Friday October 18, 2019
Area Results 2016

Area Quiz

1st Royal Artillery

2nd Wilton Hunt

3rd Portman Hunt 1

Best Mascot: South & West Wilts Hunt

 

Area 14 Triathlon Winter Accumulator Results 2016

Click on heading to get full details.

 

Dengie Dressage Area Final (Q = Qualifiers for Final)

Novice 

1st Annabel O’Grady – Tedworth Q

2nd Minty Martin – Wylye Valley Q

3rd Emily Callard – Wilton Hunt Q

Intermediate

1st Milie Toulson-Clarke – Wylye Valley Q

2nd Jess Cory – Wilton Hunt Q

3rd Imogen Hays – Wylye Valley Q

Open

1st Alice Feltham – S&W Wilts Q

2nd Ella Maskery – New Forest Hunt

3rd Bethany Puzio – Wilton Hunt

5th Chantelle Symonds – Wylye Valley Q

 

Dengie Show Jumping Area Final (Q = Qualifiers for Final)

Novice

1st Alisha Coombes – Poole & District Q

2nd Sarah Gormley – West Hants Q

3rd Isabella Elwes – Royal Artillery Q

4th Beatrice Parsons – Cattistock Q

Charlotte Treichl (Cattistock) and Elizabeth Payne (B&SV) also qualified.

Open

1st Stephanie Sherborne – Wilton Hunt Q

2nd Stephanie Sherborne – Wilton Hunt Q

3rd Suzanna Nodder – Wilton Hunt Q

 

Triathlon Qualifier Results at Mendip Tri

 

AREA PPC

Senior

1st Wylye Valley A

2nd West Hants Black

3rd Poole A

4th Wylye B

5th West Hants Pink

6th Poole B

Junior

1st Wylye Valley

2nd Poole

3rd New Forest

4th West Hants

5th Tedworth A

6th Tedworth B

 

Area Tetrathlon 

run by the Mendip Farmers Hunt Branch at Sidcott School and Mendip Plains Equestrian.

ResultsTETRATHLON AREA JULY 2016 RESULTS-Q

 

Area Show Jumping

run by Hursley at Sparsholt.

Open

1st Craven

Intermediate

1st Avon Vale Hunt

Novice

1st Poole & District

2nd Wilton Hunt

3rd West Hants 

Results:  Area show Jumping results 2016

Grass Roots Results: Grassroots Show Jumping Results

 

Area Eventing

run by Wylye Valley at Southfields

Results: Intermediate and Novice Results

Results: Junior Results

 

Area Dressage

run by the Syston Branch in early hurricane conditions!

Open Results:  Area 14 Open Area Dressage Results Aug 16

Intermediate Results:  Area 14 Intermediate Area Dressage Results Aug 16

Novice Results:  Area 14 Novice Area Dressage Results Aug 16

Grass Roots results:  This is a team competition and only shows overall team results:  Grass Roots Dressage 2016 results