Body Protector Rule 2024
A body protector is compulsory for all Pony Club Cross Country riding (including Arena Eventing) and Pony Racing activities whether it be training or competition.
A body protector for these activities must meet BETA 2018 Level 3 Standard (blue and black label)
Saturday 18th May Hunter Trial at Andreas Airfield.
Funky Foods will be attending providing delicious food – please support.
Please bring you hat for checking when collecting number from Secretary. Start fee is £5 payable on collection of number.
Back protectors and hats to correct standard must be worn. Hair to be tied up.
Times are approximate please be ready in good time.
Class 1 – PC cross poles on / off leadrein | |||
1 | Edith Smith | Pumphill Clarion | 10:00 |
2 | Belle Moore | Blanche manila | |
3 | Hetti Walker | Dryknowl Colkirk | 10:03 |
54 | Hope Curphy | Bear | |
Class 2 – PC40 Junior | |||
4 | Esme Bond | Little Dolly Daydream | 10:05 |
5 | Ruby Qualtrough | Conrhenny Folican | |
6 | Emilia Lace | Mereholme Baxter | 10:08 |
7 | Dottie Pepper | Delami the Jedi | |
8 | Isla Rousseau | Allihies Budding Star | 10:11 |
55 | Willow Curphy | Alice | |
Class 3 – PC55 Pairs | |||
9 | Eva Brew | Blue Sue | 10:25 |
10 | Ava Clother | Rupert | |
11 | Sienna Curphey | Polo | 10:30 |
12 | Grace Quilliam | Rodlease Special Magic | |
6 | Emilia Lace | Mereholme Baxter | 10:35 |
14 | Breesha Byers | Bouncer | |
15 | Layla Kennedy | Coco | 10:40 |
16 | Miley Cowell | Arwen | |
17 | Anna Savino | Snowman | 10:45 |
18 | Victoria Craine | Bambi | |
19 | Macy Cain | Ronnie Regardless | 10:50 |
20 | Tilly Sayle | Jem King of the Gypsies | |
9 | Eva Brew | Blue Sue | 10:55 |
21 | Lily Roberts | Benaughlin Rambo | |
22 | Sienna Curphey | Little Miss Sunshine | 11:00 |
23 | Evie Sue Murphy | Jester | |
24 | Amalie Druggan | Major Bright Sparks | 11:05 |
25 | Breesha Byers | Jazz | |
Class 4 – PC55 Junior | |||
55 | Willow Curphy | Alice | 11:08 |
16 | Miley Cowell | Arwen | |
26 | Juliette Wilkins | Knightswood Double Luck | 11:11 |
4 | Esme Bond | Little Dolly Daydream | |
8 | Isla Rousseau | Allihies Budding Star | 11:14 |
12 | Grace Quilliam | Rodlease Special Magic | |
25 | Breesha Byers | Jazz | 11:17 |
21 | Lily Roberts | Benaughlin Rambo | |
27 | Evie Groves | HCSNirvana | 11:20 |
28 | Ruby Qualtrough | Conrhenny Billabong | |
29 | Annabelle Byers | Salty | 11:23 |
23 | Evie Sue Murphy | Jester | |
24 | Amalie Druggan | Major Bright Sparks | 11:26 |
30 | Amelia Corrin | Conrhenny Waltzing Matilda | |
31 | Ruby Corkish | Stadmorslow Ellemea | 11:29 |
14 | Breesha Byers | Bouncer | |
h/c | Juliette Wilkins | Knightswood Double Luck | 11.32 |
Class 5 – PC55 Senior | |||
32 | Helen Goldie | Oreo | |
Class 6 – PC70 Pairs | |||
34 | Emily Corrin | Mr Darcy | 11:45 |
35 | Chloe Hurst | Heathway Pandora | |
37 | Tabitha White | Ivy | |
38 | Bonnie White | Emerald Leona | |
27 | Evie Groves | HCSNirvana | 11:48 |
36 | Eve Steriopulos | Tullabrick Sammy | |
10 | Ava Clother | Rupert | |
33 | Alice Teare | Dunnottar Ciarrai | |
Class 7 – PC70 Junior | |||
17 | Anna Savino | Snowman | 11:55 |
28 | Ruby Qualtrough | Conrhenny Billabong | |
29 | Annabelle Byers | Salty | 11:58 |
39 | Hattie Pepper | Burnbank Aphrodite | |
40 | Tayla Griffin | FVS Toyo Million | 12:01 |
41 | Francesca Loader | Hocus pocus | |
34 | Emily Corrin | Mr Darcy | 12:04 |
38 | Bonnie White | Emerald Leona | |
Class 8 – PC70 Senior | |||
42 | Sharon Blackley | Malroe Mystical Grace | 12:07 |
43 | Claire Bagshaw | Crannmore Lad | |
37 | Tabitha White | Ivy | 12:10 |
Class 9 – PC80 Pairs – no entries | |||
Class 10 – PC80 Junior | |||
44 | Olivia Buttery | Puddingwood Dun-2-A-T | 12:25 |
40 | Tayla Griffin | FVS Toyo Million | |
33 | Alice Teare | Dunnottar Ciarrai | 12:28 |
36 | Eve Steriopulos | Tullabrick Sammy | |
45 | Emma Parsons | Barney | 12:31 |
46 | Erin Ross-Munro | Molly | |
47 | Eve Mcgeown | Amor Royale | 12:34 |
Class 11 – PC80 Senior | |||
48 | Jenny Forbes | Annefields Romeo | |
49 | Gill Corlett | Luna | 12:37 |
50 | Tim Sowerby | Roly | |
Class 12 – PC90 | |||
51 | Isla Caine | Kopper Empress | 12:50 |
52 | Lucy Parsons | Sheer Diamond | |
53 | Francesca Loader | Meadow Lark | 12:53 |
45 | Emma Parsons | Barney | |
46 | Erin Ross-Munro | Molly | 12:56 |
48 | Jenny Forbes | Annefields Romeo | |
Class 13 – PC100 | |||
51 | Isla Caine | Kopper Empress | 13:10 |
52 | Lucy Parsons | Sheer Diamond | |
Class 14 – Pick n Mix | |||
30 | Amelia Corrin | Conrhenny Waltzing Matilda | 13:20 |
31 | Ruby Corkish | Stadmorslow Ellemea | |
39 | Hattie Pepper | Burnbank Aphrodite | 13:23 |
44 | Olivia Buttery | Puddingwood Dun-2-A-T | |
47 | Eve Mcgeown | Amor Royale | 13:26 |