Sunday December 15, 2019
Home

TPC_logo_0_re-built_master_file

Welcome to the North Hereford Pony Club.  

Please have a look at our website to find out more information about us and see “What’s On” to find out what you can enter and rallies etc.

Please can you send in any results and photos you have so that we can put these on the website and our Facebook page.

 

PLEASE SEE “WHATS ON” FOR A LIST OF ACTIVITIES COMING UP OVER THE NEXT FEW WEEKS

 

 

We have lots of fantastic pictures to see of our members on our main FB page, we are proud to see all Pony Club disciplines represented! 

 

PLEASE CHECK OUR NHHPC FACEBOOK PAGE, for lots of pictures, results and news of our members.

Main Facebook page –https://www.facebook.com/nhhpc/

Showjumping page – https://www.facebook.com/groups/163345557861475/

Dressage page –https://www.facebook.com/groups/377587686133543/

Mounted Games page – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1740214879621556/

 

Thankyou to all those who were able to attend our annual Prize giving and celebration evening. Well done to all our members, the committee and of course our wonderful DC and Assistant DC for all their hard work. Merry Christmas everyone and here’s to a successful and happy 2020!

 

Our 2019 NHHPC awards

MINI PRIZEGIVING Mini Showjumping trophy –POPPY LAUNDER

Showjumping Special Recognition  MIMI VAN UFFORD

 Mounted Games  -GEORGE SIMCOCK

Mounted Games Special Recognition  – ANNABEL EUXTON

Showing Great Games potential – CHARLIE VAN UFFORD, ISSAC SIMCOCK, LUCINDA EUXTON

Mini Tetrathlon Trophy – HARRY BRADFORD

Mini Tetrathlon Special Recognition  – EMILIE EDE,WILLIAM CORNFORD, JAMES BOWNESS

Cross Country – MIMI VAN UFFORD

Most improved general riding – ELEANOR BRADFORD

Special Recognition award  – SCARLET AINGE

Special mention for huge improvement – PHOEBE PUGH,RUBY SANGAR, FLORENCE JONES,CHLOE TRULUCK, WREN COSTELLO, MOSS COSTELLO, TINKS DUFF, ALICE JONES.

True PC All Rounder – BEN OWEN

Best Rally Attendance – LELLA LAUNDER

Tack and Turnout award – BONNIE BOWNESS

Best Smile – JEMIMA JONES

JUNIOR  & SENIOR PRIZEGIVING 

 Showjumping Trophy – RUBY SCHOLES & WILL HOOPER

 Showjumping special recognition   OLLIE HOOPER & RUBY THOMAS

 Eventing Trophy – ARCHIE BROWN & TOM ROXBURGH

XC Special Recognition  – OLLIE ANNABLE & GEORGE DUFF

 Dressage – GEORGIA BARRETT & SCARLETT BARRATT

 Dressage Special Recognition  –  TILLY LACEY & CHLOE NORRIS

Mounted Games  -OTTY THOMAS & HEIDI WHITE

Mounted Games Special Recognition  -RUBY SCHOLES & JAS WILLIS

Tetrathlon Trophy -TOM ROXBURGH, JAMIE OWEN & LEXIE VAN UFFORD

Tet Special Recognition  – MILLIE MORGAN JONES

Hunting Cup -DYLAN THOMAS

All Rounder award – JEN ARNOLD & ED QUEEN

Most Improved General Riding – LUCY LIGHTWOOD & SCARLET RICHARDSON

Special Recognition for Improvement – EVIE EDE

Tack and Turnout – OLLIE ANNABLE & SCARLETT BARRETT

Horse and Pony Care – JNR TEAM – ELIIE, HEIDI & JAS

Special mention to SNR TEAM – JEN,LUCY & SCARLETT B

Tests and Achievement – IZZY LEE

Pony the committee would most like to take home – BARBIE! (LOTTIE BEACHUS

Potential award/good rally members – TILLY LACEY,ELLIE SIMCOCK, WILLIAM DUFF

Junior Camp Progress – CODIE BEACHUS

True grit and determination – MILLIE MORGAN JONES

Good Egg – ARCHIE BROWN & PANDA LACEY

Outstanding Achievement – JUNIOR MOUNTED GAMES TEAM

DC Salver award – OTTY THOMAS