Thursday December 8, 2022
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Hall of Fame

2022

Polo Championships

Jorrocks – Team 2nd – Evelyn B, Arabella M, Devon TC and Bertie W
Handley Cross – Team 2nd – Nancy M, Jonty H, Aggie R
Surtees 1 – Team 2nd – Charlie H, Jonty H, Archie R
Surtees 2 – Team 4th – Tensie L, Ocean W, Bazi P
Loriner – Team 3rd – Izzy P, Charlie H, George L
Langford – Team 1st – Johnny Pitman, Alice P, Robbie S

 

Area 9 Dressage Qualifier

Open – Team 1st – Zara (ind 1st), Tash B (ind 2nd), Poppy C (ind 2nd) and Iona S (ind 8th)
Individual 6th – Beatrice Montgomerie

Intermediate – Team 1st – Poppy C (ind 1st), Georgina B (ind 2nd), Belle Edwards (2nd) and George S (ind 11th)

Open Novice – Individual 4th – Jemima K

Novice – Team 1st – Cesca B (ind 1st), Florence W (ind 1st), Amelie L (ind 4th) and Lily L (ind 8th)
Individual 5th – Florence W
Individual 8th Ella C

Grassroots – Team 2nd – Anastasia T (ind 1st), Olivia W (ind 3rd), Felicity H (ind 6th) and Isobel C
Individual 3rd – Isabel P

 

Regional Dressage Championships

Grassroots Team 10th – Felicity H (ind 3rd), Anastasia T (ind 10th), Olivia W and Isabel P

70cm Dressage – Jessica S – Individual 1st and overall 8th after ride off

National Dressage Championships

Open Dressage to Music – Individual 8th – Zara B-T
Open Dressage – Individual 8th – Tash B
Intermediate – Individual 8th – Poppy C
Novice – Team 8th – Lily L (ind 4th), Amelie (ind 9th), Florence W (ind 10th) and Ella C

 

Spring Festival Dressage Area 9 Qualifier 

Open – Zara BT – 3rd
Intermediate – Cesca B – 1st

Spring Festival National Dressage Champs

Open – Zara BT 8th, Open Dressage to Music – Zara BT 3rd

 

National Tetrathlon Championships

Stepping Stones Championships – 4th Dottie Read & member of the winning Central England Team

Junior Boys – 7th Oscar E, 9th Theo E
Junior Boys National Team Champions: Harry B, Miles H, Theo E & Laurie A
Junior Girls 3rd placed Team: Georgia Grierson, Skye Winter, Holly Richards, Izzy Coombs
Open Boys – 6th Charles H
Open Girls – 1st Poppy C
Open Mixed Team 2nd – Poppy C, Charles H & George S

 

Area 9 Tetrathlon

Individuals – Open Boys – 1st Will C, 2nd Josh B, 3rd G, 4th Charles H, 5th Sam B
Open Girls – 1st Jess T
Intermediate Boys – 1st George L, 2nd Orlo C, 3rd Xavier A
Intermediate Girls – 5th Rosie B, 6th Belle E
Junior Boys – 1st Oscar E, 2nd Harry B, 3rd Theo E, 5th Laurie A, 7th Miles H
Junior Girls – 1st Georgia G, 2nd Holly R, 4th Skye W, 6th Izzy C

Teams – Open Boys – 1st Beaufort – Sam B, Josh B, Will C
Mixed Open – 1st Beaufort – Jess T, George S & Charles H
Intermediate Mixed – 1st Beaufort – Orlo C, Rosie B, Belle Ed & Xavier A
Junior Boys – 1st Beaufort – Laurie A, Theo E, Harry B, Miles H
Junior Girls – 1st Beaufort – Georgia G, Holly R, Skye W, Izzy C

 

National Eventing Championships

90cm – Individual 8th – Harry B, Individual 9th – Lily L

Area 9 Eventing

90cm – Team 2nd – Lily L (ind 3rd), Amelie L (Ind 3rd), Harry B and Emily AJ
Team 8th – Jemima P (ind 10th), Holly R, Summer CT and Jack W 
Individual 8th – Georgia G 

