Wednesday September 18, 2019
Championships Results 2017

THE BERKELEY GROUP PONY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

Full results click here

DRESSAGE

Novice Team – 4th South Dorset Hunt, 7th Tedworth

Novice Ride Off – 8th Elle Slack (South Dorset Hunt), 10th Alice Uloth (RA Hunt)

Novice Arena A – 3rd Olivia Mallows (South Dorset Hunt)

Novice Arena B – 4th Grace Rowley (South Dorset Hunt)

Novice Arena C – 4th Lily Mallinson (Tedworth)

Novice Arena D – 3rd Lottie Royle (Tedworth), 4th Finley Wyatt (South Dorset Hunt)

Novice Arena F – 3rd Olivia Mitchell (New Forest Hunt)

Open Team – 7th Area 14 Mixed

Open Arena A – Antonia Riley

Open Arena C – Sarah Gormley

Open Arena D – Bonnie Bartlett

Intermediate Team – 10th Avon Vale

Intermediate Arena A – 5th Camilla Read (Wilton), 6th Olivia Patterson (Avon Vale)

Intermediate Arena C – 6th Lauren Dallinson (Avon Vale)

Intermediate Arena E – 6th Jess Rimmer (Portman)

 

EVENTING

Novice Team – 1st RA Hunt

Novice Section B – 2nd Millie Toulson-Clarke (Wylye Valley), 3rd Isabella Elwes (RA Hunt)

Novice Section C – 1st Phoebe Hughes (RA Hunt), 10th Bertie Large (Wilton)

Novice Section F – 5th Olivia Mallows (South Dorset Hunt)

Intermediate Team – 5th Mendip Farmers 

Intermediate Section A – 2nd Lucy Ferguson (South Dorset Hunt)

Intermediate Section B – 1st Jess Rimmer (Portman), 3rd Frankie Sommerfield (Mendip Farmers)

Intermediate Section C –  1st Alisha Coombes (Poole & District)

Intermediate Section D – 10th Milly Drewett (Mendip Farmers) 

Open Team – 4th Wilton Hunt

Open Section B – 4th Perdy Leese (Wilton)

Open Section D – 1st Hope Pleydell-Bouverie (Wilton)

Open Section E – 2nd Emily Pope (Craven), 10th Julian Hill (Hursley)

Elite Individual – 4th Megan Brown (Wilton), 8th Hannah Gadras (Avon Vale)

 

SHOW JUMPING

Open Individual – 10th Julian Hill (Hursley)

Intermediate Team – 6th Mendip Farmers Hunt

Intermediate Individual – 6th Jess Rimmer (Portman)

Novice Individual – 5th Phoebe Hughes (RA Hunt), 10th Issy Colwell (Cattistock Hunt)

Elite Individual – 2nd Safia Woodward (South & West Wilts)

 

MOUNTED GAMES

Senior Group 1 – 8th Poole & District

Junior Group 2 – 2nd Poole & District, 6th Wylye Valley

 

 

NFU MUTUAL TETRATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS

Full results click here

Open Mixed Team – 4th New Forest Hunt

 

 

EL REMANSO  POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Full results click here

RA Hunt 4th Surtees Division II

RA Hunt 4th Loriner Division II

R A Hunt 1st Rendell

The ROR Prize – Will Penfold (New Forest Hunt)

Full results for Jorrocks click here

RA Hunt 2nd Jorrocks II

Polo Times Best Playing Pony  – Ginger Ninja ridden by Rosie Talbot Rice (RA Hunt)

If I have missed anyone, please let me know.

 

DENGIE DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open

4th Ella Maskery (New Forest Hunt)

Winter League

7th Minna Dubois (New Forest Hunt)

 

DENGIE SHOW JUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open

10th Megan Floyd (Craven)

Winter League

2nd Imogen Crossman (RA)

8th Alisha Coombes (Poole & District)

 

LIKIT OPEN EVENTING LEAGUE

 

PONY RACING POINTS SERIES