Wednesday September 18, 2019
Championship Results 2016

THE BERKELEY GROUP PONY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

Full results click here

DRESSAGE

Novice Team – 2nd RA Hunt

Novice Ride Off – 8th Elle Slack (South Dorset Hunt), 10th Alice Uloth (RA Hunt)

Novice Arena A – 4th Emma Pike (RA Hunt)

Novice Arena B – 2nd Alice Uloth (RA Hunt)

Novice Arena C – 5th Molly Martin (RA Hunt)

Novice Arena D – 3rd Sophie Reis (Poole & District)

Novice Arena E – 6th Lily Ryder (South Dorset Hunt)

Novice Arena F – 1st Elle Slack (South Dorset Hunt)

Open Team – 4th Wilton Hunt

Open Arena B – 3rd Hope Pleydell Bouverie (Wilton Hunt)

Open Arena D – 3rd Megan Brown (Wilton Hunt)

Open Arena E – 8th Millie Toulson-Clarke (Wylye Valley)

Open Arena F – 5th Antonia Riley (Avon Vale)

Intermediate Team – 10th Wilton Hunt

Intermediate Arena A – 8th Camille Hopkins (Avon Vale)

Intermediate Arena C – 2nd Emma Jowett (Wilton), 8th Polly Adams (Avon Vale)

Intermediate Arena E – 6th Aimee O’Hara (Poole & District), 10th Harriet Raymond (S&W Wilts)

Musical Ride – 6th Wylye Valley

EVENTING

Novice Team – 5th Wylye Valley

Novice Section A – 4th Gemma Holdway (Wylye Valley)

Novice Section B – 10th Millie Toulson-Clarke (Wylye Valley)

Novice Section D – 10th Lucy Ferguson (South Dorset Hunt)

Novice Section F – 2nd Olivia Mitchell (New Forest Hunt)

Intermediate Section E – 9th Perdy Leese (Wilton)

Open Team – 3rd Wilton Hunt

Open Section A – 3rd Tara Leese (Wilton)

Open Section C – 2nd Megan Brown (Wilton)

Elite Individual – 2nd Emily Floyd (Craven), 3rd Louise Chamberlain (Craven)

Open Team Champions 2016

Open Team Show Jumping Champions 2016

SHOW JUMPING

Open Team – 1st Craven Hunt

Open Individual – 3rd Safia Woodward (S&W Wilts)

Intermediate Team – 4th Wilton Hunt

Intermediate Individual – 8th Polly Adams (Avon Vale)

Elite Individual – 2nd Emily Pope (Craven)

 

MOUNTED GAMES

Senior Final – 1st Wylye Valley, 7th Poole & District

Group 1 – 1st Poole & District

Group 2 – 2nd Wylye Valley

Junior Final – 8th Wylye Valley, 9th Poole & District

Group 2 – 4th Poole & District, 6th Wylye Valley

 

NFU MUTUAL TETRATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS

Full results click hereTet Champions

Open Girls Team 2nd – New Forest (Natalie Green, Libby Stevenson and Hannah Stevenson)

Open Girls Individual – Holly Parker 1st, Libby Stevenson 5th, Hannah Stevenson 9th, Natalie Green 11th

Open Boys Individual – George Budden 1st

Mixed Area Team 4th – Holly Parker (Wylye Valley), George Budden (Hursley), Eve Southcombe (Cattistock) & Monty Podger (Wilton)

Intermediate Boys Individual – Monty Podger 2nd

Junior Girls Team 4th – Wylye Valley (Katie Duffy, Mia Ralph, Ocean Moore, Roberta Cameron-Rossiter)

 

EL REMANSO  POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Full results click here

RA Hunt 2nd Handley Cross Division II

RA Hunt White 3rd Loriner Division I

RA Hunt Maroon 2nd Loriner Division II

R A Hunt 1st Rendell

El Remanso Prize – Ben Nott (Tedworth Hunt playing with RA Hunt)

Full results for Jorrocks click here

RA Hunt 1st Jorrocks 3

If I have missed anyone, please let me know.

 

DENGIE DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Intermediate

2nd Millie Toulson-Clarke – Wylye Valley

 

DENGIE SHOW JUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open

1st Stephanie Sherborne – Wilton Hunt

 

LIKIT OPEN EVENTING LEAGUE

1st Safia Woodward (South & West Wilts)

3rd Megan Brown (Wilton Hunt)

 

PONY RACING POINTS SERIES

138cm

1st Molly Burton – Ffosway Kingfisher (Avon Vale Hunt)