Regional Eventing Qualifier

80cm – Individual 3rd – Chloe B, Individual 10th – Cesca B
70cm – Individual 1st – Jessica S, Individual 4th – Rose W

 

National Show jumping Championships

1m Team 4th – Hannah L, Tash B, Florence W and Zara L
Individual 4th – Hannah L

 

Regional SJ Championships

70cm – Individual 11th – Woody B

Area 9 Showjumping

80cm – Individual 12th – Leah S, Individual 16th – Tabs D 

90cm team 1st – Harry B, Jack W, Georgina B and Natasha C
Individual 7th – Harry B

100cm team 3rd – Zara L, Rosie B, Hannah L and Florence W
Individual 2nd – Zara L

110cm team 2nd – Tash B, Annabel C, Meg L and Poppy C
Individual 4th – Meg L
Horsemanship Award – Poppy C

Gatcombe SJ

90cm – Team 3rd – Natasha C, Emily AJ, Kitty C and Summer CT
1m – Team 6th – Amelie L, Tash B, Florence W and Hannah L

 

2021

Regional SJ Championships

Team 6th – Natasha C, Winnie R, Tilly L and Kitty C

Open Eventing Championships 

National Champions – 1st Beatrice M, Maddy A and Rachel H

Intermediate Eventing Championships

National Champions – Team 1st Beatrice M (1st Ind), Will C (7th Ind), Poppy C and Tash B
Individual 9th – Grace T

Polo Championships

Loriner – 2nd Alice P, Izzy P, Charlie H and Marcus P
Surtees Div 2 – 3rd Molly G, Will G, Baz P and Arabella H 
Handley Cross Div 1 – 2nd Jonty H
JOPPS – 2nd Harry W, Mila H, Millie D-L and George D-L
Jorrock Div 1 – 1st Tensie L and Harry W
Jorrocks Div 2 – 1st Devon T-C, Evelyn B, Bertie W and Arabella M

Dressage Championships

Dressage to music – 7th Zara B-T
Open Individual – 3rd Tash B, 8th Amelia H

 

Show Jumping Championships

Novice Individual 7th – Hannah L

Tetrathlon Championships

Open Girls – 1st Poppy C
Open Mixed Team – 1st Poppy C, Will C, Josh B and Yasmin K
Open Boys – 3rd Will C, 9th Josh B
Int Boys – 4th George S
Int Girls Team – 4th Lucy P, Alice E, Millie S and Ellie W
Junior Boys – 9th Xavier A, 10th Harry B
Junior Boys Team – 1st Xavier A , Rory W, Orlo C and Harry B
Junior Boys Team – 2nd George S, Ollie L and Sam B
Junior Girls Team – 3rd Rosie B, Sienna K and Zara B
Grassroots Team – 4th Georgia G, Holly R, Zara B and Tensie L

Polo Langford final 

Winners – Lucy M, Robbie S, Johnny P and George C

Area 9 Show Jumping

70cm – Individual 3rd – Tensie L
             Individual 6th – Edward B 
80cm – Team 6th – Kitty C, Winnie R, Natasha C and Tilly L
             Team 7th – Joe C (ind 1st), Holly R, Archie L and Thomas S
90cm – Team 1st – Harry B, Mya H, Mimi G and Sienna K
             Team 4th – Harry G, Tilly C, Florence W and Amelie L
             Individual 1st – Hannah L
100cm – Team 9th – Tom C, Yasmin K, Annabel C and Rory W

Area 9 Eventing

Novice team 7th – Hannah L, Sienna K(ind 5th), Zara B(ind 6th) and Orlo C (8th)
Novice team 9th – Georgina B(ind 5th), Millie S, Amelie L and Harry B(ind 5th)

Intermediate teams qualified – Will C(ind 3rd), Tash B(ind 4th), Poppy C(4th) and Beatrice 
                                                         Sam B, Grace T, George S and Josh B

