Category Archives: Winter League

Area 5 Winter League Show Jumping Final Results …

Angl E.Ch Gwyn Tan&B&De Dwyf&Dol B.Ch.F FandD WWW Ch.H.S W.y.Llyn Ch.H.N TOTAL
CLASS 1 16.9.17 1.10.17 15.10.17 12.11.17 26.11.17 10.12.17 6.1 .18 21.1.18 4.2.18 25.2.18 3.3.18 Points CLASS 1
Aberconwy 5 5 5 3 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 54 Aberconwy 2nd
Anglesey 4 4 5 13 Anglesey 3rd
Berwyn & Dee 5 5 Berwyn & Dee 5th
Cheshire South 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 60 Cheshire South 1st
Dwyfor 3 3  Dwyfor
East Cheshire 4 4 East Cheshire 6th
Sir WWW 3 4 7 Sir WWW 4th
CLASS 2 CLASS 2
Aberconwy 1 2 5 2 2 2 3 17 Aberconwy 4th
Anglesey 3 2 5 Anglesey
Berwyn & Dee 3 3 Berwyn & Dee
Burton Ches For 4 3 3 3 3 16 Burton Ches For 5th
Cheshire South 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 5 6 58 Cheshire South 1st
Dolgell 5 4 4 4 4 6 4 5 4 4 44 Dolgell 2nd
East Cheshire 5 2 4 5 16 East Cheshire 6th
Flint & Denbigh 2 5 5 6 5 6 5 34 Flint & Denbigh 3rd
Gwynedd 4 3 7 Gwynedd
Tanatside  1 4 5 Tanatside 
Waen y Llyn 3 3 Waen y Llyn
CLASS 3 CLASS 3
Berwyn & Dee 6 4 6 16 Berwyn & Dee 3rd
Burton Ches For 5 5 Burton Ch. For
Cheshire South 6 6 5 17 Cheshire South 2nd
East Cheshire 6 4 6 3 5 4 6 34 East Cheshire 1st
Flint & Denbigh 6 2 3 11 Flint & Denbigh 5th
Gwynedd 6 6 Gwynedd 6th
Sir WWW 2 5 5 12 Sir WWW 4th
Tanatside  3 3 Tanatside 
Waen y Llyn 5 5 Waen y Llyn
CLASS 4 CLASS 4
Burton Ches For 4 4 Burton Chesh For 5th
Cheshire South 5 6 6 6 6 6 35 Cheshire South 1st
East Cheshire 6 6 East Cheshire 4th
Flint & Denbigh 5 6 6 17 Flint & Denbigh 2nd
Tanatside  5 5 10 Tanatside  3rd

Area 5 Winter League Show Jumping Table

Edit
Anglesey E Ch Gwynedd Aberconwy Tan BnD Dwyf Dol Burt CF FnD CHS WyL CHN TOTAL
CLASS 1
17.9.16 2.10.16 16.10.16 29.10.16 13.11.16 27.11.16 11.12.16 22.1.17 5.2.17 25.2.17 4.3.17 POINTS
Aberconwy 4 4
Anglesey 4 3 7
CHN 3 4 3 10
CHS 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 64
EC 4 5 5 2 5 5 26
FND 5 5 4 6 2 4 3 6 35
Gwynedd 5 5
Sir WWW 3 4 7
WyL 4 5 3 12
CLASS 2
BnD 2 2
BCF 4 3 2 9
CHN 5 5
Ches S 6 6 6 1 6 6 6 6 6 49
Dol Dwyfor 4 4 5 4 5 3 4 4 33
EC 3 5 4 5 3 20
FnD 2 5 4 3 6 5 4 5 5 39
Gwynedd 6 3 5 14
Tanatside 6 6
CLASS 3
Aberconwy 5 5 10
BnD 5 5
BCF 1 4 5
Ches N 3 5 8
Ches S 4 6 5 6 6 6 33
E Ches 2 2
FnD 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 4 6 5 56
Gwynedd 4 4 8
Sir WWW 2 4 5 11
Tanatside 3 3
WyL 4 4
CLASS 4
BCF 6 6 6 5 5 6 6 40
Ches N 4 4
Ches S 6 6
E Ches 5 5 6 16
FnD 6 6