Tuesday January 18, 2022
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
AREA BRANCH EVENTS/SCHEDULES

Events

DateEventLocationHostSchedules
20222022202220222022
15 Jan Dressage - SF QualifierMilton Equestrian CentreGroveGrove Dressage
23 JanDressage - SF QualifierKneesallS. NottsSouth Notts Dressage
23 JanQuorn Triathlon incl Area 6 QualifierBingham Leisure CentreQuorn Quorn Triathlon
23 JanSJ - SF QualifierHill HouseBurtonBurton PC Show Jumping
30 JanH and PC (Table Top) IndoorsBelton Village Hall, Loughborough. LE12 9TUS.TrentH&PC Table Top 2022 sch

Table Top entry form
4 FebDressage - SF QualifierHill HouseBurton
19 FebSJMiltonGroveGrove SJ
19 FebTriathlonOundle SchoolFitzwilliamFitzwilliam Triathlon
20 FebSF Dressage - PreliminaryS. Notts
26 FEBAREA QUIZFERNIEArea 6 Quiz
4 MarchDressageHill HouseBurton
5 MARCHSRRING FESTIVAL AREA SJ and Inter Branch Team and Individual SJ NEWBOLD VERDON ECS. TRENTST SJ Schedule

ST SJ Individual Entry form
ST SJ Team Entry form
ST SJ Declaration form
5 MarchDressageMilton Grove
13 MarchSPRING FESTIVAL AREA ARENA EVENTINGVALE VIEWBELVOIR
13 MarchMounted Games DayS. Notts
20 MarchHunter TrialS. Elkington. LN11 0SASWN
26 MarchSJMiltonGrove
27 MARCHSPRING FESTIVAL AREA DRESSAGEBRACKENHURSTS. NOTTS
27 MarchHunter TrialsBurghley ParkBurghley
8 - 10 APRIL SPRING FESTIVAL FINALSARENA UKOFFICE
10 AprilMini, Junior and Novice Eventer TrialBurghley ParkBurghley
12 AprilSJArena UKRufford
14 AprilH&PCS. Trent
15 AprilArena EventingCottesmore
16 AprilTeam SJBrocklesby
17 AprilHunter TrialsWoodland Pytchley
18 AprilHunter Trials HackthornBurton
21 AprilMounted Games FriendlyOckbrookS. Trent
24 AprilODENorton DisneyBlankney
24 AprilHunter Trials & Mini Hunter TrialsFitzwilliam
24 AprilHunter TrialsScunthorpe
30 AprilDressageRufford
1 MAYAREA MOUNTED GAMESBurton
14 MaySJS. Notts
15 MayTeam SJScunthorpe
15 MayEventer TrialWoodland Pytchley
15 MayNovice ShowBurghley
28 and 29 MayTetrathlonCottesmore
29 May Hunter Trial/Tetrathlon Cottesmore
31 MayTeam SJ and Hickstead QualifierBelvoir
4 JuneTeam SJ/Junior ODEQuorn
11 JuneTeam Show XWillowbanksBrocklesby
12 JuneEventer TrialWoodland Pytchley
12 JuneTeam SJCottesmore
12 JuneSJ & DressageNRCGrove
18 JuneODERolleston ParkFernie
19 JuneODEFitzwilliam
25 JuneJunior ODE/Team SJQuorn
26 JUNEAREA DRESSAGESHELFORDRUFFORD
2 JulyODEBurghley ParkBurghley
3 JulyODEBurghley ParkBurghley
10 JULYAREA SJPYTCHLEYWOODLAND PYTCHLEY
16 JULYAREA EVENTINGHILLTOP FARM, OAKHAMCOTTESMORE
17 JULYAREA EVENTINGHILLTOP FARM, OAKHAMCOTTESMORE
24 JulyODEBuckminsterBelvoir
24 JULYAREA OPEN 110cms EVENTING BUCKMINSTERBELVOIR
24 JULYMOUNTED GAMES - ZONESSTANFORD HALLOFFICE
12 AUG - 20 AUGMAIN CHAMPIONSHIPSOFFCHURCH BURYOFFICE
21 AugGymkanaLimberBrocklesby
29 AugDressage & SJFernie
10 Sept - TBCDressage & SJThorpeS. Notts
11 SeptHunter TrialWoodland Pytchley
17 Sept - TBCDressage & SJThorpeS. Notts
18 SeptHunter TrialsScunthorpe
24 & 25 SeptJunior & Mini Hunter TrialBelvoir
9 OctIntro ODEBlankney
9 OctTeam SJFitzwilliam
15 OctMini, Junior and Novice Eventer TrialBurghley ParkBurghley
16 OctSJNRCGrove
22 OctHunter TrialBurghley Park Burghley
13 Nov - TBCTriathlonSouthwellRufford
20 Nov - TBCTriathlonSouthwellRufford
18 DecArena EventingNRCGrove
23 Dec - TBC TriathlonUppingham SchoolCottesmore