Category Archives: Winter League

WLSJ – Berwyn and Dee-Tanatside – 14/11/21

The Berwyn and Dee and Tanatside Hunt
Branches of the Pony Club

Area 5 Winter League and Interbranch
Team and Individual Show jumping Competition

Sunday 14th November 2021
at
South View Competition & Training Centre, CW7 4DL

Winter League Show Jumping

Course Walk for Class 1 at 8.30am to start class at 9.00am.
There will be a course change between each class and a 10 min course walk before the start of each class.
All classes will be run as single phase. You must conform to current Covid regulations.

  • Class 1 9 years and under – 60cms
  • Class 2 11 years and under– 70cms
  • Class 3 Novice Class (any age) – 80cms
  • Class 3Q Spring Festival Debut (any age)– 80 cm
  • Class 4 Intermediate Class (any age) – 90cms
  • Class 4Q Spring Festival Debut (any age)– 90cm
  • Class 5 Open Class (any age) – 100cms
  • Rosettes: Teams and Individual to 6th place Prizes: 1st to 3rd Team and Individual
  • Contact Numbers on day: 07834151486
  • Refreshments available
  • Information prior to the competition will be emailed &/or published on the Tanatside Hunt Branch website .
  • Times will be available on the Tanatside Hunt Pony Club and Berwyn and Dee Pony Club FaceBook pages

Winter Leagues Show Jumping Results Table

Area 5 Winter League Table 2020 - 2021
AngleseyDwyfor &TOTAL
GwyneddDolgellau
Class 1A5.9.2019.9.20Class 1A
AberconwyAberconwy
AngleseyAnglesey
Berwyn n DeeBerwyn n Dee
Burton Ches ForBurton Ches For
Cheshire NorthCheshire North
Cheshire South6612Cheshire South
DwyforDwyfor
East CheshEast Chesh
Flint & Denbigh5510Flint & Denbigh
GwyneddGwynedd
Sir WWWSir WWW
TanatsideTanatside
Waen y LlynWaen y Llyn
Class 1BCLASS 1B
Aberconwy6612Aberconwy
Anglesey55Anglesey
Berwyn & DeeBerwyn & Dee
Burton Ches ForBurton Ches For
Cheshire NorthCheshire North
Cheshire SouthCheshire South
Dol & DwyforDol & Dwyfor
East CheshireEast Cheshire
Flint & DenbighFlint & Denbigh
GwyneddGwynedd
Sir WWWSir WWW
TanatsideTanatside
Waen y LlynWaen y Llyn
CLASS 2CLASS 2
Aberconwy5611Aberconwy
Anglesey44Anglesey
Berwyn & DeeBerwyn & Dee
Burton Ches ForBurton Ches For
Cheshire NorthCheshire North
Cheshire South66Cheshire South
Dwyfor358Dwyfor
Dol & Dwyfor22Dol & Dwyfor
East CheshireEast Cheshire
Flint & DenbighFlint & Denbigh
GwyneddGwynedd
Sir WWWSir WWW
TanatsideTanatside
Waen y LlynWaen y Llyn
Dolgellau4Dolgellau
CLASS 3CLASS 3
AberconwyAberconwy
AngleseyAnglesey
Berwyn & DeeBerwyn & Dee
Burton Ches ForBurton Ch. For
Cheshire NorthCheshire North
Cheshire South6Cheshire South
Dwyfor56Dwyfor
Dol & DwyforDol & Dwyfor
East CheshireEast Cheshire
Flint & DenbighFlint & Denbigh
GwyneddGwynedd
Sir WWWSir WWW
TanatsideTanatside
Waen y LlynWaen y Llyn
CLASS 4CLASS 4
AberconwyAberconwy
AngleseyAnglesey
Berwyn & DeeBerwyn & Dee
Burton Ches ForBurton Chesh For
Cheshire NorthCheshire North
Cheshire SouthCheshire South
Dol & DwyforDol & Dwyfor
East CheshireEast Cheshire
Flint & DenbighFlint & Denbigh
GwyneddGwynedd
Sir WWWSir WWW
TanatsideTanatside
Waen y LlynWaen y Llyn
Individual Results
CLASS 1A
Ollie RowlandsBeamishCHS66
Lleucu NewtonBatherton FestivalFnD55
Jacob LL HughesOzzieAnglsey4
Cari RowlandsJerryDolg34
Llinos OwenRicoFnD21
Lacie LovattMoonshine KimmiCHS1
Macsen NewtonPostivaFnD3
Charlotte LeesLady SydneyCHS2
CLASS 1B
Cheski McphersonVegasABC6
Jude LarkinGemCHS5
Toby MachinBaileyCHS4
Beth HowatonSweepABC3
Madi HaerrPaddyABC22
Richie BellLexiAngl1
Katy MeredithAmberDolg6
Woody LyonetteHarry LymeCHS5
Beth HowatonNuttyABC4
Tom FarringtonIggyCHS3
Charlotte PayneRubyABC1
CLASS 2
Rhianna MeredithFoalieDolg6
Thomas JohnsonLanniCHS5
Fay RowlandsBadgerDwyfor42
Polly JohnsonRosieCHS3
Courtney EdwardsLadABC2
Eleri OwenRockyAnglesy1
Celyn OwenRocketABC6
Misty LL RobertsTetleyDwyfor5
Huw Ff- HumphriesRustyABC4
Emma OwenErinFnD3
Morgan HaerrWizardABC1
CLASS 3
Mia RobertsOwenDwyfor54
Eben DaviesKingstonFnD6
Libby OwenPorscheAnglesy4
Leah RowlandsKaiDwyfor36
Beca JonesYakariDwyfor15
Abby MulcasterCatchematitCHS2