Tuesday September 21, 2021
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Area 11 Dates
Please note that we don’t upload branch competition schedules to this website – however we are happy to link to schedules that branches place on their own websites. So please send the WEB LINK or at least the name of your branch and indicate which page the schedule can be found on.  

There are several pages to each year – please go to NEXT page if looking for current year.

Dates for 2021 

2021COMPETITIONVENUEHOST 
Saturday 11th SeptemberArea Horse and Pony Care The Stables at Cissbury, Stables Lane, Findon, Worthing, BN14 0SRArea 11
Sunday 12th SeptemberMini Show Jumping teams and Individuals. X-Poles to 60cm Petley wood EC, Petley Farm, Marley Lane, Battle, East Sussex, TN33 0RERomney Marsh Branchchristinermpc@gmail.com
Saturday 18thHunter trialEast ByssheOld Surrey & BurstowSchedule
Sunday 26th SeptemberHunter Trials. 45cm to 100cm Schooling Rounds and enclosed CRJ. Commencing 9.30am. Pony Club Field, Hurst Wood, Walton-on-the-Hill, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5BNMid SurreySec. Mrs Catherine Hobbs
cathhobbs@hotmail.com 07766384702
Sunday 10th OctoberHunter Trials. 45cm to 100cm Schooling Rounds and enclosed CRJ. Commencing 9.30am. Pony Club Field, Hurst Wood, Walton-on-the-Hill, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5BNMid SurreySec. Mrs Jane Challice. Ranmore Lodge, Ranmore Common, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 6SS.
Sunday 17th OctoberTeam Show JumpingGolden Cross EC, Chalvington Road, Hailsham,
BN27 3SS
Southdown Hunt East My Riding Life
07795547712
Sunday 24th OctoberHunter Trials. 45cm to 75/80cm and enclosed CRJ. Commencing 9.30am. Pony Club Field, Hurst Wood, Walton-on-the-Hill, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5BNMid Surrey Secretaries: Mrs Anne Baldock. abaldock@hotmail.co.uk 07774847054 AND Mrs B. Parr rja_parr@outlook.com 07775947892
Sunday 24th OctoberArena eventing Preliminary qualifier 60cm-1mPetley wood EC, Petley Farm, Marley Lane, Battle, East Sussex, TN33 0RERomney Marsh Branchchristinermpc@gmail.com
Monday 25th OctoberB Test RideLMEQ, ReigateArea 11area11@pcuk.org
Tuesday 26th OctoberTeam and Individual Jumping with Spring Qualifiers: Schedule on My Riding Life
Felbridge Show Ground,
Crawley & Horsham Branchsuzannahpriest@yahoo.co.uk
Wednesday 27th OctoberArea XC TrainingTweseldown Cross Country Course,
Bourley Road, Fleet, Hampshire
GU52 8AD
Area 11 Contact: Liz Train
Saturday 30th OctoberHalloween Arena EventingDuckhurst Farm Show Centre
Clapper Lane
Staplehurst
Kent
TN12 0JW
AVHPC juliamcginley@gmail.com
Sunday 31st OctoberDressage Show with Barrier Animal Health Spring FestivalEbbisham Farm Arena,
Pony Club Field, Hurst Road, Walton-On-The-Hill, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5BN
Mid SurreyAngela Kitching
Sunday 14th NovemberDressage Show with Barrier Animal Health Spring FestivalEbbisham Farm Arena,
Pony Club Field, Hurst Road, Walton-On-The-Hill, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5BN
Mid Surrey Angela Kitching
Kitchingjac2013@outlook.com
Saturday 27th NovemberEridge PC Christmas showjumping show
x-Poles to 80cm
Golden Cross Equestrian Centre,
Chalvington Road,
Golden Cross,
Hailsham,
East Sussex BN27 3SS
Eridge PC
Saturday 18th DecemberChristmas Arena EventingDuckhurst Farm Show Centre
Clapper Lane
Staplehurst
Kent
TN12 0JW
AVHPC juliamcginley@gmail.com

 

Dates for 2022 

DATECOMPETITIONVENUEHOSTCONTACT
Sunday 9th JanuaryEridge and East Sussex PC Dressage show with Winter qualifiersGolden Cross Equestrian Centre,
Chalvington Road,
Golden Cross,
Hailsham,
East Sussex BN27 3SS
Eridge PC
Sunday 6th FebruaryEridge and East Sussex PC showjumping with winter qualifiers Golden Cross Equestrian Centre,
Chalvington Road,
Golden Cross,
Hailsham,
East Sussex BN27 3SS
Eridge PC
Sunday 12th JuneEridge PC Horse Trials Lodge Farm
Bramble Reed Lane
Matfield
Nr Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN12 7ET
Eridge PC

_Lillico-Area11-FB-Advert-v