Mold Tetrathlon 28th January Results

This is a very long table of results …..

For the results click below on —–Continue Reading—–

Beanie Girls
Pre-minimus Girls SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
39 Sir WWW 7 Scarlett Gilruth 680 1 3 8 664 1 3 07 400 2 1744 1
3 F&D 7 Lleucu Newton 500 6 3 8 664 1 2 57 440 1 1604 2
35 F&D 7 Helen Jones 620 2 2 21 568 3 3 25 328 5 1516 3
37 N Shrop 7 Immy Spencer-Blow 600 3 2 20 560 5 3 22 340 3 1500 4
36 N Shrop 7 Lexie Corcoran 600 3 2 21 568 3 3 55 208 12 1376 5
31 Sir WWW 6 Immi Gilruth 360 10 2 13 504 6 3 49 232 9 1096 6
28 F&D 5 Elsie Lynch 520 5 1 16 328 12 3 48 236 7 1084 7
29 N Shrop 6 Ella Bryers 380 8 2 8 464 7 3 48 236 7 1080 8
33 CHS 7 Fleur Perry 380 8 1 19 352 11 3 22 340 3 1072 9
30 Sir WWW 6 Arabella Winsor 340 12 1 23 384 10 3 42 260 6 984 10
32 Albrighton 7 Hannah Jones 360 10 2 0 400 9 3 53 216 11 976 11
34 Dwyfor 7 Mazy Doughty 400 7 1 15 320 13 3 49 232 9 952 12
38 N Shrop 7 Lucy Adney 300 13 2 8 464 7 4 12 140 13 904 13
Beanie Boys
Pre-minimus Boys SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
43 N Staffs 7 Thomas Colley 840 1 2 3 424 2 4 35 48 4 1312 1
42 N Shrop 7 Josh Bryers 480 3 2 9 472 1 3 35 288 1 1240 2
41 F&D 6 Macsen Newton 560 2 1 23 384 3 4 02 180 3 1124 3
40 F&D 5 Caspar Kissane 440 4 1 11 288 4 3 56 206 2 934 4
Intro Girls
Minimus Girls SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
14 EC 9 Zara Smith 740 2 4 19 952 2 4 34 796 1 2488 1
4 Ludlow 8 Holly Morris 540 10 4 24 992 1 4 49 706 3 2238 2
16 F&D 9 Daisy Stone 840 1 4 4 832 5 5 40 468 11 2140 3
13 EC 9 Steffi Berndt 640 8 4 14 912 3 5 22 508 8 2060 4
18 N Shrop 9 Jessica Bryers 720 5 4 4 832 5 5 52 444 13 1996 5
11 CHS 9 Ellen Butler 740 2 3 13 704 9 5 19 526 7 1970 6
17 N Shrop 9 Bella Spencer-Blow 600 9 3 19 752 7 5 04 616 5 1968 7
10 APC 9 Charlotte Payne 720 5 3 2 616 15 5 02 628 4 1964 8
9 Anglesey 9 Mia Owen 740 2 3 11 688 13 5 39 470 10 1898 9
2 F&D 8 Orla Kissane 300 16 4 7 856 4 4 45 730 2 1886 10
8 Albrighton 9 Holly Jones 680 7 3 13 704 9 6 18 392 17 1776 11
1 CHS 8 Sophie Mulcaster 320 15 3 13 704 9 5 10 580 6 1604 12
103 Sir WWW 8 Carly Simcox 480 12 3 0 600 16 5 50 448 12 1528 13
15 F&D 9 Constance Wight 380 13 3 11 688 13 6 10 408 16 1476 14
19 Sir WWW 9 Matilda Waugh 340 14 3 18 744 8 6 23 382 18 1466 15
5 N Shrop 8 Lucy Tonkin 500 11 2 16 528 18 6 30 368 19 1396 16
12 CHS 9 Polly Johnson 220 18 3 13 704 9 5 58 432 15 1356 17
7 Sir WWW 8 Matilda Winsor 240 17 2 20 560 17 5 33 482 9 1282 18
Intro Boys
Minimus Boys SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
22 Sir WWW 8 Henry Bates 600 3 4 7 856 1 5 07 598 2 2054 1
21 N Staffs 8 Gil Holman 880 1 3 3 624 2 5 45 458 5 1962 2
26 F&D 9 Huw Lynch 700 2 3 0 600 3 5 29 490 3 1790 3
24 CHS 9 Tom Farrington 540 4 1 15 320 6 6 11 406 6 1266 4
25 CHS 9 Sebastian Perry 120 5 2 2 416 4 5 640 1 1176 5
23 Anglesey 9 Richie Bell 120 5 1 20 360 5 5 30 488 4 968 6
Mini Girls
Minimus Girls SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
83 CHN 11 Lana Booth 880 3 6 12 1296 1 4 37 778 2 2954 1
79 F&D 10 Leah Lamb 880 3 5 4 1032 4 4 48 712 4 2624 2
90 Ludlow 11 Lucinda Evans 980 1 4 24 992 5 5 07 598 5 2570 3
91 Ludlow 11 Scarlett Bailey 780 6 4 16 928 7 4 34 796 1 2504 4
84 CHS 11 Florence Butler 940 2 5 15 1120 3 6 04 420 11 2480 5
87 F&D 11 Imogen Kissane 720 8 4 19 952 6 4 46 724 3 2396 6
89 F&D 11 Margaret Pownall 720 8 5 18 1144 2 5 48 452 8 2316 7
88 F&D 11 Isobella Stone 880 3 4 7 856 8 6 25 378 13 2114 8
80 F&D 10 Lili Evans 760 7 3 19 752 12 6 05 418 12 1930 9
