Monday September 27, 2021
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Rally Programme

RALLY PROGRAMME

NOTE: Cancellation within 5 days of a rally requires full payment unless your place has been filled. The rally may be cancelled if there are not enough members signed up to cover the costs of the rally.  

18/08/2021 13:00   18/08/2021 14:30 WEDNESDAY: Lauren – XC    RABSON
               
23/08/2021 14:00   23/08/2021 15:00 MONDAY: Melissa – Dressage   RG19 8BL. Fairoak, Newbury
23/08/2021 15:00   23/08/2021 16:00 MONDAY: Melissa – Dressage    RG19 8BL. Fairoak, Newbury

 

DATE TIME   DATE END TIME TITLE   PLACE
04/09/2021 11:00   04/09/2021 12:00 SATURDAY: Sarah Ward – General   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
04/09/2021 12:00   04/09/2021 13:00 SATURDAY: Sarah Ward – General   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
05/09/2021 12:00   05/09/2021 13:00 SUNDAY: D+ TEST DAY   OX12 8NF Ridgeway View
05/09/2021 13:00   05/09/2021 14:30 SUNDAY: C TEST DAY   OX12 8NF Ridgeway View
07/09/2021 17:00   07/09/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
09/09/2021 16:30   09/09/2021 17:30 THURSDAY: Minis – Alyssa – Skinnies & Distances   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
09/09/2021 17:30   09/09/2021 18:30 THURSDAY: Juniors – Alyssa – Skinnies & Distances   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
09/09/2021 18:30   09/09/2021 19:30 THURSDAY: Seniors – Alyssa – Skinnies & Distances   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
11/09/2021 10:30   11/09/2021 11:30 SATURDAY – Minis LR/1st Ridden – Connie – Polework   RG17 0TW
Soley Farm
11/09/2021 11:30   11/09/2021 12:30 SATURDAY – Minis (Independant)- Connie – Polework   RG17 0TW
Soley Farm
11/09/2021 14:00   11/09/2021 15:30 SATURDAY – Ali – 8-12yrs – Flat Work   OX12 8NF Ridgeway View
11/09/2021 15:30   11/09/2021 17:00 SATURDAY – Ali – 13yrs+ Flat work   OX12 8NF Ridgeway View
14/9/2021 17:00   14/9/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
16/9/2021 16:30   16/9/2021 17:30 THURSDAY – Badge Rally tbc   tbc
16/9/2021 17:30   16/9/2021 18:30 THURSDAY – Badge Rally tbc   tbc
18/9/2021 11:00   18/9/2021 12:00 SATURDAY: Sarah Ward – General   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
18/9/2021 12:00   18/9/2021 13:00 SATURDAY: Sarah Ward – General   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
21/09/2021 17:00   21/09/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
23/9/2021 16:30   23/9/2021 17:30 THURSDAY – Alyssa – Minis – Polework   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
23/9/2021 17:30   23/9/2021 18:30 THURSDAY – Alyssa – Junior/Seniors Polework   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
25/09/2021 9:30   25/09/2021 10:30 SATURDAY – Lauren SJ Course Practice Up to 50cm   RG17 0TL Boomerang SJ
25/09/2021 10:30   25/09/2021 12:00 SATURDAY – Lauren SJ Course Practice 50-75cm   RG17 0TL Boomerang SJ
25/09/2021 12:00   25/09/2021 13:30 SATURDAY – Lauren SJ Course Practice 80cm+   RG17 0TL Boomerang SJ
28/09/2021 17:00   28/09/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
30/09/2021 16:30   30/09/2021 17:30 THURSDAY – Lauren – Games All Ages   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
30/09/2021 17:30   30/09/2021 18:30 THURSDAY – Lauren – Games All Ages   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
02/10/2021 9:00   02/10/2021 10:00 SATURDAY – Melissa -Junior Dressage   RG19 8BL. Fairoak, Newbury
02/10/2021 10:00   02/10/2021 11:00 SATURDAY – Melissa – Older Jnr/Senior Dressage   RG19 8BL. Fairoak, Newbury
05/10/2021 17:00   05/10/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
07/10/2021 16:30   07/10/2021 17:30 THURSDAY – Lauren Gridwork Minis   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
07/10/2021 17:30   07/10/2021 18:30 THURSDAY – Lauren Gridwork Junior/Senior   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
09/10/2021 11:00   09/10/2021 12:30 SATURDAY – Minis – Alyssa – XC   SN5 0AD Rein and Shine
09/10/2021 12:30   09/10/2021 14:00 SATURDAY – Juniors – Alyssa- XC   SN5 0AD Rein and Shine
