th
YAN Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Qual Team
Izzy Dickinson Ballintava Teal Qual Team Indiv 2nd
Harriet Cutting Samson Qual Team
3rd Indiv Emily Jones Churchfarm Bubbles YAS
4th indiv Elissa Harrison Squeak Qual Ind Vale of York
6th Indiv Polly Raper Breinton Tommy Qual Ind Holderness
Poppy Rhodes Danny Boy Qual Ind Holderness
Steph Garrison Top Spin Qual Ind Vale of York
Class 4 – Junior Series – 12 yrs & under – 80cms
Team 1st Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Qual Team
YAN Gold Izzy Dickinson Ballintava Teal Qual Team
Anna Darley Buddy Qual Team
Naomi Peacock Stralonaford Glen Qual Team Indiv 1st
Team 2nd Loren Barnes Tyson Red Qual Team Indiv 4th
YAS White Lucy Jones Escomb Shane Qual Team
Sophie Gittus Jewel Qual Team
2nd Indiv Olivia Clarkson Bring it On Qual Ind Glaisdale
3rd Indiv Zara Smith Chinatown Willow Qual Ind Badsworth
5th Indiv Freya Woods Crystal Ruby Qual Ind Glaisdale
6th Indiv Phoebe Sykes One Spot Barclay Qual Ind Rockwood
Class 5 – Dengie Debut – 80cms
1st Emily Jones Churchfarm Bubbles YAS Qual
2nd Harriet Needler Captain Podge YAS Qual
3rd Izzy Armstrong Bromwynn YAN Qual
4th Harriet Needler My Kilrush Lad YAS Qual
5th Noah Marsh Barnaby YAS
6th Evie Harrison William Staintondale
Class 6 – Dengie Winter League – 90cms
1st Ame Tarling Corderry Crackle Badsworth Qual
2nd Emily Crossley Grange Kofee YAS Qual
3rd Sophie Morice Homegrown Dunluce YAS Qual
4th Sophie Morice Solmier YAS
5th Saskia Brookes Beckhouse Chequers YAS
6th Isabel Hardy Little Lord Badsworth YORK & AINSTY SOUTH PONY CLUB TEAM/IND SHOW JUMPING 6 MAY 2019
RESULTS
Class 1 – 40cms -10yrs & under
Team 1st Tom Wilson Close Snoopy Indiv 3rd
YAN Holly Nash Star
Billy Rudd Bobby Sox
Hattie Dickinson Humbug
Team 2nd Gracie Wilcocks Pryderawy Ceredig
YAS Red Zachary Farnsworth Lace
Hope Jones Bridget
Harriet Jacklin Tango Indiv 5th
1st Indiv Saffron Verrill Lucy Staintondale
2nd Indiv Emily O’Gram Rosie Ribbons YAS
4th indiv Tilly Johnson Prince Merryfield Staintondale
6th Indiv Harry Robinson Fergus Derwent
Class 2 – Junior Series – 10yrs & Under 60cms
Team 1st Emily O’Gram Rosie Ribbons Qual Team Indiv 4th
YAS Blue Gabriella Marsh Gwithian Rosa Qual Team
Lucinda O’Gram Rosie Pie Qual Team Indiv 6th
Noah Marsh Patient Lady Qual Team
Team 2nd Bella McCarthy Pocohontas Qual Team
Goathland Oscar Cole Felledge Bob Qual Team
Mary Agar Starlights Magic Qual Team
Brooke Coles Storm Qual Team
1st indiv Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Qual Ind YAN
2nd Indiv Saffron Verrill Lucy Staintondale
3rd Indiv Tom Wilson Close Snoopy Qual Ind YAN
5th Indiv Owen Ellarby Wharton Biscuit Glaisdale
6th Indiv Lucinda O’Gram Rosie Pie YAS
Harriet Jacklin Tango Qual Ind YAS
Elissa Harrison Squeak Qual Ind
Class 3 – Junior Series – 12yrs & under – 70cms
Team 1st Freya Woods Crystal Ruby Qual Team
Glaidsale Owen Ellarby Wharton Biscuit Qual Team Indiv 1st
Olivia Clarkson Bring it On Qual Team
Team 2nd Naomi Peacock Stralonaford Glen Qual Team Indiv 5th
YAN Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Qual Team
Izzy Dickinson Ballintava Teal Qual Team Indiv 2nd
Harriet Cutting Samson Qual Team
3rd Indiv Emily Jones Churchfarm Bubbles YAS
4th indiv Elissa Harrison Squeak Qual Ind Vale of York
6th Indiv Polly Raper Breinton Tommy Qual Ind Holderness
Poppy Rhodes Danny Boy Qual Ind Holderness
Steph Garrison Top Spin Qual Ind Vale of York
Class 4 – Junior Series – 12 yrs & under – 80cms
Team 1st Olly Wilson-Close Cnapaton Qual Team
YAN Gold Izzy Dickinson Ballintava Teal Qual Team
Anna Darley Buddy Qual Team
Naomi Peacock Stralonaford Glen Qual Team Indiv 1st
Team 2nd Loren Barnes Tyson Red Qual Team Indiv 4th
YAS White Lucy Jones Escomb Shane Qual Team
Sophie Gittus Jewel Qual Team
2nd Indiv Olivia Clarkson Bring it On Qual Ind Glaisdale
3rd Indiv Zara Smith Chinatown Willow Qual Ind Badsworth
5th Indiv Freya Woods Crystal Ruby Qual Ind Glaisdale
6th Indiv Phoebe Sykes One Spot Barclay Qual Ind Rockwood
Class 5 – Dengie Debut – 80cms
1st Emily Jones Churchfarm Bubbles YAS Qual
2nd Harriet Needler Captain Podge YAS Qual
3rd Izzy Armstrong Bromwynn YAN Qual
4th Harriet Needler My Kilrush Lad YAS Qual
5th Noah Marsh Barnaby YAS
6th Evie Harrison William Staintondale
Class 6 – Dengie Winter League – 90cms
1st Ame Tarling Corderry Crackle Badsworth Qual
2nd Emily Crossley Grange Kofee YAS Qual
3rd Sophie Morice Homegrown Dunluce YAS Qual
4th Sophie Morice Solmier YAS
5th Saskia Brookes Beckhouse Chequers YAS
6th Isabel Hardy Little Lord Badsworth