Friday October 18, 2019
Area Results 2013

Area Dressage

The last one done!  Lovely weather again, the best surfaces possible and as the Official Steward said, the most amazing standard of dressage she had seen for a very long time.

Thank you to the team and Bovington, the South Dorset team, the scorers and everyone who makes these competitions possible.  Well done to all those who have earned those places at the Championships.

Results here.

Results sheet OPEN – Dressage 2013 – Area 14

Junior Dressage A and BJunior Team DressageJunior Dressage C and DNovice Arenas C and DNovice Dressage A and B

Novice Dressage Teams

Area Show Jumping

The first of our really hot days.  Thank you to all those who made such a great effort to get the ground at Aldon at it’s best.  Last year torrential rain and floods, this year blazing sunshine. Still everyone turned out for a day of successful jumping.

Results here  Area 14 PC Show Jumping Results 2013

Area Eventing

Thank you to Moreton Equestrian who organised the eventing this year at their Moreton Estate.

Two full days of close competition in yet more blazing sunshine!  Thank you to all the parents and DCs who helped with

fence judging, stewarding, tack checking, and generally being there to help where needed.

Moreton could not have run without all of you.

The results were nail bitingly close with teams missing qualification by 0.2 and 0.4 of a mark in the Intermediate.

AREA GRASS ROOTS

Team Turnout
: 1st Wilton and South Dorset

Best Individual
: Emily Wall – R.A.

Team Results
:
1st Cattistock
2nd R.A
3rd Hursley ‘Blue’
4th Portman
5th Wilton
6th South Dorset
7th New Forest
8th Hursley ‘Red’
9th Poole & District
10th S & WW ‘B’
11th S & WW ‘A’

Best Mums:
South Dorset

AREA QUIZ:

1st Wilton – on their way to Moreton Morrell.

AREA HORSE & PONY CARE:

Juniors:

1st Portman B.

Seniors:

1st Pippin Equestrian

For Results sheet Score Sheet 2013

AREA MOUNTED GAMES:

Juniors:

1st  West Hants

2nd Mendip Farmers A

3rd  Hursley Hunt

4th Mendip Farmers B

Seniors:

1st  Poole and District

2nd  West Hants A

3rd  Wylye Valley

4th  Mendip Farmers Hunt

ZONE MOUNTED GAMES

Congratulations to the Poole and District Team who won the Senior competition and qualified for HOYS

Well done to the West Hants 2nd , and Wylye 5th.

West Hants won the Juniors, with  the Mendip Juniors second.

Full results here:   http://www.pcuk.org/uploads/mounted_games/TAUNTON_RESULTS_2013.pdf