Area 9 Dressage

Open team qualified – Amelia H(ind 6th), Iona S, Tash B(ind th) and Zara BT
Intermediate team 2nd – Beatrice M(ind 6th), Rachel H(ind 4th), Poppy C(ind 6th) and Grace(ind 8th)
Novice team 6th – Lucy C, Evie B(ind 4th), Georgina B(ind 6th) and Amelie L
Grassroots team 9th – Mirabelle S(ind 4th), Tilly L(ind 5th), Jack W and Tinks W
Grassroots team 6th – Felicity H, Emily AJ(ind 2nd), Tash D and Tensie (ind 1st)

2019

Tetrathlon Championships

Open Girls – Team 1st – Jess T, Maddy A, Meg S and Rachel H
Mixed Open – Team 2nd – Poppy C, Amy P, Henry S, Harry B
Inter Boys – Team 3rd – Sam B, Ollie L, Charles H
Inter Girls – Team 2nd – Bea A, Lucy P, Ella HJ, Alice E
Junior Boys – Team 1st – Will C, George S, Orlo C, Josh B
Junior Mixed – Team 3rd – Harry B, Xavier A, Rosie B, Belle E
Grassroots – Team 3rd – Oscar E, Theo E, Miles H, Rufus B

Poppy C – 2nd Open Girls
Jess T – 3rd Open Girls
Maddy A – 10th Open Girls
Bea A – 5th Inter Girls
Sam B – 8th Inter Boys
Will C – 2nd Junior Boys
Oscar E – 4th Grassroots

 

South West Eventing Championships 

Individual 6th – Tash B and 15th – Char B

 

South West SJ Championships 

Intermediate team 2nd – Lucy P, Amy P and Tash B

Open team 2nd – Bea M, Willa G and Char B

Individual 5th – Bea M

Regional SJ Championships

Team 6th – Annabel C, Lucy C, Tom C and Ella B

Regional Eventing Championships

Individual 9th – Lucy C

Regional Eventing Qualifier

Team 6th – Izzy P, Lucy C, Florence W and Jemima P

Individual 1st – Izzy P and 6th – Lucy C

Polo Championships

Jorrocks Div 2 – Team 1st – Nancy M, Jonty H, Archie R and Agatha R

Handley Cross Div 2 – Team 1st – Charlie H, Bel M, Holly B and Rosie R

Langford Div 2 – Team 2nd – Robbie S and Lucy M

Area 9 Dressage

Novice team 1st – Meg S, Zara B, Josh B and Poppy C

Individual 1st Meg S & Zara B

Individual 4th – Josh B

Open Novice – Individual 2nd Tash & Char Bailey

Intermediate – Individual 1st – Amelia H

Grassroots team 4th – Amelie L, Lily L, Harry B & Izzy P

Individual 3rd Amelie, 5th Lily & 6th Izzy

 

Area 9 Showjumping

Grassroots Team 1st – Annabel C, Sienna K, Ella B & Lucy C

Individual 3rd – Annabel C & 8th – Ella B

Intermediate team 2nd – Rachel H, Meg S, Amy P & Maddy A

Intermediate team 4th – Bea M, Lucy P, Tom B & Tash B

Open team 3rd – Emma H,  Char B, Bea M & Cecilia M

Individual 2nd – Emma H

Area 9 Eventing

Novice Individual 1st – Tom B, 3rd – George S, 8th – Georgina B & Charles H 

Intermediate team 1st – Poppy C, Rachel H, Bea M & Meg S

Individual 2nd – Bea M, 4th – Poppy C and 8th – Rachel H

Gatcombe SJ

Grassroots team 3rd – Hannah L, Lucy C, Sienna K and Rory W

Intermediate team 9th – Will G, Char B, Tom B and Tash B

 

2018

Regional Eventing Championships

Team 9th – Megan L, Lucy C, Hannah L and Florence W

Individual 8th – Megan L and Florence W

thumbnail_IMG_0989[1]

