Thursday May 26, 2022
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Competition Times

Horse and Rider Sponsored One Day Event at Andreas Airfield Ballacorey on Sunday 1st May 2022.

There will be catering at this event.

Walking the course from 2.00pm on Saturday 30th April. 

On Sunday unfortunately the road from St Judes to Andreas is closed for a cycle race at 9.00am however if you are coming from Sulby you can turn right at St Judes, carry on along that road and then turn left at the end.  Alternatively you can go into Ramsey and go up past the Cottage Hospital, past Ballacorey Equestrian and keep on that road until the roundabout and then turn right at roundabout which takes you on to the normal entrance road. 

Please allow extra time for travelling so that you can keep to your time at the event.

FINAL TIMES:-

Class 13 PC100    Arena A SJ  XC
1 Sammie Callister Cecelia’s Kompany 9.00 11.00 13.00
2 George Hotchkiss Final Call 9.07 11.02  
3 Blae Richardson Rico Spun Gold 9.15 11.04 13.03
4 Jade Cannell Got To Guess 9.22 11.06  
5 Lucy Parsons Sheer Diamond 9.30 11.08 13.06
6 Lauren Batty Classic Felix 9.37 11.10  
7 Amelia Hotchkiss Dowdstown Emerald 9.45 11.12 13.09
8 Sammie Callister Brandy’s Touch 9.52 11.14  
9 George Hotchkiss King of Quality 10.00 11.16 13.12
           
Class 12 PC 90    Arena B SJ  XC
10 Jade Fyfe Penny Pursuits 9.00 11.30 13.25
17 Rebecca Le Blond Kiki Dee 9.45 * 11.32  
11 Isla Caine Burnbank Aphrodite 9.07 11.34 13.28
12 Karie Bridson Ice 9.15 11.36  
14 Susannah Callister Greystones Pilgrim 9.22 11.38 13.31
15 Freya Cowie Call me Russell 9.30 11.40  
16 Trish Halliwell SuperNova 9.37 11.42 13.34
69 Kenzie Steele Gaulstown Delacano 8.50 * 11.44  
           
Class 11 PC 80 Senior   Arena C SJ  XC
19 Claire Bagshaw Crannmore Lad 9.07 11.55 13.45
20 Abby Corlett Archer 9.15 11.57  
21 Claire Jackson Riffeylands Playboy 9.22 11.59 13.48
70 Fran Hunt Florentina 9.30 12.01  
18 Rebecca Le Blond Miss Behaving 9.00 * 12.03 13.51
23 Jade Fyfe Minstrel’s Quest 9.37 12.05  
           
Class 10 PC 80 Junior   Arena C SJ  XC
22 Sophie Wright Waardevol G.W 9.45 12.07 13.54
24 Emma Parsons May I Maisie 9.52 12.09  
25 Caitlin Hughes Deep Blue 10.00 12.11 13.57
26 Francesca Loader Hocus Pocus 10.07 12.13  
           
Class 9 PC 70 Senior   Arena B SJ  XC
27 Emma Looney Mr Freddie 10.10 12.25 14.10
28 Elissa Morris Africa 10.17 12.27  
30 Jade Cannell Ramolin Blue Bell 10.25 12.29 14.13
31 Hannah Scarlett Carnsdale Tailor Made 10.33 12.31  
32 Laura Mylchreest Riverdance 10.40 12.33 14.16
34 Barbara Eyres Carnsdale Trendsetter 10.47 12.35  
35 Sam Thompson Fourfields Dark Carnival 10.55 12.37 14.19
36 Sophie Van Hooven Glanvyrnwy Desert Storm 11.03 12.39  
           
Class 8 PC 70 Junior   Arena A SJ  XC
37 Jessica Pretorius Magic 10.20 12.41 14.21
38 Jemima Mylchreest Conrhenny Quids In 10.27 12.43  
39 Zara Benham Knockmarc Shadow 10.35 12.45 14.23
           
Class 7 PC 55 Senior   Arena C SJ  XC
40 Lottie Moore Ferrishyn Lark Ascending 10.30 13.00 14.40
41 Catharine Barham Riviera 10.37 13.02  
Class 6 PC 55 Junior   Arena C SJ  XC
42 Sienna Curphey Conrhenny Tiny Tim 10.45 13.04 14.43
43 Evie Grayse Cringle-Preston Conrhenny Top Dollar 10.52 13.06  
44 Macie Murphy Saltre wrapped In red ribbon 11.00 13.08 14.46
45 Kadie Watterson Conrhenny  Didgeredoo 11.07 13.10  
46 Libby Shimmin Mereholme Baxter 11.15 13.12 14.49
47 Chloe Hurst Heathway Pandora 11.22 13.14  
48 Ruby Qualtrough Conrhenny Billabong 11.30 13.16 14.52
49 Lilly Jo Hampton Spaceman 11.37 13.18  
50 Sienna Curphey Polar Star 11.45 13.20 14.55
           
Class 5 PC 40 ODE   Arena A SJ  XC
51 Emily Corrin Conrhenny Waltzing Matilda 10.55 13.30 15.10
52 Neave Wheeldon Mill Leat Alice 11.02 13.32  
53 Willow Curphey Conrhenny Alice Springz 11.10 13.34 15.13
54 Hattie Pepper Jed 11.17 13.36  
55 Harriet Bailey Cwmllyfell Sabrina 11.25 13.38 15.16
56 Lexie Looney Miss Dinky 11.32 13.40  
57 Emilia Lace Miss Apple 11.40 13.42 15.19
           
Class 4 PC ODE Cross poles   Arena B SJ  XC
58 Annabelle Byers Wes 11.25 14.08 15.25
59 Breesha Byers Deedee 11.33 14.10  
60 Molly Huxham Carrwood Goldfinch 11.40 14.12 15.28
           
Class 3 PC ODE Leadrein   Arena B SJ  XC
61 Belle Moore Milly 11.47 14.00 15.31
62 George Jackson Smoothmoor Barbie 11.55 14.02  
63 Caelan Douglas Twinkle 12.03 14.04 15.34
71 Darcie Duggan Llew 12.10 14.06  
           
Class 2 PC 40 CT   Arena A SJ  XC
64 Evie Grayse Cringle-Preston Bronheulog Alycat 11.47 13.44 n/a
65 Grace Quilliam Rodlease Special Magic 11.55 13.46 n/a
58 Annabelle Byers Wes 12.03 13.48 n/a
59 Breesha Byers Deedee 12.10 13.50 n/a
           
Class 1 PC Leadrein CT   Arena A SJ  XC
67 Dottie Pepper Harry 12.17 14.14 n/a
68 Annabelle Bailey Cwmllyfell Sabrina 12.25 14.16 n/a