Saturday April 20, 2019

SADDLEWORTH&DISTRICT PONY CLUB DRESSAGE….
APRIL 13th 2019
CLASS 1 LEAD REIN
9.30am Charlie Legg….Tank N\M
9.36am Joseph Longden…….Casper
9.42am Ale Guarino…..Coppice Topper
9.48am Taylor Ashworth…..Teddy
9.56am Robert Longden…Andy
10.04am…………………………………………
CLASS 2 ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS
10.12am Robert Longden……Andy
CLASS 3 BEGINNERS JUNIOR INTRO A 12yrs & under
10.20am Hattie Baker…..Murphy Morning Mist
10.26am Lily McNally…..Gwen
10.33am Evie Legg….Tank
10.39am Emily Tempest…..Frank
10.46am Iris Wilcox….Barney
10.52am Anya Whyatt….Monty
10.59am…………………………………
CLASS 4 OPEN JUNIOR INTRO B 16yrs&under
11.15am Evie Legg……Tank
11.22am Issy Weigh……Evie
11.28am Zac Baker…..Lady Jane
CLASS 4 CONTINUED
11.35am Trinity Calland-Okoro….Tornado Fan Joarum N\M
11.41am Oliver Pass…Candy
11.48am Myla Baker….Lady Rima
11.52am Darcy Whyatt…..Poppy
CLASS 5 BEGINNERS JUNIOR PRELIM 7 12yrs & under
12.05pm Lily McNally…Gwen
12.12pm Hattie Baker…..Murphy Morning Mist
12.18pm Iris Wilcox….Barney
12.25pm Jayden Birch……Bailey
12.31pm Emily Tempest…..Frank
12.38pm Anya Whyatt…Monty
12.46pm Aimee Tempest……Chuckles
CLASS 6 OPEN JUNIOR PRELIM 12 16yrs & under
1.00pm Olivia Prior………..The Rat Pack
1.07pm Holly Gartside …Misty
1.13pm Zac Baker…..Lady Jane
1.19 pm Oliver Pass…….Candy
1.26pm Amalia Guarino…Impy
1.32pm Darcy Whyatt…….Monty
1.38pm Lillie Moores…….Glanhirin Seimon
1.45pm Amy Smith……Penchwintan Deio
1.51pm Olivia Prior……Fiddlers Greenspike
CLASS 6 CONTINUED
1.58pm Sophie Sykes…..Farah Sarco

CLASS 7 JUNIOR NOVICE 28 16yrs & under
2.15pm Amalia Guarino…..Impy
2.22pm Olivia Prior…….The Rat Pack
2.28pm Holly Gartside…..Misty
2.35pm Aimee Tempest….Chuckles
2.41pm Jayden Birch…Bailey
2.48pm Sophie Sykes….Farah Sarco
2.54pm Amy Smith……Penchwintan Deio
3.01pm Olivia Prior… Fiddlesticks Greenspike
CLASS 8 SENIOR INTRO A
3.08pm Dawn Adams…..Diesel
3.14pm Dani Rhodes…Midnight Dancer
3.21pm Andrea Evans….Llanidan Paprika
3.27pm Sam Brain…Murphy
CLASS 9 SENIOR PRELIM 12
3.35pm Dani Rhodes….Midnight Dancer
3.42pm Helena Tyrell……George
3.48pm Max Prenty……..Istanbul
3.55pm Jenny Davidson…..Sonny
4.02pm Amanda Barber…….Freckleton Margaux
CLASS 9 CONTINUED
4.08pm Sam Brain …..Murphy
CLASS 10 SENIOR NOVICE 28
4.15pm Helena Tyrell….George
4.22pm Jenny Davidson…..Sonny

Dressage Rallies

Improve your flat work, Ringcraft and Dressage Test Riding Skills with Pat Dewhurst B.H.S.A.I.Registered B.D. List 5 Judge. Thursday evenings at Friezland Arena.
Thursday 25th April 2019
Thursday 9th May 2019
Thursday 23rd May 2019
Thursday 6th June 2019
Thursday 20th June 2019 (Team Practice)
Cost £25 for 4 sessions, payable on the first night.
Small groups 6pm, 7pm, 8pm
Please contact Pat Dewhurst to book on 07966065342
Please remember that if you wish to be on a team you must have attended three working rallies.

Easter Egg Hunt 2019

Easter WALK 2019

New: Mounted Games Training 2019

Find the information at

Disciplines> Mounted Games> Mounted Games Training

New Dressage Training Dates

Please click on the training page, then the Dressage Training sub-page for details.

Check your horses Vaccinations are uptown date

BHS Advice Vaccinating Against Tetanus and Equine Influenza

BRC Flu Vac Checker Form

Schedules for 2019 now available
Notice from Friezland Use Group

Membership 2019

Hi, 2019 membership forms are now available to renew your Pony club membership. You can bring the completed forms to the rally or post to me at 25 Fellside Gardens, Littleborough, Lancashire, OL15 9LX.

Www.pcuk.org to download your membership form

INDOOR/OUTDOOR RALLIES BOOKING FORM

Please click on the link below
Indoor and outdoor rally (1)