Regional Dressage Championships

Individual 3rd – Izzy P

IMG_0988[1]

Intermediate Eventing Championships

Individual 4th – Meg S

thumbnail_IMG_0995[1]

Novice Dressage Championships

Team 4th – Amelia H, Holly S, Poppy C and Zara B-T

thumbnail_IMG_0996[1]

Open Dressage Championships

Individual 6th – Alex H

thumbnail_IMG_0997[2]

Novice Eventing Championships

Team 3rd – Bea M, Tegan W, Tash B and Poppy C

Individuals 3rd – Bea M and Poppy C, 4th – Milly H and 8th – Tash B

IMG_0977[1]

Novice Show jumping Championships

Team 3rd – Bea M, Grace T, Lucy P and Bea A

IMG_0981[1]

Polo Championships

Handley Cross – Team 2nd -Bel M, Robbie S, Jack P and Charlie H

Surtees – Team 4th – Lucy M, Robbie S, Jemima W and Siena B

Gannon – Runners up – Ed W (plus 3 pool players)

Langford – Runners up – Tom J and Jazz S-W (plus 2 pool players)

IMG_0986[1]

Tetrathlon Championships

Open Girls – Team 1st – Maddy A, Emma H, Amy P and Jess T

Inter Boys – Team 1st – Tom C, Tom E, Henry S

Individual 5th – Henry S, 10th –  Tom C

Junior Boys – Team 1st – Josh B, Sam B, Will C and Charles H

Individual 3rd – Will C

Inter Girls – Team 2nd – Poppy C, Ella HJ, Rachel H and Meg S

Individual 1st – Poppy C,  7th – Rachel H

Junior Girls –  Team 4th – Bea A, Belle E, Lucy P and Finnola S

Junior Mixed – Team 4th – Anna D, Alice E, George S and Jamie T

Grassroots Team 2nd – Rosie B, Orlo C, Harry B and Amelie L

Team 4th – Jemima P, Sienna K, Yasmin K and Tom C

IMG_0983[1]

thumbnail_IMG_1002[1]

Gatcombe Team Show jumping

Intermediate Team 6th – Meg S, Emma H, Amy P and Jess T

IMG_0746[1]

Grassroots Team 3rd – Rosie B, Belle E, Amelie L and Florence W

IMG_0745[1]

Area 9 Show jumping

Grassroots Team 10th – Lucy C, George H, Megan L and Hannah L

Individual 5th – George H

IMG_0753[1]

Novice Team 1st – Bea M, Grace T, Bea A and Lucy P

Individual 1st – Lucy P, 2nd – Bea M, 9th – Bea A

IMG_0751[1]

Intermediate Team 6th – Emma H, Rachel H, Poppy C and Meg S

IMG_0752[1]

Area 9 Dressage 

Open Team 6th – Tash B, Char B, Alex H and Amy C

thumbnail_IMG_1004[1]

Novice Team 2nd – Bea M, Holly S, Poppy C and Zara BT

thumbnail_IMG_1006[1]

Area 9 Eventing

Novice Team 1st – Poppy C, Tegan W, Will C and Bea M

Team 2nd – Milly H, Grace T,  Natasha B and George S

thumbnail_IMG_1009[1]

Intermediate Team 2nd – Meg S, Rachel H, Emma H and Henry S

 

2017

Novice Show jumping Championships

Team 6th – Bea A, Tom C, Jack T and Lucy P

IMG_7410[1]

Novice Eventing Championships

Team 4th – Milly H, Rachel H, Tom B and Poppy C

Individual 3rd – Milly H

thumbnail_IMAG2391[1]

Open Eventing Championships

Team 6th – Amelia J, Sasha G, Clemmie M and Zara N

Individual 2nd – Sasha G and 10th – Amelia J

IMG_7218[1]

 

Area 9 Dressage

Novice Team 1st – Tegan W, Grace T, Lauren D and Rachel H

IMG_7018[1]

Intermediate Team 1st – Georgie G, Isla G, Milly H and Poppy R

IMG_7022[1]

