Tuesday September 17, 2019
Championship Results 2010

championship_winners_2010.jpg

THE MENDIP FARMERS OPEN DRESSAGE TEAM –  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Alex Armstrong, Kate Hurley, Lizzie Provenzano, Clara Armstrong

ALEX ARMSTRONG – MENDIP – INDIVIDUAL DRESSAGE CHAMPION

THE AVON VALE INTERMEDIATE DRESSAGE TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Elena Palmer, Antonia Riley, Madeleine Barr, Jess Von Etzdorf

DSC00603

THE WYLYE VALLEY NOVICE EVENTING TEAM CHAMPIONS

Holly Parker, Jake Coward, Harriet Lord, Hetty Horler


KATIE HILLS, CATTISTOCK, NOVICE EVENTING INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

Novice Eventing

Holly Parker, Harriet Lord, Hetty Horler all from Wylye Valley 1st in their Arenas!


OPEN EVENTING RESULTS

TEAM

Avon Vale 8th
(Charlotte Adderley, Charlotte Lanz, Grace Warden, Michael Smyth)

INDIVIDUAL

Caitlin Kennedy, Mendip Farmers  7th

INTERMEDIATE EVENTING RESULTS

TEAM

Avon Vale 7th
(Georgie Symes, Libby Seed, Katie Smyth, Beau Carrell)

INDIVIDUAL (not all in same arena)

Victoria Leabeater, Hursley 3rd2010 Inter HT Champs 3rd sml

Jesica Wheeler, Wilton Hunt 4th

Beth Tremeling, Wylye Valley 5th

Melissa Turner, Syston 6th

Yasmin Sanderson, West Hants 8th

Lily Mae Richardson, Wilton 9th

Beau Carrell, Avon Vale 10th


NOVICE EVENTING RESULTS

TEAM

Wylye Valley 1st
(Holly Parker, Jake Coward, Hetty Horler, Harriet Lord)

Avon Vale 9th
(Kirsten Mcfaul, Sophie Andrews, Will Brimson, Kirstie Johnson)

INDIVIDUAL (not all in same arena)

Holly Parker, Wylye Valley 1st

Hetty Horler, Wylye Valley 1st

Harriet Lord, Wylye Valley 1st

Katie Hills, Cattistock 1st

Beth Aston, Weston Harriers 2nd

Kirsty Johnson, Avon Vale 2nd

Sophie Andrews, Avon Vale 4th

India Debenham, Tedworth 7th

Open Dressage Results: Mendip Farmers Hunt Team  1st

Alex Armstrong, Clara Armstrong, Kate Hurley, Lizzie Provenzano

Avon Vale Hunt Team  6th

Grace Warden, Emily Waldron, Charlotte Lanz, Jess Waldron

Individual Results: (Not all in the same Arena!)

Alex Armstrong Mendip 1st and Overall Champion

Laura Halstead Blackmore and Sparkford Vale 1st and 8th in Ride Off

Grace Warden Avon Vale 2nd and 11th in Ride Off

Lizzie Provenzano Mendip 3rd

Tom Grant Mendip 3rd

Kate Hurley Mendip 4th

Clara Armstrong Mendip 7th

Charlotte Lanz Avon Vale 8th

Emily Waldron Avon Vale 10th

Intermediate Dressage Results  Avon Vale Team 1st

Elena Palmer, Antonia Riley, Madeleine Barr, Jess Von Etzdorf

Hursley  Team 6th

Maddy Brownlow, Jessica Archibald, Alice Pearse, Emilia Wood

Individual Results (not all in same Arena)

2nd and 10th in Ride Off  Elena Palmer, Avon Vale

4th   Lucinda Taylor, Cattistock

5th   Jessica Archibald, Hursley

6th   Madeleine Barr, Avon Vale

8th   Alice Pearse, Hursley

8th   Jess Von Etzdorf, Avon Vale

8th   Emilia Wood, Hursley

Novice Dressage Results Wylye Valley Team 2nd

Holly Parker, Hannah Frances, Harriet Lord, Stacey Martin

individual Results (not all in same Arena)

2nd Beth Aston, Weston Harriers

3rd Holly Parker, Wylye Valley

6th Hannah Frances, Wylye Valley

6th Stacey Martin, Wylye Valley

7th Natasha Rumble, South and West WIlts

8th Alexis Symes,  Wylye Valley

Open Show Jumping Results Avon Vale Team 4th

Michael Smyth, Toby Bevins, Yolanda Edwards, Hannah Chase

Intermediate Show Jumping Results Wylye Valley Team  5th

Kathy Riley, Holly Brown, Beth Tremelling, Ellie Robbins

Intermediate Individual SJ Results 3rd Libby Seed, Avon Vale Hunt

10th Lily Mae Richardson, Wilton Hunt

Novice Show jumping Results

Wilton Team 3rd

Megan Lockyer, Phoebe Gregory, Megan Brown, Rory Featherstone

Novice SJ individual Results 4th  Rollo Uloth, Royal Artillery

6th Octavia Woolger, Tedworth

AVON VALE PLACED OPEN DRESSAGE, SHOW JUMPING AND EVENTING.




WILTON AND NEW FOREST TEAMS PLACED AT TETRATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS

TRACEY KIDNER OF WEST HANTS 3RD TET, SOPHIE TABOR, HARRY TABOR, WILTON PLACED TET, HARRY LANE,  JUSTINE BOWERS, SOUTH AND WEST WILTS, PLACED TET, EMILY KALIK, HURSLEY PLACED TET – AND THERE ARE MORE!

2010 Tet Champs XC finish

AVON VALE WINNING RENDELL AT POLO CHAMPS, SOUTH DORSET AND NEW FOREST FOURTH IN THEIR SECTIONS.

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE SOUTH AND WEST WILTS HUNT BRANCH – 6th in the Musical Ride at the Festival of the Horse at Stoneleigh