Monday November 28, 2022
For National Pony Club updates and information please go to pcuk.org
NTPC Schedules, Times & Results


INTER BRANCH TEAM AND INDIVIDUAL SHOW JUMPING COMPETITION

INCLUDING SPRING FESTIVAL SHOW JUMPING QUALIFIERS

At Horseheath Racecourse (off A1307), CB21 4QP

Saturday October 22nd 2022

NTPC SJ SCHEDULE 2022

Times

 

 

 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

THE NEH AREA 8 TETRATHLON QUALIFIER N&T PC TETRATHLON/TRIATHLON 9th & 10th JULY

KINDLY SPONSORED BY THE NEWMARKET EQUINE HOSPITAL

http://Newmarketequinehospital.com

 “As a member of The Pony Club, I stand for the best in Sportsmanship as well as in Horsemanship.

I shall compete for the enjoyment of the game well played and take winning or losing in my stride, remembering that without good manners and good temper, sport loses its cause for being.

I shall endeavour to treat my horse with consideration.

 

Area 8 Tet 22 Scores Final

TIMES

Area 8 Tet 22 Times Sat and Sun 3

CAMPING AND BBQ (PLEASE BRING YOUR OWN FOOD & DRINK) FOR ALL AT HORSEHEATH ON SATURDAY 9th JULY – SO COME & JOIN THE FUN!

 

SATURDAY 9th JULY 2022

Shoot/Bean Bag at Hall Barn, Great Thurlow, Haverhill, CB9 7LQ

Swim at Haverhill Leisure Centre, Ehringhauser Way, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 0ER

Run at Horseheath Racecourse (off A1307) CB21 4QP

SUNDAY 10th JULY 2022

Ride at Horseheath Racecourse (off A1307) CB21 4QP

Course Builder LLOYD HUNT (Builder of all PC Championship Courses)

Area 8 Tet Schedule

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

RESULTS FOR THE N&TPC TRIATHLON/TETRATHLON 

We are hugely grateful to our loyal sponsors 

www.sbs-treesurgery.co.uk

www.anglo-hibernian.co.uk

THANK YOU TO ALL OF YOU WHO BOUGHT DONATIONS TO THE N&T TETRATHLON & HUNTERTRIAL – YOU ARE COMPLETE STARS!

Racing to Ukraine

N&T Tri Results April 22

N&T Tet Results April 22

NT-Tet-Schedule-April-2022-11

Thank you all for coming & your encouraging comments they mean a lot!

The Open and Mini Hunter Trial 3 April 2022

MINI HUNTER TRIAL RESULTS April 22

WHIP RULE – see www.pcuk.org for full details of use of the whip

Show Jumping and Cross Country only – a whip, if carried, must be held in the hand by the handle with the handle at the top.  The whip must be ‘padded.’  The maximum length of the whip is 70cm and must be no less than 45cm.

  • The ‘contact area’ is considered to be two-fifths of the overall length of the whip and must be covered with a ‘pad.’
  • There must be no ‘binding’ within 17cm of the end of the ‘pad.’
  • The ‘pad’ must be smooth, with no protrusion or raised surface, and be made of shock absorbing material throughout its circumference such that it gives a compression factor of at least 6mm.
  • There is to be no wording, advertising or personalisation of any kind on the ‘pad.’

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

THE N.E.H. AREA 8 WINTER TRIATHLON QUALIFIER & N&T TRIATHLON COMPETITION. KINDLY SPONSORED BY N.E.H. – http://Newmarketequinehospital.com

SUNDAY MARCH 6th AT BOTTISHAM VILLAGE COLLEGE, LODE ROAD, BOTTISHAM, CAMBRIDGE, CB25 9DL

Please find provisional results below:

Full Results (prov) 2022

N.B. CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES CLOSE ON MARCH 14th FOR THOSE OF YOU WHO HAVE QUALIFIED TODAY FOR THE WINTER TRIATHLON – CONGRATULATIONS  – ENTER ASAP) MARCH 27th

CONGRATULATIONS ALL YOU WONDERFUL COMPETITORS.       We could not run this event without the huge support of our hugely loyal & generous Sponsor – N.E.H.  http://Newmarketequinehospital.com.   Also our amazing, efficient and totally dedicated team of volunteers. THANK YOU ALL as none of this could happen without each and every one of you.

__________________________________________________

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL N&TPC MEMBERS WHO HAVE EXCELLED IN 2021 AND BEEN AWADED THE FOLLOWING CUPS/TROPHIES AT THE SOCIAL EVENING

No. 8 – Sportsmanship Cup – Lily Wittich.  

No. 9 – Eventing Cup – George Hull

No.10 – SJ Trophy – Victoria Hawkes

No. 11 – Dressage Cup – Lily Wittich

No. 12 – Mounted Games Cup – Emily Davey (needs confirmation)

No. 13. – Tetrathlon ‘Willy Trophy’ – The Junior Girls Tetrathlon Team (Lily Wittich, Georgie Featherstone & Evie Wise)

No. 14 – Family Cup – The Wise Family

No. 15 – Polo Trophy – NOT BEING AWARDED

No. 17 – Most Improved Junior – Georgina Knight

No. 33 – Most Improved Senior – Harriet Cox

No. 17  – Most Helpful Junior – Nina Allen

N0. 40 – Quiz Cup – Belinda Dow & Zoe Watson

No. 45 – Pony & Horse Care Trophy – NOT BEING AWARDED AS THERE WAS NO COMPETITION IN 2020

No. 43 – Perseverance Cup – Zara Wordsworth

No. 44 – Simcock Trophy for the Most Helpful Senior – Katie Beaton, 

No. 46 – Racing Trophy – Conal Kavanagh

No. 42 – Endurance Trophy – Frankie Zatouroff

N0. 44 – The Mattie Morley Team Trophy –  Winning Wilkinson Sword Team (Georgie & Ted Featherstone & Lily Wittich)