Friday October 18, 2019
Area Results 2017

AREA EVENTING

2017 Area 14 Eventing Results   Course Maps

Open (Held at BE Nunney International)

1st Wilton Hunt

2nd B&SV

 

AREA SHOW JUMPING

2017 Area Show Jumping Results

 

AREA DRESSAGE

Area 14 Dressage Results Sheet 2nd July 2017

 

AREA GRASS SHOOTS 

1st – Poole’s Magical Mares

2nd – South & West Wilts Super Six

3rd – Portman Belles

4th – South Dorset Sirens

5th – RA Roses

6th – Poole’s Golden Horse Shoe

7th – Happy Hursley Buddies

 

AREA HORSE & PONY CARE

2017 H&P 1

2017 H&P Hursley

Winning Hursley Junior Team

Juniors

Hursley 1st

Mendip 2nd

Seniors

Mendip 1st

 

 

 

AREA 14 WINTER TRIATHLON ACCUMULATOR 2016/2017 – RESULTS

The aim of the Winter Triathlon Accumulator remains to encourage our Area 14 tetrathletes to compete in at least 4 out of the 6 full Winter triathlons ( B&SV, WV, S&WW, WH, Cattistock and AV).  The best four total scores out of a possible six count and they must all be in the same class

Mini Boys ( 12  qualified)                              Mini Girls ( 25 qualified)

1st  Louis Donson  WV  11022                       1st  Bea Southcombe  C  12292

2nd Hamish Goulding RA 10816                   2nd  Edie Noble  T 12122

3rd  Harvey Parker  WV  10216                     3rd  Grace King  N F  11310

4th  Bruce Raisbeck Wil  9794                       4th  Skye Fisher  C  11288

5th  Jan Smales  NF  8939                             5th  Jessica Stephens  BV  10954

6th  Adam Cutler S&WW  8852                     6th  Lauren Homer  WH  10902

Junior Boys  ( 3 qualified)                             Junior Girls ( 13 qualified)

1st  Freddie Ravenscroft H  11167                 1st  Issy Colwell  WV 11782

2nd  Andrew Ingleton  Wil  11145                  2nd  Elektra Covell  C   11750

3rd  Freddie Bell  RA  10959                          3rd  Ines Mitchell  NF   11651

4th  Harriet Tuson  WV  11572

5th  Izzie Goulding  RA  10250

6th  Phoebe Fussell  WV  9995

Open Boys  (2 qualified)                               Open Girls ( 6 qualified)

1st  George Case BV   12671                          1st  Holly Parker  WV  11556

2nd  Alex Sluijmers M  10501                        2nd  Isobel Twiggs  M  10720

3rd  Kara Hughes AV  10468

4th  Millie Toulson-Clarke WV 9844

5th  Katie Duffy  WV  9828

6th  Alice Uloth  RA  9668

We will repeat the competition for the 2017/2018 season – this season 262 children took part in one or more of the winter triathlons.  Taking the  classes for the 7 and under age group into account the total number of children involved would have easily  been over 300.

It makes sense if all Branch schedules for the conventional classes –  minis, juniors and open – follow the same format as the National Triathlon Final.

Nigel Lefroy
Area 14 Tetrathlon Coordinator

01722 743359

 

DENGIE SHOWJUMPING RESULTS

Area 14 Results Sheet DEBUT 2017

Area 14 Results Sheet OPEN 2017

Area 14 Results Sheet WL 2017