09/10/2021 11:00   09/10/2021 12:30 SATURDAY – Seniors – Lauren XC   SN5 0AD Rein and Shine tbc
12/10/2021 17:00   12/10/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
14/10/2021 16:30   14/10/2021 17:30 THURSDAY – Lauren Rider Fitness & Position – Mini   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
14/10/2021 17:30   14/10/2021 18:30 THURSDAY – Lauren Rider Fitness & Position – Jnr/Senior   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
16/10/2021 10:30   16/10/2021 11:30 SATURDAY – MINIS Anna – LR and 1st Ridden   TBC
16/10/2021 11:30   16/10/2021 12:30 SATURDAY – MINIS Anna – Independant   TBC
16/10/2021 13:00   16/10/2021 14:30 SATURDAY – Ali – Polework/Stable Management   OX12 8NF Ridgeway View
16/10/2021 14:30   16/10/2021 16:00 SATURDAY – Ali – Polework/Stable Management   OX12 8NF Ridgeway View
19/10/2021 17:00   19/10/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
21/10/2021 16:30   21/10/2021 17:30 THURSDAY – Alyssa – Badge Rally – Minis   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
21/10/2021 17:30   21/10/2021 18:30 THURSDAY – Alyssa – Badge Rally – Jnr/Senior   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
23/10/2021 11:00   23/10/2021 12:00 SATURDAY – Sarah Ward   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
23/10/2021 12:00   23/10/2021 13:00 SATURDAY – Sarah Ward   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
26/10/2021 12:30   26/10/2021 14:00 TUESDAY – Alyssa – All Ages XC up to 45cm   OX12 0HB Lyford XC
26/10/2021 14:00   26/10/2021 15:30 TUESDAY – Alyssa – All Ages XC up to 45-60cm   OX12 0HB Lyford XC
27/10/2021 13:00   27/10/2021 14:30 WEDNESDAYY – Ali – SJ Course Riding   RG17 0TL Boomerang SJ
27/10/2021 14:30   27/10/2021 16:00 WEDNESDAYY – Ali – XC   RG17 0TL Boomerang XC
29/10/2021 11:00   29/10/2021 12:00 Saturday : Sarah Ward – General Riding Skills   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
29/10/2021 12:00   29/10/2021 13:00 Saturday : Sarah Ward – General Riding Skills   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
02/11/2021 17:00   02/11/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
04/11/2021 17:00   04/11/2021 18:00 THURSDAY – Minis – Lauren Flat Work   OX12 9NJ
NFS
04/11/2021 18:00   04/11/2021 19:00 THURSDAY – Junior/Senior – Lauren Flat Work   OX12 9NJ
NFS
06/11/2021 15:00   06/11/2021 16:00 SATURDAY – Alyssa – Gymnastic Jumping   OX12 9NJ
NFS
06/11/2021 16:00   06/11/2021 17:00 SATURDAY – Alyssa – Gymnastic Jumping   OX12 9NJ
NFS
09/11/2021 17:00   09/11/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
11/11/2021 17:00   11/11/2021 18:00 THURSDAY – Alyssa – Minis – Related Distances   OX12 9NJ
NFS
11/11/2021 18:00   11/11/2021 19:00 THURSDAY – Alyssa – Junior/Senior – Related Distances   OX12 9NJ
NFS
13/11/2021 9:00   13/11/2021 10:00 SATURDAY – Melissa – Dressage 8-12   RG19 8BL. Fairoak, Newbury
13/11/2021 10:00   13/11/2021 11:00 SATURDAY – Melissa – Dressage 13+   RG19 8BL. Fairoak, Newbury
16/11/2021 17:00   16/11/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
18/11/2021 17:00   18/11/2021 18:00 THURSDAY – Lauren – Minis – Jumping/Jump off Turns   OX12 9NJ
NFS
18/11/2021 18:00   18/11/2021 19:00 THURSDAY – Lauren – Juniors/Seniors – Jumping/Jump off Turns   OX12 9NJ
NFS
20/11/2021 11:00   20/11/2021 12:00 SATURDAY – Sarah Ward – General   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
20/11/2021 12:00   20/11/2021 13:00 SATURDAY – Sarah Ward – General   RG20 0AJ Church Farm
23/11/2021 17:00   23/11/2021 19:00 TUESDAY: Tetrathlon Training   EG18 9XR Eling Farm
25/11/2021 17:00   25/11/2021 18:00 THURSDAY – Junior/Senior – Ali – Drill/Musical Drill Ride   OX12 9NJ
NFS
25/11/2021 18:00   25/11/2021 19:00 THURSDAY – Junior/Senior – Ali – Drill/Musical Drill Ride   OX12 9NJ
NFS
27/11/2021 12:00   27/11/2021 13:00 SATURDAY – Alyssa – Minis – Gridwork   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
27/11/2021 13:00   27/11/2021 14:00 SATURDAY – Alyssa – Juniors – Gridwork   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm
27/11/2021 14:00   27/11/2021 15:00 SATURDAY – Alyssa – Seniors – Gridwork   RG17 7SE Dixons Farm