82 APC 11 Siwan Williams 640 11 3 8 664 14 5 12 568 6 1872 10
77 CHS 10 Abigail Mulcaster 600 12 4 800 9 5 57 434 9 1834 11
76 APC 10 Celyn Owen 680 10 3 15 720 13 5 58 432 10 1832 12
85 CHS 11 Madlen Carlick 240 14 3 24 792 11 5 30 488 7 1520 13
75 Anglesey 10 Charlotte Riches 540 13 2 5 440 15 6 27 374 14 1352 14
86 Dwyfor 11 Bronwyn Butler 100 15 4 0 800 9 7 03 302 15 1202 15
Mini Boys
Minimus Boys SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
102 F&D 11 Archie Lynch 780 5 6 5 1240 1 4 32 808 3 2828 1
101 EC 11 Freddie James 820 2 5 0 1000 3 4 21 874 1 2694 2
93 CHS 10 Harry Taylor 820 2 4 23 984 4 4 53 682 7 2486 3
27 Ludlow 9 John Griffiths 820 2 5 4 1032 2 5 09 586 8 2438 4
94 CHS 10 Thomas Johnson 840 1 4 3 824 9 4 43 742 5 2406 5
100 CHS 11 William Nixon 740 7 4 20 960 5 4 51 694 6 2394 6
98 N Staffs 10 Guy Holman 600 11 4 12 896 6 4 34 796 4 2292 7
97 N Shrop 10 Tom Barker 640 10 4 7 856 7 5 12 568 9 2064 8
99 Sir WWW 10 Danny Bridge 720 8 4 7 856 7 5 34 480 10 2056 9
95 N Shrop 10 Finlay Montgomery 760 6 3 16 728 10 5 54 440 11 1928 10
92 CHS 10 Max Austin 380 12 3 3 624 12 4 28 832 2 1836 11
96 N Shrop 10 Ben Adney 720 8 3 9 672 11 6 02 424 12 1816 12
Junior Girls
Junior Girls SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
57 CHS 12 Beatrice Taylor 920 1 9 12 1248 1 6 50 650 1 2818 1
56 CHN 12 Keira Booth 900 2 8 6 1124 4 7 10 550 2 2574 2
63 CHN 14 Ella Booth 900 2 8 20 1180 2 7 25 490 5 2570 3
60 Ludlow 12 Tilly Evans 860 4 7 12 1022 6 7 39 462 6 2344 4
67 Ludlow 14 Holly Bailey 600 12 8 18 1172 3 7 14 530 3 2302 5
64 CHS 14 Keeva Stott 840 8 8 4 1116 5 8 38 344 9 2300 6
68 N Shrop 14 Georgina Wixey 860 4 6 17 902 11 7 58 424 7 2186 7
61 Pendle 12 Alayna Irvine 860 4 6 24 944 7 8 47 326 10 2130 8
62 CHS 13 April Oakes 860 4 5 22 782 12 8 36 348 8 1990 9
55 APC 12 Scarlett Owen 700 10 6 23 938 8 10 06 168 11 1806 10
66 Ludlow 14 Ellie Jones 720 9 6 23 938 8 10 24 132 12 1790 11
59 EC 12 Sascha Smith 260 13 6 18 908 10 7 22 496 4 1664 12
58 CHS 12 Aisling Stott 640 11 0 withdrawn 13 640 13
Junior Boys
Junior Boys SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
69 CHS 12 Rufus Taylor 840 1 8 7 1128 2 6 12 840 2 2808 1
70 F&D 12 William Stone 680 2 8 13 1152 1 6 00 900 1 2732 2
71 Waen y Llyn 12 Archie Peffers 540 3 5 18 758 3 6 49 655 3 1953 3
Inter/Open Girls
Intermediate Girls SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
51 EC 15 Annabelle James 980 1 8 16 964 2 6 57 612 1 2556 1
53 CHN 17 Tessa Hemmings 860 3 8 14 956 3 7 25 500 2 2316 2
50 CHS 15 Orla Stott 740 4 8 4 916 4 8 09 412 3 2068 3
54 EC 17 Lily Johnson 900 2 8 19 976 1 withdrawn 4 1876 4
Inter/Open Boys
Intermediate Boys SHOOT SWIM RUN    
Number Branch Age Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Column1 Indiv. Place
49 EC 20 Toby Johnson 880 1 11 24 1047 1 9 05 625 1 2552 1
48 N Shrop 17 Alasdair Montgomery 880 1 10 5 915 2 9 11 607 2 2402 2
45 N Shrop 16 Gregor Montgomery 840 3 9 12 822 3 9 36 532 4 2194 3
47 Gwynedd 17 Harry Plant 560 5 9 10 810 4 9 29 553 3 1923 4
46 Waen y Llyn 16 Hamish Peffers 840 3 8 13 678 5 10 50 373 5 1891 5
Slightly Creased – scored as minis
Slightly Creased SHOOT SWIM RUN TOTAL
Number Branch Name Shoot Score Shoot Place Lengths Meters Swim Score Swim Place Minutes Seconds Run Score Run Place Total Score Indiv. Place
72 EC Barry James 400 3 6 14 1312 1 4 01 994 1 2706 1
73 N Shrop David Tonkin 580 2 4 20 960 2 4 21 874 2 2414 2
74 Waen y Llyn Andy Peffers 600 1 4 18 944 3 4 26 844 3 2388 3

