Saturday December 9, 2023
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
Calendar 2024

2024 N&T RALLIES, CAMPS & COMPETITIONS – Including Area & Championships.

 

JANUARY

2, Tuesday                   Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

2, Tuesday                   Mounted Games Rally 11.30 -1.00 at BRS

4, Thursday                 Schools back after Christmas break

14, Sunday                   Arena Eventing, Palace House – Katie Barrett

20, Saturday               Spring Qualifier Arena Eventing, Eastern College

28, Sunday                 Spring Qualifier Show Jumping, incl. Windsor Qualifier, Eastern College

 

FEBRUARY

17-25                           Half-Term

18, Sunday                   Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

19, Monday                 XC (skinnies, corners etc.) Palace House

20, Tuesday                 Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

21, Wednesday           Show Jumping, Palace House – John Adams

22, Thursday               Valentine’s Fun, West Wratting, morning

22, Thursday               Stable Management or similar, West Wratting, afternoon

24-25, Sat-Sun            Barrier Spring Festival, Arena UK

26, Monday                 Schools back after Half-Term break

 

MARCH

2, Saturday                  XC/Arena Eventing Training, Horseheath – Katie Barrett

3, Sunday                   Area 8 Quiz

9, Saturday                  Rally, Horseheath TBC

10, Sunday                   Eastern Harriers ODE, Poplar Park

17, Sunday                 N&T AND Area 8 Winter Triathlon, Bottisham Village College

21, Thursday               Private Schools break up

23, Saturday                Rally, Horseheath

24, Sunday                   Winter Triathlon Championships, Grantham

28, Thursday               State Schools break up

28, Thursday               Show Jumping, afternoon and evening, Palace House – John Adams

29, Friday                    Easter Rally, West Wratting

29, Friday                    Racing School rally – possibly, t.b.c.

 

APRIL

2, Tuesday                   Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

3, Wednesday            Area 8 Horse & Pony Care – Junior – Hill Farm PC Centre IP30 9HL

4, Thursday                Area 8 Horse & Pony Care – Mini & Senior – Hill Farm PC Centre

4, Thursday                 Show Jumping, Palace House – John Adams

6, Saturday                 Tetrathlon

7, Sunday                   Tetrathlon/Hunter Trials, Horseheath

9, Tuesday                   Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

9, Tuesday                   Fetlock Ball

10, Wednesday           Rally, Horseheath (tbc)

14, Sunday                   XC schooling at Isleham – Katie Barrett

15, Monday                 Schools back after Easter break

 

MAY

4, Saturday                  RWHS Junior Regional International Tetrathlon

9, Thursday                 Show Jumping, Horseheath from 3pm onwards – John Adams

18, Saturday               Area 8 Mounted Games

19, Sunday                   XC Training at Ickworth – Katie Barrett

23, Thursday               Show Jumping, Horseheath from 3pm onwards – John Adams

26, Sunday                   Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

27, Monday                 Schools break up for half-term

27, Monday                 Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

29, Wednesday           Show Jumping, Palace House – John Adams

29 – 30                        Suffolk Show? Mounted Games demo?

31, Friday                    Rally, Horseheath – also include Team Ride practice for Gosling Cup

25th – trying to book Ely for XC schooling – website not showing 2024 dates yet

 

JUNE

1-2, Sat-Sun                 Junior Regional International Tetrathlon, Moreton Morrell

3, Monday                   Schools back after half-term break

6, Thursday                 Show Jumping, after school, either Horseheath or Eagle Lane – John Adams

8, Saturday                  Dressage, Palace House – run through for 70cm competitors – Fiona van T.

9, Sunday                     Show Jumping, Isleham – John Adams

12, Wednesday           Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

14, Friday                    Rally, Horseheath, evening – including Team Ride practice for Gosling Cup

15, Saturday                Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

16, Sunday                 Gosling Cup & 70cm Eventing Qualifier, Ickworth

20, Thursday               Show Jumping, Horseheath, after school – John Adams

22, Saturday                Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

23, Sunday                   Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

26, Wednesday           Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

28, Friday                    Rally, Horseheath, evening – Fiona van Tuyll

29-30, Sat-Sun            Area 8 Show Jumping, Frenches Farm

 

JULY

4, Thursday                 Show Jumping, Palace House, after lunch – John Adams

5, Friday                      Schools break up for Summer holidays

5, Friday                      Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

7, Sunday                   Area 8 Eventing 80, 90, 100 & Chairman’s Cup, Isleham

9, Tuesday                   Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

10, Wednesday           Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

13-14, Sat-Sun            Area 8 & 12 Tetrathlon Qualifier and N&T Tet/Tri, Horseheath

17, Wednesday           Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

18, Thursday               Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

20, Saturday               Zone Finals, Mounted Games

21, Sunday                 Area 8 Dressage, Ickworth

24-28, Wed-Sun         JUNIOR CAMP

30/7-3/8 Tue-Sat       INTERMEDIATE CAMP

 

AUGUST

30/7–3/8 Tue-Sat      INTERMEDIATE CAMP

2-4, Fri-Sun                 Senior International Tetrathlon, Northern Ireland (2nd – 4th August)

2, Tuesday                   Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

5-6, Mon-Tue             MINI CAMP – t.b.c.

6, Tuesday                   Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

7, Wednesday             Show Jumping, Palace House – John Adams

8, Thursday                 Tetrathlon and Mounted Games riders leave for Offchurch Bury

9 – 18, Friday to Sunday – National PC Championships, Offchurch Bury

21, Wednesday           Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

22, Thursday               XC schooling, Horseheath – Katie Barrett

24-25, Sat-Sunday     Regional Championships, 70 & 80, Aston-le-Walls, Banbury, Oxfordshire

29, Thursday               Rally, Horseheath

 

SEPTEMBER

3, Thursday                 Burghley, Show Jumping PC Teams

19-22, Thur-Sun          Blenheim, Show Jumping PC Teams

 

OCTOBER

26, Saturday               N&T Team Friendly & Individual Show Jumping Competition, Horseheath

28, Monday                 Schools break up for half-term

29, Tuesday                 Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

30, Wednesday           Rally, Horseheath

31, Thursday               Show Jumping, Palace House – John Adams

31, Thursday               Social Evening

 

NOVEMBER

DECEMBER

20, Friday                    Schools break up for Christmas holidays

21, Saturday                Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

23, Monday                 Show Jumping, Palace House – John Adams

30, Monday                 Dressage, Palace House – Fiona van Tuyll

 

Show me events from:
Between and


Show Descriptions


Select the dates above and click 'Search'