Wednesday June 29, 2022
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Lungeing

LUNGEING TEST

Medbourne, Market Harborough

Dronfield, Sheffield

 

Lungeing Test Nomination Form 

BACS payments for £45 should be made to Mr P Campbell PC Area 6. For bank details please email area 6@pcuk.org with the completed nomination form. 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL

 

2022

18th June

KATIE FORTUN – WOODLAND PYTCHLEY

JENNY HOOD – WOODLAND PYTCHLEY

FRANCESCA LEONARD – WOODLAND PYTCHLEY

18th April

GRACE CAMPBELL – SOUTH TRENT

ROSIE CAMPBELL – SOUTH TRENT

MAISY ELLIOTT – SOUTH TRENT

JESSIE SREAD – SOUTH TRENT

ISSY AUCHERLONIE – SCUNTHORPE AND DISTRICT

RYAN TRAFFORD – GROVE 

 

2021

25th October

TOM DYSON – BROCKLESBY

COBY KLOOSTERBOER – BROCKLESBY

BOBBI CHEW – BROCKLESBY

1st September

OLI LEE – BURGHLEY

MAX KETTLEWELL – BURGHLEY

TABITHA LEICESTER – BURGHLEY

15th August

GEORGIA STANTON – BURTON

9th July

ELISHA BEEHOO – BURGHLEY

FREJA MUNKS – BURGHLEY

2020

7th August 2020

CLAUDIA CAMPBELL – BURGHLEY

SOPHIE GOLLAND – BURGHLEY

2019

 

23rd August 2019

MADELEINE YOUNG – FITZWILLIAM

29th July 2019

LUCY SANDERSON – GROVE

ABIGAIL HIRST – GROVE

17th April 2019

TIJA KRUMINS – COTTESMORE

ALICE FREEMAN – COTTESMORE

LIZZIE WESTROPP-LAW – BELVOIR

LILY MAWBY – WOODLAND PYTCHLEY

HONOR BURGES-LUMSDEN- WOODLAND PYTCHLEY

10th April 2019

LOUISE ARNOLD – COTTESMORE

 

2018

24th October 2018

CHLOE PEARSON – FERNIE

JADE BRAMLEY – QUORN

LAUREN HARRIS – PARK VIEW RIDING SCHOOL

1st June 2018

RICHARD NORFOLK – BARLOW                                                      

ALANAH BENT – BARLOW

HANNAH BENT – BARLOW                                                                

CHARLOTTE WILSON – BARLOW

MOLLY BROWN – QUORN

2017

25th October 2017

AILIS MACTAGGART – HIGH PEAK                                                 

POLLY CHIVERTON – BARLOW

ALANAH BENT – BARLOW                                                                  

MAJA JOHANSSON WARD – BARLOW

2016

2nd November 2016

TIA LEWIS – MEYNELL

26th July 2016

ANTONIA BETSON – BARLOW                                                            

BEN PATRICK – BARLOW

24th May 2016

KATIE HILL  – QUORN                                                                            

EVIE LLEWELLYN-SMITH – RUFFORD

2015

28th July 2015

LUCY ROBINSON – MEYNELL                                                            

ELLIE FIELDING – S. NOTTS

6th August 2015

CONSTANCE COPESTAKE – BELVOIR

26th October 2015

GEORGIA TURNER – MEYNELL                                                      

LAURA FINNEGAN – BURTON

KATIE ARDERN – HIGH PEAK                                                        

GRACIE MUSE – HIGH PEAK

ANNA GRIFFEN – GROVE                                                                   

VICTORIA HOPKINSON – GROVE

JAMES YORK – GROVE                                                                      

CHARLOTTE BELL – COTTESMORE

ISOBEL McEUEN – COTTESMORE