Mold 28 Jan 2018 Team Results

NB: until the very end of the competition the total team scores will include all members
so teams with 4 people will look much better than teams with 3.

To get a true team score take off the lowest of the four.

Total Place
Anglesey Richie Bell 1790
Mia Owen 1968
Charlotte Riches 2954 6712
6
Aberconwy Eagles Charlotte Payne 1964
  Celyn Owen 2624
Siwan Williams 2396
Scarlett Owen 2818 6984
4
Cheshire Hunt North  Lana Booth 2316
Keira Booth 2574
Ella Booth 1990
Tessa Hemmings 2068 6880
5
Cheshire Hunt South Tigers Max Austin 2694
Rufus Taylor 2808
Beatrice Taylor 2570
Keeva Stott 1806 7184
1
Cheshire Hunt South Lions Fleur Perry 1096
Aisling Stott 2344
Orla Stott 2556
Sophie Mulcaster 2488 6140
9
Cheshire Hunt South Pumas Sebastian Perry 1176
Ellen Butler 1898
William Nixon 1928
April Oakes 2130 5956
11
Cheshire Hunt South Leopards Harry Taylor 2486
Thomas Johnson 2438
Abigail Mulcaster 2570
Florence Butler 2114 7038
3
Cheshire Hunt South Cheetahs Will Skyrme-Walker 0
Tom Farrington 1266
Polly Johnson 1886
Madlen Carlick 1930 5082
18
East Cheshire Thestrals Steffi Berndt 1776
Zara Smith 1604
Freddie James 1836
Sascha Smith 2302 5216
14
East Cheshire Unicorns Toby Johnson 1891
Annabelle James 2316
Lily Johnson 1876
6083
10
Flint & Denbigh Flint Margaret Pownall 1520
Huw Lynch 968
Daisy Stone 1476
Isobella Stone 1832 4828
21
Flint & Denbigh Denbigh Archie Lynch 1816
Leah Lamb 2504
Imogen Kissane 1834
William Stone 2732 7052
2
Flint & Denbigh St Asaph Caspar Kissane 1312
Orla Kissane 2238
Constance Wight 1528
Lili Evans 2480 6246
8
Flint & Denbigh Ruthin Elsie Lynch 1744
Macsen Newton 1240
Helen Jones 1080
Lleucu Newton 904 3224
24
Ludlow Castle John Griffiths 2828
Holly Morris 2140
Lucinda Evans 1352
Ellie Jones 1790 6320
7
Ludlow Cathedral Scarlett Bailey 1202
Tilly Evans 2300
Holly Bailey 1664 5166
15
North Shropshire Hoops Josh Bryers 1124
Lexie Corcoran 1072
Lucy Tonkin 2060
Finlay Montgomery 2406 5538
12
North Shropshire Stripes Ella Bryers 1604
Immy Spencer-Blow 984
Lucy Adney 976
3564
23
North Shropshire Stars Bella Spencer-Blow 1466
Jessica Bryers 1396
Ben Adney 2394
Kaitlyn Wynn 0 5256
13
North Shropshire Diamonds Tom Barker 2292
Georgina Wixey 640
Gregor Montgomery 2552
Alisdair Montgomery 1923 5115
17
North Stafford Thomas Colley 934
Gil Holman 2054
Guy Holman 2064 5052
19
Sir WWW Watkins Scarlett Gilruth 952
Henry Bates 1962
Danny Bridge 2056
Arabella Winsor 1516 4970
20
Sir WWW Williams Immi Gilruth 1500
Matilda Winsor 1996
Matilda Waugh 1356
Carly Simcox 1282 4634
22
Welsh Dragons Harry Plant 2194
Mazy Doughty 1084
Bronwyn Butler 1872
5150
16