Open Team 1st – Tash B, Liv S, Sasha G and Alex H

IMG_7020[1]

 

Dressage Regional Championships

Reserve Champions – Amelia H, Daisy D, Iona S and Jemima K

IMG_7222[1]

 

Tetrathlon Championships at Bishop Burton

Junior Boys Team 1st – Tom C, Josh B, Will and Jack

Junior Girls Team 1st – Poppy C, Meg S, Bea A and Rachel H

Open Girls Team 1st – Jess T, Emma, Isla and Sasha G

Inter Boys Team 1st – Henry, Harry and Tom

IMG_7335[1]IMG_7336[1]IMG_7337[1]IMG_7338[1]

 

Polo Championships at Cowdray

Surtees – Division 2 Winners – Sienna B, Lucy M, Robbie S and Jemima W

IMG_7026[1]

Gannon – 1st – Jasmine S-W, William P, Harry H and Lolly S-W

FullSizeRender[1]

Gatcombe Team Show Jumping

Grassroots Team 1st – Anna D, Belle E, Millie S and George B

thumbnail_IMG_6691[1]

Open Team 2nd – Zara N, Clemmie M, Emma H and Jess T

thumbnail_IMG_6693[1]

Royal Windsor Horse Show Tetrathlon

Individual 1st – Tom C

Image-121-194x300[1]

Dengie Winter Championships

Novice individual 3rd – Jemima H

Image-13-300x221[1]

 2016

Novice Eventing Championships

Team 4th – Milly H, Georgie G, Amy C and Isla G

Team 8th – Poppy R, Molly S, Rachel H and Lexi H

Image-22-300x213[1]

Intermediate Eventing Championships

Team 2nd – Sasha G, Amelia J, Ella P and Jess T

 

Dressage Championships

Novice individual 1st- Georgie G, 6th – Lexi H and 10th – Milly H

Open individual 4th – Laura W

Elite individual 7th – Laura W

 

Pony Club Polo Championships at Cowdray

Handley Cross – Division winners – Lucy M, Robbie S, Jemima W and Jack P

Image-31-300x295[1]

 

Dressage Regional Championships

Team 7th – Holly S, Lucy C, Iona S and Jemima K

Individual 4th – Jemima H

Image-111-300x229[1]

 

2014

Tetrathlon Championships at Bishop Burton

Junior Girls Team 1st – Sasha G, Jess T, Zoe D and Olivia S

Mixed Team 2nd – Emma H, Isla G, Henry S and Thomas K

 

Intermediate Eventing Championships

Individual winner – Laura W

IMG_5960

Open Show Jumping Championships

Individual Reserve Champion – Rachel S

10606592_10154513128825578_1676212055424719250_n

Hickstead Show Jumping Qualifier

Team 1st – Rachel S Leonne G, Zara N and Jasmine P

10509747_616157568482480_5562830050974588728_n

 

2013

PC Novice Championships

Individual Champion – Tash B riding Alfie

1003518_469805929784312_1832655398_n

 

Hickstead Show Jumping Final

Team 1st –  Jasmine P, Rachel S, Mary S and Leonne G

Individual Reserve Champion – Rachel S

944627_460794037352168_1695798993_n

 

Gatcombe Team Show Jumping

Team 1st – Jasmine P, Rachel S, Poppy R and Leonne G

1095078_459101520854753_566346351_n

Novice Area Eventing

Team 1st – Laura W, Georgie H, Jack B and Sasha G

Individual Qualified – Tash B

1187099_463648207066751_318071642_n

Novice Area Show Jumping

Team 1st – Amelia G, Taylor E, George P and Olivia S

1011566_459505837480988_1431828263_n

Junior Area Show Jumping

Team 1st – Tom B, Katie P, Amy P and Zoe O

Individual 1st – Tom B

1017305_10151579275972253_1123928573_n

Intermediate Area Eventing

Individual Qualified – Clemmie M (2nd)

75504_451018788329693_909307883_n